Rajya Sabha
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
Women Members (Alphabetical)

Type any part or full name of the Member / Constituency , Click on Submit Button

   
   
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
  • State Wise:  
  • Party Wise:  
Total Records : 64
Sl. No Name Of Member Party Name Constituency (State)
1 Ahlawat, Smt. Santosh Bharatiya Janata Party Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan)
2 Badal, Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Shiromani Akali Dal Bathinda (Punjab)
3 Bala, Smt. Anju Bharatiya Janata Party Misrikh(SC) (Uttar Pradesh)
4 Bhatt, Smt. Ranjanben Dhananjay Bharatiya Janata Party Vadodara (Gujarat)
5 Bhawana Gawali (Patil), Ms. Shiv Sena Yavatmal-Washim (Maharashtra)
6 Butta, Smt. Renuka Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh)
7 Chakravarty, Smt. Bijoya Bharatiya Janata Party Gauhati (Assam)
8 Dastidar, Dr. (Smt.) Kakoli Ghosh All India Trinamool Congress Barasat (West Bengal)
9 De(Nag), Dr. (Smt.) Ratna All India Trinamool Congress Hooghly (West Bengal)
10 Dev, Km. Sushmita Indian National Congress Silchar (Assam)
11 Devi, Smt. Rama Bharatiya Janata Party Sheohar (Bihar)
12 Devi, Smt. Veena Lok Jan Shakti Party Munger (Bihar)
13 Dhurve, Smt. Jyoti Bharatiya Janata Party Betul(ST) (Madhya Pradesh)
14 Gandhi, Smt. Maneka Sanjay Bharatiya Janata Party Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh)
15 Gandhi, Smt. Sonia Indian National Congress Rae Bareli (Uttar Pradesh)
16 Gavit, Dr. Heena Vijaykumar Bharatiya Janata Party Nandurbar(ST) (Maharashtra)
17 Ghosh, Ms. Arpita All India Trinamool Congress Balurghat (West Bengal)
18 Hema Malini, Smt. Bharatiya Janata Party Mathura (Uttar Pradesh)
19 Jardosh, Smt. Darshana Vikram Bharatiya Janata Party Surat (Gujarat)
20 Jyoti, Sadhvi Niranjan Bharatiya Janata Party Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh)
21 Kalvakuntla, Smt. Kavitha Telangana Rashtra Samithi Nizamabad (Telangana)
22 Karandlaje, Km. Shobha Bharatiya Janata Party Udupi Chikmagalur (Karnataka)
23 Khadse, Smt. Raksha Nikhil Bharatiya Janata Party Raver (Maharashtra)
24 Kher, Smt. Kirron Anupam Bharatiya Janata Party Chandigarh (Chandigarh)
25 Kothapalli, Smt. Geetha Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Araku(ST) (Andhra Pradesh)
26 Laguri, Smt. Sakuntala Biju Janata Dal Keonjhar(ST) (Odisha)
27 Lekhi, Smt. Meenakashi Bharatiya Janata Party New Delhi (NCT of Delhi)
28 M., Smt. Vasanthi All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tenkasi(SC) (Tamil Nadu)
29 Maadam, Smt. Poonamben Hematbhai Bharatiya Janata Party Jamnagar (Gujarat)
30 Mahajan, Smt. Poonam Bharatiya Janata Party Mumbai-North-Central (Maharashtra)
31 Maragatham, Smt. K. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Kancheepuram(SC) (Tamil Nadu)
32 Mondal, Smt. Pratima All India Trinamool Congress Jaynagar(SC) (West Bengal)
33 Munde, Dr. Pritam Gopinath Bharatiya Janata Party Beed (Maharashtra)
34 Noor, Smt. Mausam Indian National Congress Maldaha Uttar (West Bengal)
35 Patel, Smt. Anupriya Apna Dal Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)
36 Patel, Smt. Jayshreeben Bharatiya Janata Party Mehsana (Gujarat)
37 Pathak, Smt. Riti Bharatiya Janata Party Sidhi (Madhya Pradesh)
38 Patle, Smt. Kamla Devi Bharatiya Janata Party Janjgir-Champa (SC) (Chhattisgarh)
39 Phoole, Sushree Sadhvi Savitri Bai Bharatiya Janata Party Bahraich(SC) (Uttar Pradesh)
40 Poddar, Smt. Aparupa All India Trinamool Congress Arambagh(SC) (West Bengal)
41 Raj, Smt. Krishna Bharatiya Janata Party Shahjahanpur(SC) (Uttar Pradesh)
42 Ranjan, Smt. Ranjeet Indian National Congress Supaul (Bihar)
43 Rawat, Smt. Priyanka Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Barabanki(SC) (Uttar Pradesh)
44 Roy, Smt. Sandhya All India Trinamool Congress Medinipur (West Bengal)
45 Roy (Banerjee), Smt. Satabdi All India Trinamool Congress Birbhum (West Bengal)
46 Sanghamita, Prof. (Dr.) Mamtaz All India Trinamool Congress Bardhaman-Durgapur (West Bengal)
47 Saren, Dr. Uma All India Trinamool Congress Jhargram(ST) (West Bengal)
48 Sathyabama, Smt. V. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tiruppur (Tamil Nadu)
49 Shah, Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi Bharatiya Janata Party Tehri Garhwal (Uttarakhand)
50 Shyal, Dr. Bharati Dhirubhai Bharatiya Janata Party Bhavnagar (Gujarat)
51 Singh, Smt. Pratyusha Rajeshwari Biju Janata Dal Kandhamal (Odisha)
52 Sonker, Smt. Neelam Bharatiya Janata Party Lalganj(SC) (Uttar Pradesh)
53 Sule, Smt. Supriya Sadanand Nationalist Congress Party Baramati (Maharashtra)
54 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), Bharatiya Janata Party Indore (Madhya Pradesh)
55 Sushree, Uma Bharati Bharatiya Janata Party Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh)
56 Swaraj, Smt. Sushma Bharatiya Janata Party Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh)
57 Tarai, Smt. Rita Biju Janata Dal Jajpur(SC) (Odisha)
58 Teacher, Smt. P.K. Sreemathi Communist Party of India (Marxist) Kannur (Kerala)
59 Thakur, Smt. Mamata All India Trinamool Congress Bangaon(SC) (West Bengal)
60 Thakur, Smt. Savitri Bharatiya Janata Party Dhar(ST) (Madhya Pradesh)
61 Vanaroja, Smt. R. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tiruvannamalai (Tamil Nadu)
62 Varma, Smt. Dev (Moon Moon Sen) All India Trinamool Congress Bankura (West Bengal)
63 Verma, Smt. Rekha Arun Bharatiya Janata Party Dhaurahra (Uttar Pradesh)
64 Yadav, Smt. Dimple Samajwadi Party Kannauj (Uttar Pradesh)

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat