Members since 1952

Lok Sabha Wise
Sixth Lok Sabha
23/03/1977-22/08/1979
Speaker
Shri N.Sanjiva Reddy
26/3/1977 - 13/7/1977
Shri K.S.Hegde
21/7/1977 - 21/1/1980
Deputy Speaker
Shri Godey Murahari
1/4/1977 - 22/8/1979
Secretary-General
Shri Avtar Singh Rikhy
18-06-1977 - 22-08-1979
Shri S. L.Shakdher
23-03-1977 - 18-06-1977

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat