Lok Sabha Wise


Women Member
Fifteenth Lok Sabha
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Badal,Smt. Harsimrat Kaur SAD Bathinda (Punjab )
2 Baghel,Smt. Sarika Devendra Singh RLD Hathras -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata AITC Kolkata Dakshin (West Bengal )
4 Bauri,Smt. Susmita CPI(M) Bishnupur -SC (West Bengal )
5 Bhawana Gawali (Patil), Ms. SS Yavatmal-Washim (Maharashtra )
6 Botcha ,Dr. (Smt.) Jhansi Lakshmi INC Vizianagaram (Andhra Pradesh )
7 Chakravarty,Smt. Bijoya BJP Gauhati (Assam )
8 Chauhan,Smt. Raj Kumari BSP Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Choudhry,Smt. Shruti INC Bhiwani-Mahendragarh (Haryana )
10 Chowdhary,Smt. Santosh INC Hoshiarpur -SC (Punjab )
11 Dasmunsi,Smt. Deepa INC Raiganj (West Bengal )
12 Dastidar,Dr. (Smt.) Kakoli Ghosh AITC Barasat (West Bengal )
13 De(Nag),Dr. (Smt.) Ratna AITC Hooghly (West Bengal )
14 Devi,Smt. Ashwamedh JD(U) Ujiarpur (Bihar )
15 Devi,Smt. Rama BJP Sheohar (Bihar )
16 Dhurve,Smt. Jyoti BJP Betul -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
17 Dutt,Smt. Priya Sunil INC Mumbai-North-Central (Maharashtra )
18 Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay BJP Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC Rae Bareli (Uttar Pradesh )
20 Gulshan,Smt. Paramjit Kaur SAD Faridkot -SC (Punjab )
21 Hasan,Begum Tabassum BSP Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Helen, Smt. Davidson J. DMK Kanniyakumari (Tamil Nadu )
23 Jahan,Smt. Kaisar BSP Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Jardosh,Smt. Darshana Vikram BJP Surat (Gujarat )
25 Jat,Smt. Poonam Veljibhai BJP Kachchh -SC (Gujarat )
26 Katoch,Smt. Chandresh Kumari INC Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
27 Kaur,Smt. Preneet INC Patiala (Punjab )
28 Killi,Dr. (Smt.) Kruparani INC Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Kumar,Smt. Meira INC Sasaram -SC (Bihar )
30 Mcleod,Smt. Ingrid INC Nominated Anglo-Indian (Chhattisgarh )
31 Mirdha,Dr. (Smt.) Jyoti INC Nagaur (Rajasthan )
32 Nahata,Smt. P. Jaya Prada SP Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Narah,Smt. Ranee INC Lakhimpur (Assam )
34 Natrajan,Km. Meenakshi INC Mandsour (Madhya Pradesh )
35 Noor,Smt. Mausam INC Maldaha Uttar (West Bengal )
36 Panabaka,Smt. Lakshmi INC Bapatla -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Pandey,Km. Saroj BJP Durg (Chhattisgarh )
38 Patel,Smt. Jayshreeben BJP Mahesana (Gujarat )
39 Patle,Smt. Kamla Devi BJP Janjgir-Champa -SC (Chhattisgarh )
40 Purandeswari,Smt. Daggubati INC Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
41 Putul Kumari,Smt. Ind. Banka (Bihar )
42 Roy (Banerjee),Smt. Satabdi AITC Birbhum (West Bengal )
43 Sangma,Kum. Agatha K. NCP Tura -ST (Meghalaya )
44 Saroj,Smt. Sushila SP Mohanlalganj -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Scindia,Smt. Yashodhara Raje BJP Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
46 Selja,Kumari INC Ambala -SC (Haryana )
47 Shah,Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi BJP Tehri Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
48 Shantha,Smt. J. BJP Bellary -ST (Karnataka )
49 Shanthi,Smt. M. Vijaya TRS Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
50 Singh,Smt. Meena JD(U) Arrah (Bihar )
51 Singh,Smt. Pratibha INC Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
52 Singh, Smt. Rajesh Nandini INC Shahdol -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
53 Singh,Rajkumari Ratna INC Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
54 Spandana,Km. Ramya Divya INC Mandya (Karnataka )
55 Sule,Smt. Supriya Sadanand NCP Baramati (Maharashtra )
56 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
57 Swaraj,Smt. Sushma BJP Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
58 Tandon,Smt. Annu INC Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
59 Taviad,Dr. (Smt.) Prabha Kishor INC Dahod -ST (Gujarat )
60 Tirath,Smt. Krishna INC North West Delhi -SC (NCT of Delhi )
61 Upadhyay,Smt. Seema BSP Fatehpur Sikri (Uttar Pradesh )
62 Verma,Smt. Usha SP Hardoi -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
63 Vyas,Dr.(Kum.) Girija INC Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
64 Yadav,Smt. Dimple SP Kannauj (Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Badal,Smt. Harsimrat Kaur SAD Bathinda (Punjab )
2 Baghel,Smt. Sarika Devendra Singh RLD Hathras -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata AITC Kolkata Dakshin (West Bengal )
4 Bauri,Smt. Susmita CPI(M) Bishnupur -SC (West Bengal )
5 Bhawana Gawali (Patil), Ms. SS Yavatmal-Washim (Maharashtra )
6 Botcha ,Dr. (Smt.) Jhansi Lakshmi INC Vizianagaram (Andhra Pradesh )
7 Chakravarty,Smt. Bijoya BJP Gauhati (Assam )
8 Chauhan,Smt. Raj Kumari BSP Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Choudhry,Smt. Shruti INC Bhiwani-Mahendragarh (Haryana )
10 Chowdhary,Smt. Santosh INC Hoshiarpur -SC (Punjab )
11 Dasmunsi,Smt. Deepa INC Raiganj (West Bengal )
12 Dastidar,Dr. (Smt.) Kakoli Ghosh AITC Barasat (West Bengal )
13 De(Nag),Dr. (Smt.) Ratna AITC Hooghly (West Bengal )
14 Devi,Smt. Ashwamedh JD(U) Ujiarpur (Bihar )
15 Devi,Smt. Rama BJP Sheohar (Bihar )
16 Dhurve,Smt. Jyoti BJP Betul -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
17 Dutt,Smt. Priya Sunil INC Mumbai-North-Central (Maharashtra )
18 Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay BJP Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC Rae Bareli (Uttar Pradesh )
20 Gulshan,Smt. Paramjit Kaur SAD Faridkot -SC (Punjab )
21 Hasan,Begum Tabassum BSP Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Helen, Smt. Davidson J. DMK Kanniyakumari (Tamil Nadu )
23 Jahan,Smt. Kaisar BSP Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Jardosh,Smt. Darshana Vikram BJP Surat (Gujarat )
25 Jat,Smt. Poonam Veljibhai BJP Kachchh -SC (Gujarat )
26 Katoch,Smt. Chandresh Kumari INC Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
27 Kaur,Smt. Preneet INC Patiala (Punjab )
28 Killi,Dr. (Smt.) Kruparani INC Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Kumar,Smt. Meira INC Sasaram -SC (Bihar )
30 Mcleod,Smt. Ingrid INC Nominated Anglo-Indian (Chhattisgarh )
31 Mirdha,Dr. (Smt.) Jyoti INC Nagaur (Rajasthan )
32 Nahata,Smt. P. Jaya Prada SP Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Narah,Smt. Ranee INC Lakhimpur (Assam )
34 Natrajan,Km. Meenakshi INC Mandsour (Madhya Pradesh )
35 Noor,Smt. Mausam INC Maldaha Uttar (West Bengal )
36 Panabaka,Smt. Lakshmi INC Bapatla -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Pandey,Km. Saroj BJP Durg (Chhattisgarh )
38 Patel,Smt. Jayshreeben BJP Mahesana (Gujarat )
39 Patle,Smt. Kamla Devi BJP Janjgir-Champa -SC (Chhattisgarh )
40 Purandeswari,Smt. Daggubati INC Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
41 Putul Kumari,Smt. Ind. Banka (Bihar )
42 Roy (Banerjee),Smt. Satabdi AITC Birbhum (West Bengal )
43 Sangma,Kum. Agatha K. NCP Tura -ST (Meghalaya )
44 Saroj,Smt. Sushila SP Mohanlalganj -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Scindia,Smt. Yashodhara Raje BJP Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
46 Selja,Kumari INC Ambala -SC (Haryana )
47 Shah,Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi BJP Tehri Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
48 Shantha,Smt. J. BJP Bellary -ST (Karnataka )
49 Shanthi,Smt. M. Vijaya TRS Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
50 Singh,Smt. Meena JD(U) Arrah (Bihar )
51 Singh,Smt. Pratibha INC Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
52 Singh, Smt. Rajesh Nandini INC Shahdol -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
53 Singh,Rajkumari Ratna INC Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
54 Spandana,Km. Ramya Divya INC Mandya (Karnataka )
55 Sule,Smt. Supriya Sadanand NCP Baramati (Maharashtra )
56 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
57 Swaraj,Smt. Sushma BJP Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
58 Tandon,Smt. Annu INC Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
59 Taviad,Dr. (Smt.) Prabha Kishor INC Dahod -ST (Gujarat )
60 Tirath,Smt. Krishna INC North West Delhi -SC (NCT of Delhi )
61 Upadhyay,Smt. Seema BSP Fatehpur Sikri (Uttar Pradesh )
62 Verma,Smt. Usha SP Hardoi -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
63 Vyas,Dr.(Kum.) Girija INC Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
64 Yadav,Smt. Dimple SP Kannauj (Uttar Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat