Lok Sabha Wise


Women Member
Sixth Lok Sabha
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abdullah,Begum Akbar Jahan NC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
2 Bahuguna,Smt. Kamala Janata Party Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Barkataki,Smt. Renuka Devi Janata Party Gauhati (Assam )
4 Chandrawati,Smt. Janata Party Bhiwani (Haryana )
5 Chavan,Smt. Premalabai Dajisaheb Congress Karad (Maharashtra )
6 Choudhury,Smt. Rashida Haque Congress Silchar (Assam )
7 Gandhi,Smt. Indira Congress Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
8 Ghosh Goswami,Smt. Bibha CPI(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
9 Gore,Smt. Mrinal Janata Party Bombay North (Maharashtra )
10 Jeyalakshmi,Smt. Venkatasamy Congress Sivakasi (Tamil Nadu )
11 Kidwai,Smt. Mohsina Congress Azamgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Krishnan,Smt. Parvathi CP Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
13 Mahishi,Dr. Sarojini bindurao Congress Dharwad North (Karnataka )
14 Maiti,Kumari Abha Janata Party Panskura (West Bengal )
15 Nayar,Dr. Sushila Janata Party Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Parvati Devi,Smt. Congress Ladakh (Jammu and Kashmir )
17 Patel,Kumari Manibehn Vallabhbhai Janata Party Mehsana (Gujarat )
18 Rangnekar,Smt. Ahilya P. CPI(M) Bombay North Central (Maharashtra )
19 Rao,Smt. B. Radhabai Ananda Congress Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Shaiza,Smt. Rano M. Unattached Nagaland (Nagaland )
21 Shanti Devi,Smt. Janata Party Sambhal (Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abdullah,Begum Akbar Jahan NC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
2 Bahuguna,Smt. Kamala Janata Party Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Barkataki,Smt. Renuka Devi Janata Party Gauhati (Assam )
4 Chandrawati,Smt. Janata Party Bhiwani (Haryana )
5 Chavan,Smt. Premalabai Dajisaheb Congress Karad (Maharashtra )
6 Choudhury,Smt. Rashida Haque Congress Silchar (Assam )
7 Gandhi,Smt. Indira Congress Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
8 Ghosh Goswami,Smt. Bibha CPI(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
9 Gore,Smt. Mrinal Janata Party Bombay North (Maharashtra )
10 Jeyalakshmi,Smt. Venkatasamy Congress Sivakasi (Tamil Nadu )
11 Kidwai,Smt. Mohsina Congress Azamgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Krishnan,Smt. Parvathi CP Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
13 Mahishi,Dr. Sarojini bindurao Congress Dharwad North (Karnataka )
14 Maiti,Kumari Abha Janata Party Panskura (West Bengal )
15 Nayar,Dr. Sushila Janata Party Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Parvati Devi,Smt. Congress Ladakh (Jammu and Kashmir )
17 Patel,Kumari Manibehn Vallabhbhai Janata Party Mehsana (Gujarat )
18 Rangnekar,Smt. Ahilya P. CPI(M) Bombay North Central (Maharashtra )
19 Rao,Smt. B. Radhabai Ananda Congress Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Shaiza,Smt. Rano M. Unattached Nagaland (Nagaland )
21 Shanti Devi,Smt. Janata Party Sambhal (Uttar Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat