Lok Sabha Wise


Women Member
Eighth Lok Sabha
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abdullah,Begum Akbar Jahan NC Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir )
2 Ahmed,Begam Abida Congress(I) Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Bajpai,Dr. Rajendra Kumari Congress(I) Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Bali,Dr. Vyjayantimala Congress(I) Madras South (Tamil Nadu )
5 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata Congress(I) Jadavpur (West Bengal )
6 Basava Rajeswari,Smt. Congress(I) Bellary (Karnataka )
7 Bhandari,Smt. Dil Kumari Unattached Sikkim (Sikkim )
8 Bhattacharyya,Smt. Indumati Congress(I) Hooghly (West Bengal )
9 Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Congress(I) Sriperumbudur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
10 Chaturvedi,Smt. Vidyawati Congress(I) Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
11 Chavan,Smt. Premalabai Dajisaheb Congress(I) Karad (Maharashtra )
12 Choudhari,Smt. Usha Prakash Congress(I) Amravati (Maharashtra )
13 Devi,Smt. Chanra Bhanu Congress(I) Balia (Bihar )
14 Dikshit,Smt. Sheila Congress(I) Kannauj (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Ghosh Goswami,Smt. Bibha CPI(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
16 Guha,Smt. Phulrenu Congress(I) Contai (West Bengal )
17 Gupta,Smt. Prabhawati Congress(I) Motihari (Bihar )
18 Jhansi Lakshmi,Smt. N.P. TDP Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Kalpana Devi,Dr.(Smt.) T. TDP Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Kamla Kumari,Kumari Congress(I) Palamau-SC (Bihar )
21 Katoch,Smt. Chandresh Kumari Congress(I) Kangra (Himachal Pradesh )
22 Kaul,Smt. Sheila Congress(I) Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Kidwai,Smt. Mohsina Congress(I) Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Kshirsagar,Smt. Kesharbai Congress(I) Bhir (Maharashtra )
25 Kumar,Smt. Meira Congress(I) Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI Panskura (West Bengal )
27 Nawal Prabhakar,Smt. Sundarwati Congress(I) Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )
28 Oraon,Smt. Sumati Congress(I) Lohardaga-ST (Bihar )
29 Patel,Smt. Ramabhen Ramjibhai Mavani Congress(I) Rajkot (Gujarat )
30 Patnaik,Smt. Jayanti Congress(I) Cuttack (Odisha )
31 Sahi,Smt. Krishna Congress(I) Begusarai (Bihar )
32 Shaktawat,Prof. Nirmla Kumari Congress(I) Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
33 Shanti Devi,Smt. Congress(I) Sambhal (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Singh,Smt. Madhuri Congress(I) Purnea (Bihar )
35 Singh,Smt. Manorama Congress(I) Banka (Bihar )
36 Singh,Kumari Pushpa Devi Congress(I) Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
37 Sinha,Smt. Kishori Congress(I) Vaishali (Bihar )
38 Sinha,Smt. Ramdulari Congress(I) Sheohar (Bihar )
39 Sukhadia,Smt. Indubala Congress(I) Udaipur (Rajasthan )
40 Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I) Gurdaspur (Punjab )
41 Thakker,Smt. Usha Congress(I) Kutch (Gujarat )
42 Tharadevi,Kumari D.K. Congress(I) Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
43 Tomar,Smt. Usha Rani Congress(I) Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
44 Tripathi,Smt. Chandra Congress(I) Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Verma,Smt. Usha Congress(I) Kheri (Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abdullah,Begum Akbar Jahan NC Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir )
2 Ahmed,Begam Abida Congress(I) Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Bajpai,Dr. Rajendra Kumari Congress(I) Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Bali,Dr. Vyjayantimala Congress(I) Madras South (Tamil Nadu )
5 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata Congress(I) Jadavpur (West Bengal )
6 Basava Rajeswari,Smt. Congress(I) Bellary (Karnataka )
7 Bhandari,Smt. Dil Kumari Unattached Sikkim (Sikkim )
8 Bhattacharyya,Smt. Indumati Congress(I) Hooghly (West Bengal )
9 Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Congress(I) Sriperumbudur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
10 Chaturvedi,Smt. Vidyawati Congress(I) Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
11 Chavan,Smt. Premalabai Dajisaheb Congress(I) Karad (Maharashtra )
12 Choudhari,Smt. Usha Prakash Congress(I) Amravati (Maharashtra )
13 Devi,Smt. Chanra Bhanu Congress(I) Balia (Bihar )
14 Dikshit,Smt. Sheila Congress(I) Kannauj (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Ghosh Goswami,Smt. Bibha CPI(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
16 Guha,Smt. Phulrenu Congress(I) Contai (West Bengal )
17 Gupta,Smt. Prabhawati Congress(I) Motihari (Bihar )
18 Jhansi Lakshmi,Smt. N.P. TDP Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Kalpana Devi,Dr.(Smt.) T. TDP Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Kamla Kumari,Kumari Congress(I) Palamau-SC (Bihar )
21 Katoch,Smt. Chandresh Kumari Congress(I) Kangra (Himachal Pradesh )
22 Kaul,Smt. Sheila Congress(I) Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Kidwai,Smt. Mohsina Congress(I) Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Kshirsagar,Smt. Kesharbai Congress(I) Bhir (Maharashtra )
25 Kumar,Smt. Meira Congress(I) Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI Panskura (West Bengal )
27 Nawal Prabhakar,Smt. Sundarwati Congress(I) Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )
28 Oraon,Smt. Sumati Congress(I) Lohardaga-ST (Bihar )
29 Patel,Smt. Ramabhen Ramjibhai Mavani Congress(I) Rajkot (Gujarat )
30 Patnaik,Smt. Jayanti Congress(I) Cuttack (Odisha )
31 Sahi,Smt. Krishna Congress(I) Begusarai (Bihar )
32 Shaktawat,Prof. Nirmla Kumari Congress(I) Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
33 Shanti Devi,Smt. Congress(I) Sambhal (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Singh,Smt. Madhuri Congress(I) Purnea (Bihar )
35 Singh,Smt. Manorama Congress(I) Banka (Bihar )
36 Singh,Kumari Pushpa Devi Congress(I) Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
37 Sinha,Smt. Kishori Congress(I) Vaishali (Bihar )
38 Sinha,Smt. Ramdulari Congress(I) Sheohar (Bihar )
39 Sukhadia,Smt. Indubala Congress(I) Udaipur (Rajasthan )
40 Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I) Gurdaspur (Punjab )
41 Thakker,Smt. Usha Congress(I) Kutch (Gujarat )
42 Tharadevi,Kumari D.K. Congress(I) Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
43 Tomar,Smt. Usha Rani Congress(I) Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
44 Tripathi,Smt. Chandra Congress(I) Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Verma,Smt. Usha Congress(I) Kheri (Uttar Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat