LIST OF MEMBERS OF THE CONSTITUENT ASSEMBLY (AS IN NOVEMBER, 1949)
MADRAS BOMBAY WEST BENGAL UNITED PROVINCES
EAST PUNJAB BIHAR CENTRAL PROVINCES & BERAR ASSAM
ORISSA DELHI AJMER-MERWARA COORG
MYSORE JAMMU AND KASHMIR TRAVANCORE-COCHIN MADHYA BHARAT
SAURASHTRA RAJASTHAN PATIALA AND EAST PUNJAB STATES UNION BOMBAY STATES

ORISSA STATES
CENTRAL PROVINCES STATES UNITED  PROVINCES  STATES MADRAS STATES
VINDHYA PRADESH COOCH BEHAR TRIPURA AND MANIPUR BHOPAL
KUTCH HIMACHAL  PRADESH

MADRAS

O.V. Alagesan

Mrs. Ammu Swaminadhan

M. Ananthasayanam Ayyangar

Moturi Satyanarayana

Mrs. Dakshayani Velayudhan

Mrs. G. Durgabai

Kala Venkatarao

N. Gopalaswamy Ayyangar

D. Govinda Das

Rev. Jerome D'suuza P. Kakkan

P. Kakkan

K. Kamaraj

V.C. Kesava Rao

T.T. Krishnamachari

Alladi Krishnaswami Ayyar

L. Krishnaswami Bharathi

P. Kunhiraman 

M. Thirumula Rao

V.I. Muniswamy Pillay

M.A. Muthiah Chettiyar

V. Nadimuthu Pillai

S. Nagappa

P.L. Narasimha Raju

B. Pattabhi Sitaramayya

C. Perumalswamy Reddy

T. Prakasam

S.H. Prater

Raja Swetachalapati Ramakrishna Renga Roa of Bobbili

R.K. Shanmukham Chetti

T.A. Ramalingam Chettiyyar

Ramanath Goenka

O.P. Ramaswamy Reddiyar

N.G. Ranga

N. Sanjeeva Reddi

K. Santhanam

B. Shiva Rao

Kallur Subba Rao

U. Srinivasa Mallayya

P. Subbarayan

C. Subramaniam

V. Subramaniam

M.C. Veerabahu

P.M. Velayudapani

A.K. Menon

T.J.M. Wilson

Mohamed Ismail Sahib

K.T.M. Ahmed Ibrahim

Mahboob Ali Baig Sahib Bahadur

B. Pocker Sahib Bahadur

BOMBAY

Balchandra Maheshwar Gupte

Mrs. Hansa Mehta

Hari Vinayak Pataskar

B.R. Ambedkar

Joseph Alban D'Souza

Kanayalal Nanabhai Desai

Keshavrao Marutirao Jedhe

Khandubhai Kasanji Desai

Bal Gangadhar Kher

M.R. Masani

K.M. Munshi

Narhar Vishnu Gadgil 

S. Nijalingappa

S.K. Patil Ramchandra Manohar Nalavade

R.R. Diwakar

Shankarrao Deo

G.V. Mavalankar

Vallabhbhai J. Patel

Abdul Kadar Mohammad Shaikh

A.A. Khan

WEST BENGAL

Monomohan Dass

Arun Chandra Guha

Lakshmi Kanta Maitra

Mihir Lal Chattopadhyay

Satis Chandra Samanta

Suresh Chandra Majumdar

Upendranath Barman

Prabhudayal Himatsingka

Basanta Kumar Das 

Mrs. Renuka Ray

H.C. Mookherjee

Surendra Mohan Ghose

Syama Prasad Mookerjee

Ari Bahadur Gurung

R.E. Platel

K.C. Neogy

Raghib Ahsan

Jasimuddin Ahmad

Naziruddin Ahmad

Abdul Hamid

Abdul Halim Ghuznavi

UNITED PROVINCES

Ajit Prasad Jain

Algu Rai Shastri

Balkrishna Sharma

Banshi Dhar Misra

Bhagwan Din

Damodar Swarup Seth

Dayal Das Bhagat

Dharam Prakash

A. Dharam Dass

R. V. Dhulekar

Feroz Ganhdi

Gopal Narain

Krishna Chandra Sharma

Govind Ballabh Pant

Govind Malaviya

Har Govind Pant

Harihar Nath Shastri

Hriday Nath Kunzru

Jaspat Roy Kapoor

Jagannath Baksh Singh

Jawaharlal Nehru

Jogendra Singh

Jugal Kishore

Jwala Prasad Srivastava

B.V. Keskar

Mrs. Kamala Chaudhri

Kamalapati Tiwari

J.B. Kripalani

Mahavir Tyagi

Khurshed Lal

Masurya Din

Mohan Lal Saksena

Padampat Singhania

Phool Singh

Paragi lal

Mrs. Purnima Banerji

Prurshottamadas Tandon

Hira Vallabha Tripathi

Ram Chandra Gupta

Shibban Lal Saxena

Satish Chandra

John Matthai

Mrs. Sucheta Kripalani

Sunder Lall

Venkatesh Narayan Tivary

Mohanlal Gautam

Vishwambhar Dayal Tripathi

Begum Aizaz Rasul

Hyder Hussain

Hasrat Mohani

Abul Kalam Azad

Muhammad Ismail Khan

Rafi Ahmad Kidwai

Mohd. Hifzur Rahman

EAST PUNJAB

Bakshi Tek Chand

Jairamdas Daulatram

Thakurdas Bhargava

Bikramlal Sondhi

Yashwant Rai

Ranbir Singh

Achint Ram

Nand Lal

Sardar Baldev Singh

Giani Gurmukh Singh Musafir

Sardar Hukam Singh

Sardar Bhopinder Singh Mann

BIHAR

Amiyo Kumar Ghosh

Anugrahnarayan Sinha

Banarsi Prasad Jhunjhunwala

Bhagwat Prasad

Boniface Lakra

Brajeshwar Prasad

Chandika Ram

K.T. Shah

Devendra Nath Samanta

Dip Narain  Sinha

Guptanath Singh

Jadubans Sahay

Jagat Narain Lal

Jagjivan Ram

Jaipal Singh

Kameshwara Singh of Darbhanga

Kamaleshwari Prasad Yadav

Mahesh Prasad Sinha

Krishna Ballabh Sahay

Raghunandan Prasad 

Rajendra Prasad

Rameshwar Prasad Sinha

Ramnarayan Singh

Sachchidananda Sinha

Sarangdhar Sinha

Satyanarayan Sinha

Binodanand Jha

P.K. Sen

Sri Krishna Sinha

Sri Narayan Mahtha

Syamanandan Sahaya

Hussain Imam

Saiyid Jafar Imam

Latifur Rahman

Mohammad Tahir

Tajamul Hussain

CENTRAL PROVINCES & BERAR

Raghu Vira

Rajkumari Amrit Kaur

B.A. Mandloi

Brijlal Nandlal Biyani

Thakur Cheedilal

Seth Govind Das

Hari Singh Gour

Hari Vishnu Kamath

Hemchandra Jagobaji Khandekar

Ghanshyam Singh Gupta

Lakshman Shrawan Bhatkar

Panjabrao Shamrao Deshmukh

Ravi Shankar Shukla

R.K. Sidhva

Shankar Tryambak Dharmadhikari

Frank Anthony

Kazi Syed Karimuddin

ASSAM

Nibaran Chandra Laskar

Dharanidhar Basu-Matari

Gopinath Bardoloi

J.J.M. NIchols-Roy

Kuladhar Chaliha

Rohini Kumar Chaudhury

Muhammad Saadulla

Abdur Rouf

ORISSA

B.Das

Biswanath Das

Krishna Chandra Gajapati Narayana Deo of Parlakimedi

Harekrushna Mahatab

Lakshminarayan Sahu

Lokanath Misra

Nandkishore Das

Rajkrishna Bose

Santanu Kumar Das

DELHI

Deshbhandhu Gupta

AJMER-MERWARA

Mukut Bihari Lal Bhargava

COORG

C.M. Poonacha

MYSORE

K. Chengalaraya Reddy

T. Siddalingaiya

H.R. Guruv Reddy

S.V. Krishnamurthy Rao

K. Hanumanthaiya

H. Siddaveerappa

T. Channiah

JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Sheikh Muhammad Abdullah

Motiram Baigra Mirza

Mohmmad Afzal Beg Maulana Mohammad Sayeed Masoodi

TRAVANCORE-COCHIN

A. Thanu Pillai

R. Sankar

P.S. Nataraja Pillai

Mrs. Annie Mascarene

K.A. Mohamed

P.T. Chacko

P. Govinda Menon

MADHYA BHARAT

V.S. Sarwate

Brijraj Narain

Gopikrishna Vijayavargiya

Ram Sahai

Kusum Kant Jain

Radhavallabh Vijayavargiya

Sitaram S. Jajoo

SAURASHTRA

Balwant Rai Gopalji Mehta

Jaisukhlal Hathi

Amritlal Vithaldas Thakkar

Chimanlal Chakubhai Shah

Samaldas Laxmidas Gandhi

RAJASTHAN

V.T. Krishnamachari

Hiralal Shastri

Sardar Singhjhi of Khetri

Jaswant Singhji

Raj Bhadur

Manikya Lal Varma

Gokul Lal Asava

Ramchandra Upadhyaya

Balwant Sinha Mehta

Dalel Singh

Jainarain Vyas

PATIALA AND EAST PUNJAB STATES UNION

Ranjit Singh

Sochet Singh

Bhagwant Roy

BOMBAY STATES

Vinayakrao Balshankar Vaidya

B.N. Munavalli

Gokulbhai Daulatram Bhatt

Jivraj Narayan Mehta

Gopaldas A. Desai

Paranlal Thakurlal Munshi

B.H. Khardekar

Ratnappa Bharamappa Kumbhar

ORISSA STATES

Lal Mohan Pati

N. Madhava Rau

Raj Kunwar

Sarangadhar Das

Yudhishthir Misra

CENTRAL PROVINCES STATES

R.L. Malaviya

Kishorimohan Tripathi

Ramprasad Potai

UNITED  PROVINCES  STATES

B.H. Zaidi

Krishna Singh

MADRAS STATES

V. Ramaiah

VINDHYA PRADESH

Avdesh Pratap Singh

Shambu Nath Shukla

Ram Sahai Tiwari

Mannulalji Dwidedi

COOCH BEHAR

Himmat Singh K. Maheshwari

TRIPURA AND MANIPUR

Girja Shankar Guha

BHOPAL

Lal Singh

KUTCH

Bhawani Arjun Khimji

HIMACHAL  PRADESH

Y.S. Parmar