Members since 1952

Lok Sabha Wise
First Lok Sabha
17/04/1952-04/04/1957
Speaker
Shri G.V. Mavalankar
15/5/1952 - 27/2/1956
Shri Ananthasayanam Ayyangar
8/3/1956 - 10/5/1957
Deputy Speaker
Shri M.A.Ayyangar
30/5/1952 - 7/3/1956
Sardar Hukam Singh
20/3/1956 - 4/4/1957
Secretary-General
Shri M. N.Kaul
17-04-1952 - 04-04-1957

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat