Lok Sabha Wise


Women Member
Ninth Lok Sabha
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Bajpai,Dr. Rajendra Kumari Congress(I) Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Bali,Dr. Vyjayantimala Congress(I) Madras South (Tamil Nadu )
3 Basava Rajeswari,Smt. Congress(I) Bellary (Karnataka )
4 Bhattacharya,Prof. (Smt.) Malini CPI(M) Jadavpur (West Bengal )
5 Bulara,Smt. Rajinder Kaur SAD(M) Ludhiana (Punjab )
6 Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Congress(I) Sriperumbudur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
7 Chavan,Smt. Premalabai Dajisaheb Congress(I) Karad (Maharashtra )
8 Chennupati,Smt. Vidya Congress(I) Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay JD Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Jamuna,Smt. Juluri Congress(I) Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Karriydula,Smt. Kamala Kumari Congress(I) Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
12 Kaul,Smt. Sheila Congress(I) Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Khalsa,Smt. Bimal Kaur SAD(M) Ropar-SC (Punjab )
14 Lakshmanan,Prof. (Smt.) Savithri Congress(I) Mukundapuram (Kerala )
15 Manemma,Smt. Tangaturi Congress(I) Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Mayawati,Kumari . BSP Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Mehta,Smt. Jayawanti Ben Navinchandra BJP Bombay North East (Maharashtra )
18 Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI Panskura (West Bengal )
19 Oraon,Smt. Sumati Congress(I) Lohardaga-ST (Bihar )
20 Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
21 Raju,Smt. Uma Gajapathi Congress(I) Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
22 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje BJP Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
23 Sinha,Smt. Usha JD Vaishali (Bihar )
24 Subhashini Ali,Smt. CPI(M) Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I) Gurdaspur (Punjab )
26 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
27 Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
28 Verma,Smt. Usha Congress(I) Kheri (Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Bajpai,Dr. Rajendra Kumari Congress(I) Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Bali,Dr. Vyjayantimala Congress(I) Madras South (Tamil Nadu )
3 Basava Rajeswari,Smt. Congress(I) Bellary (Karnataka )
4 Bhattacharya,Prof. (Smt.) Malini CPI(M) Jadavpur (West Bengal )
5 Bulara,Smt. Rajinder Kaur SAD(M) Ludhiana (Punjab )
6 Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Congress(I) Sriperumbudur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
7 Chavan,Smt. Premalabai Dajisaheb Congress(I) Karad (Maharashtra )
8 Chennupati,Smt. Vidya Congress(I) Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay JD Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Jamuna,Smt. Juluri Congress(I) Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Karriydula,Smt. Kamala Kumari Congress(I) Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
12 Kaul,Smt. Sheila Congress(I) Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Khalsa,Smt. Bimal Kaur SAD(M) Ropar-SC (Punjab )
14 Lakshmanan,Prof. (Smt.) Savithri Congress(I) Mukundapuram (Kerala )
15 Manemma,Smt. Tangaturi Congress(I) Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Mayawati,Kumari . BSP Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Mehta,Smt. Jayawanti Ben Navinchandra BJP Bombay North East (Maharashtra )
18 Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI Panskura (West Bengal )
19 Oraon,Smt. Sumati Congress(I) Lohardaga-ST (Bihar )
20 Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
21 Raju,Smt. Uma Gajapathi Congress(I) Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
22 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje BJP Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
23 Sinha,Smt. Usha JD Vaishali (Bihar )
24 Subhashini Ali,Smt. CPI(M) Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I) Gurdaspur (Punjab )
26 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
27 Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
28 Verma,Smt. Usha Congress(I) Kheri (Uttar Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat