Lok Sabha Wise


Women Member
Tenth Lok Sabha
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Anand,Smt. Lovely SAP Vaishali (Bihar )
2 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata Congress(I) Calcutta South (West Bengal )
3 Basava Rajeswari,Smt. Congress(I) Bellary (Karnataka )
4 Bhandari,Smt. Dil Kumari SSP Sikkim (Sikkim )
5 Bhattacharya,Prof. (Smt.) Malini CPI(M) Jadavpur (West Bengal )
6 Bibhu Kumari Devi,Maharani Congress(I) Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
7 Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Congress(I) Sriperumbudur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
8 Chikhalia,Smt. Bhavna Devraj BJP Junagadh (Gujarat )
9 Chowdhary,Smt. Santosh Congress(I) Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
10 Dubey,Smt. Saroj JD Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Gautam,Smt. Sheela BJP Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Girija Devi,Dr.(Prof.) JD Maharajganj (Bihar )
13 Gopalan,Smt. Suseela CPI(M) Chirayinkil (Kerala )
14 Irani,Smt. Sheila F. NM
15 Karriydula,Smt. Kamala Kumari Congress(I) Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Kaul,Smt. Sheila Congress(I) Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Krishnendra Kaur (Deepa),Smt. BJP Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
18 Kshirsagar,Smt. Kesharbai Congress(I) Beed (Maharashtra )
19 Kudumula,Kumari Padmashree Congress(I) Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Lakshmanan,Prof. (Smt.) Savithri Congress(I) Mukundapuram (Kerala )
21 Mahendra Kumari,Smt. BJP Alwar (Rajasthan )
22 Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI Panskura (West Bengal )
23 Padma,Dr.(Smt.) Congress(I) Nagapattinam-SC (Tamil Nadu )
24 Patil,Smt. Pratibha Devisingh Congress(I) Amravati (Maharashtra )
25 Patil,Smt. Suryakanta Congress(I) Nanded (Maharashtra )
26 Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
27 Sahi,Smt. Krishna Congress(I) Begusarai (Bihar )
28 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje BJP Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
29 Selja,Kumari Congress(I) Sirsa-SC (Haryana )
30 Siddhartha,Smt. D.K. Thara Devi Congress(I) Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
31 Singh,Kumari Pushpa Devi Congress(I) Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Soundaram,Dr.(Smt.) K.S. AIADMK Tiruchengode (Tamil Nadu )
33 Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I) Gurdaspur (Punjab )
34 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
35 Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
36 Tiriya,Kumari Sushila Congress(I) Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
37 Topiwala,Smt. Dipika BJP Baroda (Gujarat )
38 Topno,Kumari Frida Congress(I) Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
39 Urs,Smt. Chandraprabha Congress(I) Mysore (Karnataka )
40 Verma,Prof.(Smt.) Rita BJP Dhanbad (Bihar )
41 Verma,Kumari Vimla Congress(I) Seoni (Madhya Pradesh )
42 Vyas,Dr.(Kum.) Girija Congress(I) Udaipur (Rajasthan )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Anand,Smt. Lovely SAP Vaishali (Bihar )
2 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata Congress(I) Calcutta South (West Bengal )
3 Basava Rajeswari,Smt. Congress(I) Bellary (Karnataka )
4 Bhandari,Smt. Dil Kumari SSP Sikkim (Sikkim )
5 Bhattacharya,Prof. (Smt.) Malini CPI(M) Jadavpur (West Bengal )
6 Bibhu Kumari Devi,Maharani Congress(I) Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
7 Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Congress(I) Sriperumbudur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
8 Chikhalia,Smt. Bhavna Devraj BJP Junagadh (Gujarat )
9 Chowdhary,Smt. Santosh Congress(I) Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
10 Dubey,Smt. Saroj JD Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Gautam,Smt. Sheela BJP Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Girija Devi,Dr.(Prof.) JD Maharajganj (Bihar )
13 Gopalan,Smt. Suseela CPI(M) Chirayinkil (Kerala )
14 Irani,Smt. Sheila F. NM
15 Karriydula,Smt. Kamala Kumari Congress(I) Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Kaul,Smt. Sheila Congress(I) Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Krishnendra Kaur (Deepa),Smt. BJP Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
18 Kshirsagar,Smt. Kesharbai Congress(I) Beed (Maharashtra )
19 Kudumula,Kumari Padmashree Congress(I) Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Lakshmanan,Prof. (Smt.) Savithri Congress(I) Mukundapuram (Kerala )
21 Mahendra Kumari,Smt. BJP Alwar (Rajasthan )
22 Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI Panskura (West Bengal )
23 Padma,Dr.(Smt.) Congress(I) Nagapattinam-SC (Tamil Nadu )
24 Patil,Smt. Pratibha Devisingh Congress(I) Amravati (Maharashtra )
25 Patil,Smt. Suryakanta Congress(I) Nanded (Maharashtra )
26 Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
27 Sahi,Smt. Krishna Congress(I) Begusarai (Bihar )
28 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje BJP Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
29 Selja,Kumari Congress(I) Sirsa-SC (Haryana )
30 Siddhartha,Smt. D.K. Thara Devi Congress(I) Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
31 Singh,Kumari Pushpa Devi Congress(I) Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Soundaram,Dr.(Smt.) K.S. AIADMK Tiruchengode (Tamil Nadu )
33 Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I) Gurdaspur (Punjab )
34 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
35 Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
36 Tiriya,Kumari Sushila Congress(I) Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
37 Topiwala,Smt. Dipika BJP Baroda (Gujarat )
38 Topno,Kumari Frida Congress(I) Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
39 Urs,Smt. Chandraprabha Congress(I) Mysore (Karnataka )
40 Verma,Prof.(Smt.) Rita BJP Dhanbad (Bihar )
41 Verma,Kumari Vimla Congress(I) Seoni (Madhya Pradesh )
42 Vyas,Dr.(Kum.) Girija Congress(I) Udaipur (Rajasthan )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat