Members since 1952

Lok Sabha Wise
Fifth Lok Sabha
15/03/1971-18/01/1977
Speaker
Dr.G.S. Dhillion
22/3/1971 - 1/12/1975
Shri Bali Ram Bhagat
5/1/1976 - 25/3/1977
Deputy Speaker
Shri G.G.Swell
27/3/1971 - 18/1/1977
Secretary-General
Shri S.L. Shakdher
15-03-1971 - 18-01-1977

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat