Lok Sabha Wise


Women Member
Twelfth Lok Sabha
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata WBTC Calcutta South (West Bengal )
2 Bauri,Smt. Sandhya CPI(M) Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal )
3 Bhonsle,Smt. Rani Chitralekha INC Ramtek (Maharashtra )
4 Bose,Prof.(Smt.) Krishna WBTC Jadavpur (West Bengal )
5 Chaudhary,Smt. Nisha Amarsinh INC Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
6 Chikhalia,Smt. Bhavna Devraj BJP Junagadh (Gujarat )
7 Choudhary,Smt. Reena SP Mohanlalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
8 D`Souza,Dr. (Smt.) Beatrix NM
9 Dave,Smt. Bhavna Kardam BJP Surendranagar (Gujarat )
10 Devi,Smt. Rama RJD Motihari (Bihar )
11 Dhaliwal,Smt. Satwinder Kaur SAD Ropar-SC (Punjab )
12 Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay Ind. Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Gangte,Kumari Kim CPI Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
14 Gautam,Smt. Sheela BJP Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Kailasho Devi,Prof. (Smt.) HLD(R) Kurukshetra (Haryana )
16 Kamal Rani,Smt. BJP Ghatampur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Kumar,Smt. Meira INC Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )
18 Mahato,Smt. Abha BJP Jamshedpur (Bihar )
19 Malti Devi,Smt. RJD Nawada-SC (Bihar )
20 Mayawati,Kumari . BSP Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Meena,Smt. Usha INC Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
22 Misra,Smt. Sukhda BJP Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI Panskura (West Bengal )
24 Narah,Smt. Ranee INC Lakhimpur (Assam )
25 Omvati Devi,Smt. SP Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Panabaka,Smt. Lakshmi INC Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Pant,Smt. Ila BJP Nainital (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Patil,Smt. Suryakanta INC Hingoli (Maharashtra )
29 Patnaik,Smt. Jayanti INC Berhampur (Odisha )
30 Premajam,Prof.(Smt.) A.K. CPI(M) Badagara (Kerala )
31 Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
32 Saroja,Dr.(Smt.) V. AIADMK Rasipuram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
33 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje BJP Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
34 Sen,Smt. Minati CPI(M) Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
35 Singh Deo,Smt. Sangeeta Kumari BJP Bolangir (Odisha )
36 Suguna Kumari,Dr.(Smt.) Chellamalla TDP Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
38 Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
39 Swaraj,Smt. Sushma BJP South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
40 Thakkar,Smt. Jayaben B. BJP Baroda (Gujarat )
41 Thakur,Dr.(Smt.) Prabha INC Ajmer (Rajasthan )
42 Verma,Prof.(Smt.) Rita BJP Dhanbad (Bihar )
43 Verma,Smt. Usha SP Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
44 Verma,Kumari Vimla INC Seoni (Madhya Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata WBTC Calcutta South (West Bengal )
2 Bauri,Smt. Sandhya CPI(M) Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal )
3 Bhonsle,Smt. Rani Chitralekha INC Ramtek (Maharashtra )
4 Bose,Prof.(Smt.) Krishna WBTC Jadavpur (West Bengal )
5 Chaudhary,Smt. Nisha Amarsinh INC Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
6 Chikhalia,Smt. Bhavna Devraj BJP Junagadh (Gujarat )
7 Choudhary,Smt. Reena SP Mohanlalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
8 D`Souza,Dr. (Smt.) Beatrix NM
9 Dave,Smt. Bhavna Kardam BJP Surendranagar (Gujarat )
10 Devi,Smt. Rama RJD Motihari (Bihar )
11 Dhaliwal,Smt. Satwinder Kaur SAD Ropar-SC (Punjab )
12 Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay Ind. Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Gangte,Kumari Kim CPI Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
14 Gautam,Smt. Sheela BJP Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Kailasho Devi,Prof. (Smt.) HLD(R) Kurukshetra (Haryana )
16 Kamal Rani,Smt. BJP Ghatampur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Kumar,Smt. Meira INC Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )
18 Mahato,Smt. Abha BJP Jamshedpur (Bihar )
19 Malti Devi,Smt. RJD Nawada-SC (Bihar )
20 Mayawati,Kumari . BSP Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Meena,Smt. Usha INC Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
22 Misra,Smt. Sukhda BJP Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI Panskura (West Bengal )
24 Narah,Smt. Ranee INC Lakhimpur (Assam )
25 Omvati Devi,Smt. SP Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Panabaka,Smt. Lakshmi INC Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Pant,Smt. Ila BJP Nainital (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Patil,Smt. Suryakanta INC Hingoli (Maharashtra )
29 Patnaik,Smt. Jayanti INC Berhampur (Odisha )
30 Premajam,Prof.(Smt.) A.K. CPI(M) Badagara (Kerala )
31 Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
32 Saroja,Dr.(Smt.) V. AIADMK Rasipuram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
33 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje BJP Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
34 Sen,Smt. Minati CPI(M) Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
35 Singh Deo,Smt. Sangeeta Kumari BJP Bolangir (Odisha )
36 Suguna Kumari,Dr.(Smt.) Chellamalla TDP Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
38 Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
39 Swaraj,Smt. Sushma BJP South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
40 Thakkar,Smt. Jayaben B. BJP Baroda (Gujarat )
41 Thakur,Dr.(Smt.) Prabha INC Ajmer (Rajasthan )
42 Verma,Prof.(Smt.) Rita BJP Dhanbad (Bihar )
43 Verma,Smt. Usha SP Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
44 Verma,Kumari Vimla INC Seoni (Madhya Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat