Lok Sabha Wise


Women Member
Seventh Lok Sabha
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Ahmed,Begam Abida Congress(I) Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Bajpai,Dr. Rajendra Kumari Congress(I) Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Brar,Smt. Gurbrinder Kaur Congress(I) Faridkot (Punjab )
4 Chaturvedi,Smt. Vidyawati Congress(I) Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Chennupati,Smt. Vidya Congress(I) Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
6 Choudhari,Smt. Usha Prakash Congress(I) Amravati (Maharashtra )
7 Dandavate,Smt. Pramila Madhu Janata Party Bombay North Central (Maharashtra )
8 Gandhi,Smt. Indira Congress(I) Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Gayatri Devi,Smt. Janata (S) Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Ghosh Goswami,Smt. Bibha CPI(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
11 Gopalan,Smt. Suseela CPI(M) Alleppey (Kerala )
12 Indra Kumari,Smt. Janata (S) Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Kailaspati,Smt. Congress(I) Mohanlalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Kamla Kumari,Kumari Congress(I) Palamau-SC (Bihar )
15 Kaul,Smt. Sheila Congress(I) Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Kidwai,Smt. Mohsina Congress(I) Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Kshirsagar,Smt. Kesharbai Congress(I) Bhir (Maharashtra )
18 Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI Panskura (West Bengal )
19 Oraon,Smt. Sumati Congress(I) Lohardaga-ST (Bihar )
20 Patil,Dr. Shalini V. Congress(I) Sangli (Maharashtra )
21 Patnaik,Smt. Jayanti Congress(I) Cuttack (Odisha )
22 Rai,Smt. Sahodrabai Murlidhar Congress(I) Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
23 Rane,Smt. Sanyogita Unattached Panaji (Goa, Daman and Diu )
24 Rao,Smt. B. Radhabai Ananda Congress(I) Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
25 Sahi,Smt. Krishna Congress(I) Begusarai (Bihar )
26 Shaktawat,Prof. Nirmla Kumari Congress(I) Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
27 Singh,Smt. Madhuri Congress(I) Purnea (Bihar )
28 Singh,Kumari Pushpa Devi Congress(I) Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
29 Sinha,Smt. Kishori Janata Party Vaishali (Bihar )
30 Sinha,Smt. Ramdulari Congress(I) Sheohar (Bihar )
31 Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I) Gurdaspur (Punjab )
32 Verma,Smt. Usha Congress(I) Kheri (Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Ahmed,Begam Abida Congress(I) Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Bajpai,Dr. Rajendra Kumari Congress(I) Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Brar,Smt. Gurbrinder Kaur Congress(I) Faridkot (Punjab )
4 Chaturvedi,Smt. Vidyawati Congress(I) Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Chennupati,Smt. Vidya Congress(I) Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
6 Choudhari,Smt. Usha Prakash Congress(I) Amravati (Maharashtra )
7 Dandavate,Smt. Pramila Madhu Janata Party Bombay North Central (Maharashtra )
8 Gandhi,Smt. Indira Congress(I) Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Gayatri Devi,Smt. Janata (S) Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Ghosh Goswami,Smt. Bibha CPI(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
11 Gopalan,Smt. Suseela CPI(M) Alleppey (Kerala )
12 Indra Kumari,Smt. Janata (S) Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Kailaspati,Smt. Congress(I) Mohanlalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Kamla Kumari,Kumari Congress(I) Palamau-SC (Bihar )
15 Kaul,Smt. Sheila Congress(I) Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Kidwai,Smt. Mohsina Congress(I) Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Kshirsagar,Smt. Kesharbai Congress(I) Bhir (Maharashtra )
18 Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI Panskura (West Bengal )
19 Oraon,Smt. Sumati Congress(I) Lohardaga-ST (Bihar )
20 Patil,Dr. Shalini V. Congress(I) Sangli (Maharashtra )
21 Patnaik,Smt. Jayanti Congress(I) Cuttack (Odisha )
22 Rai,Smt. Sahodrabai Murlidhar Congress(I) Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
23 Rane,Smt. Sanyogita Unattached Panaji (Goa, Daman and Diu )
24 Rao,Smt. B. Radhabai Ananda Congress(I) Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
25 Sahi,Smt. Krishna Congress(I) Begusarai (Bihar )
26 Shaktawat,Prof. Nirmla Kumari Congress(I) Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
27 Singh,Smt. Madhuri Congress(I) Purnea (Bihar )
28 Singh,Kumari Pushpa Devi Congress(I) Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
29 Sinha,Smt. Kishori Janata Party Vaishali (Bihar )
30 Sinha,Smt. Ramdulari Congress(I) Sheohar (Bihar )
31 Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I) Gurdaspur (Punjab )
32 Verma,Smt. Usha Congress(I) Kheri (Uttar Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat