Members since 1952

Lok Sabha Wise
  • Home
  • Members
  • Members’ Since1952
    / Seventh Lok Sabha
Seventh Lok Sabha
18/01/1980-31/12/1984
Speaker
Dr.Balram Jakhar
22/1/1980 - 15/1/1985
Deputy Speaker
Shri G.Lakshmanan
1/12/1980 - 31/12/1984
Secretary-General
Shri Avtar singh Rikhy
10-01-1980 - 31-12-1983
Dr. Subhash C. Kashyap
31-12-1983 - 31-12-1984

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat