Lok Sabha Wise


Women Member
Thirteenth Lok Sabha
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Alva,Smt. Margaret INC Kanara (Karnataka )
2 Arya,Dr. (Smt.) Anita BJP Karol Bagh -SC (NCT of Delhi )
3 Banerjee,Smt. Jayashree BJP Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
4 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata AITC Calcutta South (West Bengal )
5 Bauri,Smt. Sandhya CPI(M) Vishnupur -SC (West Bengal )
6 Bhawana Gawali (Patil), Ms. SS Washim (Maharashtra )
7 Bose,Prof.(Smt.) Krishna AITC Jadavpur (West Bengal )
8 Chakravarty,Smt. Bijoya BJP Gauhati (Assam )
9 Chaudhary,Smt. Nisha Amarsinh INC Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
10 Chikhalia,Smt. Bhavna Devraj BJP Junagadh (Gujarat )
11 Choudhary,Smt. Reena SP Mohanlalganj -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Chowdhary,Smt. Santosh INC Phillaur -SC (Punjab )
13 Chowdhury,Smt. Renuka INC Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
14 D`Souza,Dr. (Smt.) Beatrix Samata Party Nominated Anglo-Indian (Tamil Nadu )
15 Gamang,Smt. Hema INC Koraput -ST (Odisha )
16 Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay Ind. Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Gautam,Smt. Sheela BJP Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Kailasho Devi,Prof. (Smt.) INLD Kurukshetra (Haryana )
20 Kaur,Smt. Preneet INC Patiala (Punjab )
21 Mahato,Smt. Abha BJP Jamshedpur (Jharkhand )
22 Mane,Smt. Nivedita NCP Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
23 Mayawati,Kumari . BSP Akbarpur -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Meena,Smt. Jaskaur BJP Sawai Madhopur -ST (Rajasthan )
25 Mehta,Smt. Jayawanti Ben Navinchandra BJP Mumbai-South (Maharashtra )
26 Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI Panskura (West Bengal )
27 Narah,Smt. Ranee INC Lakhimpur (Assam )
28 Noor Bano,Begum INC Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Patnaik,Smt. Kumudini BJD Aska (Odisha )
30 Phoolan Devi,Smt. SP Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Pilot,Smt. Rama INC Dausa (Rajasthan )
32 Premajam,Prof.(Smt.) A.K. CPI(M) Badagara (Kerala )
33 Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
34 Rajeswaramma,Dr. (Smt.) Vukkala TDP Nellore -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
35 Rau,Smt. Prabha INC Wardha (Maharashtra )
36 Saroj,Smt. Sushila SP Misrikh -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
37 Saroja,Dr.(Smt.) V. AIADMK Rasipuram -SC (Tamil Nadu )
38 Sen,Smt. Minati CPI(M) Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
39 Singh,Smt. Kanti RJD Bikramganj (Bihar )
40 Singh,Rajkumari Ratna INC Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Singh,Smt. Renu Kumari Samata Party Khagaria (Bihar )
42 Singh,Smt. Shyama INC Aurangabad (Bihar )
43 Singh Deo,Smt. Sangeeta Kumari BJP Bolangir (Odisha )
44 Suguna Kumari,Dr. (Smt.) Chellamella TDP Peddapalle -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
46 Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
47 Thakkar,Smt. Jayaben B. BJP Baroda (Gujarat )
48 Verma,Prof.(Smt.) Rita BJP Dhanbad (Jharkhand )
49 Vijaya Kumari Ganti,Smt. TDP Amalapuram -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
50 Vijayakumari,Smt. Dumpa Mary TDP Bhadrachalam -ST (Andhra Pradesh )
51 Vyas,Dr.(Kum.) Girija INC Udaipur (Rajasthan )
52 Yadav,Dr.(Smt.) Sudha BJP Mahendergarh (Haryana )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Alva,Smt. Margaret INC Kanara (Karnataka )
2 Arya,Dr. (Smt.) Anita BJP Karol Bagh -SC (NCT of Delhi )
3 Banerjee,Smt. Jayashree BJP Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
4 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata AITC Calcutta South (West Bengal )
5 Bauri,Smt. Sandhya CPI(M) Vishnupur -SC (West Bengal )
6 Bhawana Gawali (Patil), Ms. SS Washim (Maharashtra )
7 Bose,Prof.(Smt.) Krishna AITC Jadavpur (West Bengal )
8 Chakravarty,Smt. Bijoya BJP Gauhati (Assam )
9 Chaudhary,Smt. Nisha Amarsinh INC Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
10 Chikhalia,Smt. Bhavna Devraj BJP Junagadh (Gujarat )
11 Choudhary,Smt. Reena SP Mohanlalganj -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Chowdhary,Smt. Santosh INC Phillaur -SC (Punjab )
13 Chowdhury,Smt. Renuka INC Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
14 D`Souza,Dr. (Smt.) Beatrix Samata Party Nominated Anglo-Indian (Tamil Nadu )
15 Gamang,Smt. Hema INC Koraput -ST (Odisha )
16 Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay Ind. Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Gautam,Smt. Sheela BJP Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Kailasho Devi,Prof. (Smt.) INLD Kurukshetra (Haryana )
20 Kaur,Smt. Preneet INC Patiala (Punjab )
21 Mahato,Smt. Abha BJP Jamshedpur (Jharkhand )
22 Mane,Smt. Nivedita NCP Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
23 Mayawati,Kumari . BSP Akbarpur -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Meena,Smt. Jaskaur BJP Sawai Madhopur -ST (Rajasthan )
25 Mehta,Smt. Jayawanti Ben Navinchandra BJP Mumbai-South (Maharashtra )
26 Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI Panskura (West Bengal )
27 Narah,Smt. Ranee INC Lakhimpur (Assam )
28 Noor Bano,Begum INC Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Patnaik,Smt. Kumudini BJD Aska (Odisha )
30 Phoolan Devi,Smt. SP Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Pilot,Smt. Rama INC Dausa (Rajasthan )
32 Premajam,Prof.(Smt.) A.K. CPI(M) Badagara (Kerala )
33 Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
34 Rajeswaramma,Dr. (Smt.) Vukkala TDP Nellore -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
35 Rau,Smt. Prabha INC Wardha (Maharashtra )
36 Saroj,Smt. Sushila SP Misrikh -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
37 Saroja,Dr.(Smt.) V. AIADMK Rasipuram -SC (Tamil Nadu )
38 Sen,Smt. Minati CPI(M) Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
39 Singh,Smt. Kanti RJD Bikramganj (Bihar )
40 Singh,Rajkumari Ratna INC Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Singh,Smt. Renu Kumari Samata Party Khagaria (Bihar )
42 Singh,Smt. Shyama INC Aurangabad (Bihar )
43 Singh Deo,Smt. Sangeeta Kumari BJP Bolangir (Odisha )
44 Suguna Kumari,Dr. (Smt.) Chellamella TDP Peddapalle -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
46 Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
47 Thakkar,Smt. Jayaben B. BJP Baroda (Gujarat )
48 Verma,Prof.(Smt.) Rita BJP Dhanbad (Jharkhand )
49 Vijaya Kumari Ganti,Smt. TDP Amalapuram -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
50 Vijayakumari,Smt. Dumpa Mary TDP Bhadrachalam -ST (Andhra Pradesh )
51 Vyas,Dr.(Kum.) Girija INC Udaipur (Rajasthan )
52 Yadav,Dr.(Smt.) Sudha BJP Mahendergarh (Haryana )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat