Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Eighth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abbasi,Kazi Jalil Congress(I) Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Abdullah,Begum Akbar Jahan NC Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir )
3 Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M) Bankura (West Bengal )
4 Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy Congress(I) Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
5 Adiyodi,Dr. K.G. Congress(I) Calicut (Kerala )
6 Agarwal,Shri Jai Prakash Congress(I) Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
7 Ahmad,Dr. Sarfaraz Congress(I) Giridih (Bihar )
8 Ahmed,Shri Saifuddin AGP Mangaldoi (Assam )
9 Ahmed,Begam Abida Congress(I) Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Akhtar Hasan,Shri Congress(I) Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Alkha Ram,Shri Congress(I) Salumber-ST (Rajasthan )
12 Anand Singh,Shri Congress(I) Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Anjaiah,Shri T. Congress(I) Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
14 Anna Nambi,Shri R. AIADMK Pollachi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
15 Ansari,Shri Abdul Hannan Congress(I) Madhubani (Bihar )
16 Ansari,Shri Ziaur Rahman Congress(I) Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Anthony,Shri Frank NM
18 Antony,Shri P.A. Congress(I) Trichur (Kerala )
19 Anwar, Shri Tariq Congress(I) Katihar (Bihar )
20 Appalanarasimham,Shri P. TDP Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Arjun Singh,Shri Congress(I) South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
22 Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress(I) Tenkasi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
23 Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi Congress(I) Tiruchendur (Tamil Nadu )
24 Awasthi,Shri Jagdish Congress(I) Bilhaur (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Azad,Shri Bhagwat Jha Congress(I) Bhagalpur (Bihar )
26 Azad,Shri Ghulam Nabi Congress(I) Washim (Maharashtra )
27 Azeez Sait,Shri Congress(I) Dharwad South (Karnataka )
28 Bachchan,Shri Amitabh Congress(I) Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Baghel,Shri Pratap Singh Congress(I) Dhar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
30 Bairagi,Shri Balkavi Congress(I) Mandsaur (Madhya Pradesh )
31 Bairwa,Shri Banwari Lal Congress(I) Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
32 Baitha,Shri Dumar Lal Congress(I) Araria-SC (Bihar )
33 Bajpai,Dr. Rajendra Kumari Congress(I) Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Bala Goud,Shri Tadur Congress(I) Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
35 Balaraman,Shri L. Congress(I) Vandavasi (Tamil Nadu )
36 Bali,Dr. Vyjayantimala Congress(I) Madras South (Tamil Nadu )
37 Banatwalla,Shri Gulam Mehmood ML Ponnani (Kerala )
38 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata Congress(I) Jadavpur (West Bengal )
39 Bansi Lal,Shri Congress(I) Bhiwani (Haryana )
40 Barman,Shri Palas RSP Balurghat-SC (West Bengal )
41 Barrow,Shri A.E.T. NM
42 Basava Rajeswari,Smt. Congress(I) Bellary (Karnataka )
43 Basavaraj,Shri Gangasandra Siddappa Congress(I) Tumkur (Karnataka )
44 Basheer,Shri Thalekkunil Congress(I) Chirayinkil (Kerala )
45 Basher,Shri Zainul Congress(I) Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
46 Basu,Shri Anil CPI(M) Arambagh (West Bengal )
47 Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Congress(I) Arrah (Bihar )
48 Bhagat,Shri H.K.L. Congress(I) East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
49 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan Congress(I) Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
50 Bhandari,Smt. Dil Kumari Unattached Sikkim (Sikkim )
51 Bhandari,Shri N.B. Ind. Sikkim (Sikkim )
52 Bharat Singh,Choudhury Congress(I) Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
53 Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram Congress(I) Sarangarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
54 Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal Congress(I) Amritsar (Punjab )
55 Bhattacharyya,Smt. Indumati Congress(I) Hooghly (West Bengal )
56 Bhattam,Shri Srirama Murthy TDP Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
57 Bhoi,Dr. Krupasindhu Congress(I) Sambalpur (Odisha )
58 Bhoopathy,Shri Gotte TDP Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
59 Bhosale,Shri Prataprao Baburao Congress(I) Satara (Maharashtra )
60 Bhoye,Shri Sitaram Sayaji Congress(I) Malegaon-ST (Maharashtra )
61 Bhoye,Shri Reshma Motiram Congress(I) Dhule-ST (Maharashtra )
62 Bhumij,Shri Haren Congress(I) Dibrugarh (Assam )
63 Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh Congress(I) Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
64 Birbal Ram,Shri Congress(I) Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
65 Biswas,Shri Ajoy CPI(M) Tripura West (Tripura )
66 Brahm Dutt,Shri Congress(I) Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
67 Budania,Shri Narendra Congress(I) Churu (Rajasthan )
68 Bundela,Shri Sujan Singh Congress(I) Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
69 Buta Singh,Sardar Congress(I) Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )
70 Chaliha,Shri Parag AGP Jorhat (Assam )
71 Chandra Shekhar Singh,Shri Congress(I) Banka (Bihar )
72 Chandrakar,Shri Chandulal Congress(I) Durg (Madhya Pradesh )
73 Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Congress(I) Sriperumbudur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
74 Chandrashekarappa,Shri T.V. Congress(I) Shimoga (Karnataka )
75 Charan Singh,Chaudhari Lok Dal Baghpat (Uttar Pradesh )
76 Charles,Shri A. Congress(I) Trivandrum (Kerala )
77 Chatterjee,Shri Somnath CPI(M) Bolpur (West Bengal )
78 Chaturvedi,Smt. Vidyawati Congress(I) Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
79 Chaturvedi,Shri Naresh Chander Congress(I) Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
80 Chaudhary,Shri Raghuraj Singh Congress(I) Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
81 Chaudhary,Shri Manphool Singh Bhadu Congress(I) Bikaner (Rajasthan )
82 Chaudhary,Shri Ram Prakash Congress(I) Ambala-SC (Haryana )
83 Chaudhry,Sqn.Ldr.(Retd.) Kamal Congress(I) Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
84 Chavan,Shri Ashok Shankarrao Congress(I) Nanded (Maharashtra )
85 Chavan,Smt. Premalabai Dajisaheb Congress(I) Karad (Maharashtra )
86 Chavan,Shri SHankarrao Bhaurao Congress(I) Nanded (Maharashtra )
87 Chavda,Shri Ishwarbhai Khodabhai Congress(I) Anand (Gujarat )
88 Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan Congress(I) Sivaganga (Tamil Nadu )
89 Chingwang Konyak,Shri Congress(I) Nagaland (Nagaland )
90 Chinta Mohan,Dr. TDP Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
91 Choubey,Shri Narayan CPI Midnapore (West Bengal )
92 Choudhari,Smt. Usha Prakash Congress(I) Amravati (Maharashtra )
93 Choudhary,Shri Nandlal Congress(I) Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
94 Choudhary,Shri Samar Brahma Unattached Kokrajhar-ST (Assam )
95 Choudhury,Shri Saifuddin CPI(M) Katwa (West Bengal )
96 Choudhury,Shri A.B.A. Ghani Khan Congress(I) Malda (West Bengal )
97 Chowdhary,Shri Jagannath Congress(I) Ballia (Uttar Pradesh )
98 Dabhi,Shri Ajitsinh Congress(I) Kaira (Gujarat )
99 Daga,Shri Mool Chand Congress(I) Pali (Rajasthan )
100 Dalbir Singh,Shri Congress(I) Shahdol-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
101 Dalbir Singh,Shri Congress(I) Sirsa-SC (Haryana )
102 Dalwai,Shri Hussain Congress(I) Ratnagiri (Maharashtra )
103 Damor,Shri Somjibhai Congress(I) Dohad-ST (Gujarat )
104 Dandavate,Prof. Madhu Janata Party Rajapur (Maharashtra )
105 Dardi,Shri Teja Singh Akali Dal Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
106 Das,Shri Bipinpal Congress(I) Tezpur (Assam )
107 Das,Shri Anadi Charan Congress(I) Jajpur-SC (Odisha )
108 Das,Shri Renu Pada CPI(M) Krishnagar (West Bengal )
109 Dasmunsi,Shri Priya Ranjan Congress(I) Howrah (West Bengal )
110 Datta,Shri Amal CPI(M) Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
111 Deb,Shri Sarat Kumar Janata Party Kendrapara (Odisha )
112 Dennis,Shri N. Congress(I) Nagercoil (Tamil Nadu )
113 Deo,Shri V. Kishore Chandra Congress(S) Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
114 Deora,Shri Murli Congress(I) Bombay South (Maharashtra )
115 Desai,Shri B.V. Congress(I) Raichur (Karnataka )
116 Dev,Shri Sontosh Mohan Congress(I) Silchar (Assam )
117 Devarajan,Shri B. Congress(I) Rasipuram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
118 Devi,Smt. Chanra Bhanu Congress(I) Balia (Bihar )
119 Dhariwal,Shri Shanti Kumar Congress(I) Kota (Rajasthan )
120 Dhillon,Dr. Gurdial Singh Congress(I) Ferozepur (Punjab )
121 Digal,Shri Radhakanta Congress(I) Phulbani-SC (Odisha )
122 Dighe,Shri Sharad Congress(I) Bombay North Central (Maharashtra )
123 Digvijaya Singh,Shri Congress(I) Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
124 Digvijaysinh ,Dr. Pratapsinh Jala Congress(I) Surendranagar (Gujarat )
125 Dikshit,Smt. Sheila Congress(I) Kannauj (Uttar Pradesh )
126 Dinesh Singh,Shri Congress(I) Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
127 Dogra,Shri Girdhari Lal Congress(I) Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir )
128 Dongaonkar,Shri Sahebrao P. Congress(S) Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
129 Dora,Shri H.A. TDP Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
130 Dube,Shri Bhishma Deo Congress(I) Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
131 Dutt,Shri Sunil Congress(I) Bombay North West (Maharashtra )
132 Engti,Shri Biren Singh Congress(I) Autonomous District-ST (Assam )
133 Faleiro,Shri Eduardo Congress(I) Mormugao (Goa )
134 Fernandes,Shri Oscar Congress(I) Udipi (Karnataka )
135 Gadgil,Shri Vithal Narhar Congress(I) Pune (Maharashtra )
136 Gadhvi,Shri Bheravdan Khetdangi Congress(I) Banaskantha (Gujarat )
137 Gaekwad,Shri Ranjit Sinh Congress(I) Baroda (Gujarat )
138 Gaikwad,Shri Udaysingrao Congress(I) Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
139 Gamang,Shri Giridhar Congress(I) Koraput-ST (Odisha )
140 Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai Congress(I) Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
141 Gandhi,Shri Rajiv Congress(I) Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
142 Ganga Ram,Shri Congress(I) Firozabad-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
143 Gavali,Shri Sitaram Jivyabhai Ind. Dadra and Nagar Haveli-ST (Dadra and Nagar Haveli )
144 Gavit,Shri Manikrao Hodlya Congress(I) Nandurbar-ST (Maharashtra )
145 Gehlot,Shri Ashok Congress(I) Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
146 Ghafoor,Shri Abdul Congress(I) Siwan (Bihar )
147 Gholap,Shri Shantaram Gopal Congress(I) Thane (Maharashtra )
148 Ghorpade,Shri M.Y. Congress(I) Raichur (Karnataka )
149 Ghosal,Shri Debi Congress(I) Barrackpore (West Bengal )
150 Ghosh,Shri Tarun Kanti Congress(I) Barasat (West Bengal )
151 Ghosh,Shri Bimal Kanti Congress(I) Serampore (West Bengal )
152 Ghosh Goswami,Smt. Bibha CPI(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
153 Ghuria,Shri Satyendra Chandra Congress(I) Nainital (Uttar Pradesh )
154 Gill,Shri Mewa Singh Akali Dal Ludhiana (Punjab )
155 Girdhari Lal,Chowdhry Congress(I) Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
156 Gohil,Shri Gigabhai Congress(I) Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
157 Gopeshwar,Shri Congress(I) Jamshedpur (Bihar )
158 Goswami,Shri Dinesh AGP Guwahati (Assam )
159 Gounder,Shri Senapathi A. Congress(I) Palani (Tamil Nadu )
160 Gowda,Shri H.N. Nanje Congress(I) Hassan (Karnataka )
161 Guha,Smt. Phulrenu Congress(I) Contai (West Bengal )
162 Gupta,Shri Janak Raj Congress(I) Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir )
163 Gupta,Smt. Prabhawati Congress(I) Motihari (Bihar )
164 Gupta,Shri Indrajit CPI Basirhat (West Bengal )
165 Guraddi,Shri S.M. Janata Party Bijapur (Karnataka )
166 Halder,Prof. Manoranjan Congress(I) Mathurapur-SC (West Bengal )
167 Hamid,Shri Abdul Ind. Dhubri (Assam )
168 Hansda,Shri Matilal CPI(M) Jhargram-ST (West Bengal )
169 Hardwari Lal,Shri Congress(I) Rohtak (Haryana )
170 Harpal Singh,Shri Congress(I) Kurukshetra (Haryana )
171 Hembram,Shri Seth Congress(I) Rajmahal-ST (Bihar )
172 Het Ram,Shri Janata Party Sirsa-SC (Haryana )
173 Hossain,Shri Syed Masudal CPI(M) Murshidabad (West Bengal )
174 Iyer,Shri V.S. Krishna Janata Party Bangalore South (Karnataka )
175 Jadeja,Shri Daulatsinhji Pratapsinhji Congress(I) Jamnagar (Gujarat )
176 Jaffer Sharief,Shri C.K. Congress(I) Bangalore North (Karnataka )
177 Jagannath Prasad,Shri Congress(I) Mohanlalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
178 Jagathrakshakan,Shri S. AIADMK Chengalpattu (Tamil Nadu )
179 Jagjivan Ram,Shri Unattached Sasaram-SC (Bihar )
180 Jaideep Singh,Shri Congress(I) Godhra (Gujarat )
181 Jain,Shri Nihal Singh Congress(I) Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
182 Jain,Shri Virdhi Chand Congress(I) Barmer (Rajasthan )
183 Jain,Shri Dal Chander Congress(I) Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
184 Jakhar,Dr. Bal Ram Congress(I) Sikar (Rajasthan )
185 Jamilur Rahman,Shri Congress(I) Kishanganj (Bihar )
186 Janarthanan,Shri M.R. Kadambur AIADMK Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu )
187 Jangde,Shri Khelan Ram Congress(I) Bilaspur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
188 Jatav,Shri Kammodilal Congress(I) Morena-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
189 Jayamohan,Shri Adikesavan Congress(I) Tirupattur (Tamil Nadu )
190 Jeevarathinam,Shri Rangaswamy Congress(I) Arakkonam (Tamil Nadu )
191 Jena,Shri Chintamani Congress(I) Balasore (Odisha )
192 Jhansi Lakshmi,Smt. N.P. TDP Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
193 Jhikram,Shri Mohan Lal Congress(I) Mandla-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
194 Jitender Singh,Shri Congress(I) Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh )
195 Jitendra Prasada,Shri Congress(I) Shahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
196 Jujhar Singh,Shri Congress(I) Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
197 Kabuli,Shri Abdul Rashid NC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
198 Kakade,Shri Sambhajirao Sahebrao Janata Party Baramati (Maharashtra )
199 Kalanitthi,Dr. A. DMK Madras Central (Tamil Nadu )
200 Kalpana Devi,Dr.(Smt.) T. TDP Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
201 Kamal Nath,Shri Congress(I) Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
202 Kamat,Shri Gurudas Congress(I) Bombay North East (Maharashtra )
203 Kamble,Shri Arvind Tulsiram Congress(I) Osmanabad-SC (Maharashtra )
204 Kamla Kumari,Kumari Congress(I) Palamau-SC (Bihar )
205 Kamson,Prof. Meijinlung Congress(I) Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
206 Kannan,Shri P. AIADMK Tiruchengode (Tamil Nadu )
207 Katoch,Smt. Chandresh Kumari Congress(I) Kangra (Himachal Pradesh )
208 Kaul,Smt. Sheila Congress(I) Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
209 Kaushal,Shri Jagannath Congress(I) Chandigarh (Chandigarh )
210 Ken,Shri Lala Ram Congress(I) Bayana-SC (Rajasthan )
211 Keyur Bhushan,Shri Congress(I) Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
212 Khan,Shri Arif Mohammed Congress(I) Bahraich (Uttar Pradesh )
213 Khan,Mohammad Mahfooz Ali Lok Dal Etah (Uttar Pradesh )
214 Khan,Shri Zulfiquar Ali Congress(I) Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
215 Khan,Shri Aslam Sher Congress(I) Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
216 Khan,Shri Khurshed Alam Congress(I) Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
217 Khan,Shri Mohd. Ayub Congress(I) Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
218 Khan,Shri Rahim Congress(I) Faridabad (Haryana )
219 Khan(Udhampur),Mohd. Ayub Congress(I) Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir )
220 Khatri,Dr. Nirmal Congress(I) Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
221 Khirhar,Shri Ram Shreshth Congress(I) Sitamarhi (Bihar )
222 Khurshid Ahmed,Chaudhry Lok Dal Faridabad (Haryana )
223 Kidwai,Smt. Mohsina Congress(I) Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
224 Kinder Lal,Shri Congress(I) Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
225 Kisku,Shri Prithvi Chand Congress(I) Dumka-ST (Bihar )
226 Kolandaivelu,Shri P. AIADMK Gobichettipalayam (Tamil Nadu )
227 Kosalram,Shri K.T. Congress(I) Tiruchendur (Tamil Nadu )
228 Krishan Pratap Singh,Shri Congress(I) Maharajganj (Bihar )
229 Krishna Kumar,Shri S. Congress(I) Quilon (Kerala )
230 Kshirsagar,Smt. Kesharbai Congress(I) Bhir (Maharashtra )
231 Kuchan,Shri Gangadhar Sidramappa Congress(I) Solapur (Maharashtra )
232 Kujur,Shri Maurice Congress(I) Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
233 Kumar,Smt. Meira Congress(I) Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
234 Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. Congress(I) Salem (Tamil Nadu )
235 Kunjumbu,Shri K. Congress(I) Adoor-SC (Kerala )
236 Kunwar Ram,Shri Congress(I) Nawada-SC (Bihar )
237 Kuppuswamy,Shri C.K. Congress(I) Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
238 Kurien,Prof. P.J. Congress(I) Idukki (Kerala )
239 Kurup,Adv. Suresh CPI(M) Kottayam (Kerala )
240 Lachchi Ram,Chaudhary Congress(I) Jalaur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
241 Lal Duhoma,Shri Congress(I) Mizoram-ST (Mizoram )
242 Law,Shri Asutosh Congress(I) Dumdum (West Bengal )
243 Lowang,Shri Wangpha Congress(I) Arunachal East (Arunachal Pradesh )
244 Mahabir Prasad,Shri Congress(I) Banasgaon-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
245 Mahajan,Shri Yadav Shivram Congress(I) Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
246 Mahalingam,Shri M. AIADMK Nagapattinam-SC (Tamil Nadu )
247 Mahata,Shri Chitta Ranjan AIFB Purulia (West Bengal )
248 Mahendra Singh,Shri Congress(I) Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
249 Maken,Shri Lalit Congress(I) South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
250 Makwana,Shri Narsingh Congress(I) Dhandhuka-SC (Gujarat )
251 Malik,Shri Dharam Pal Singh Congress(I) Sonepat (Haryana )
252 Malik,Shri Purna Chandra CPI(M) Durgapur-SC (West Bengal )
253 Mallick,Shri Lakshman Congress(I) Jagatsinghpur (Odisha )
254 Malviya,Shri Bapulal Congress(I) Shajapur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
255 Mandal,Shri Sanat Kumar RSP Joynagar-SC (West Bengal )
256 Mane,Shri Rajaram Alias Balasaheb Shankarrao Congress(I) Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
257 Mane,Shri Murlidhar Congress(I) Nashik (Maharashtra )
258 Manvendra Singh,Shri Congress(I) Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
259 Martand Singh,Shri Congress(I) Rewa (Madhya Pradesh )
260 Meena,Shri Ram Kumar Congress(I) Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
261 Mehta,Shri Haroobhai Congress(I) Ahmedabad (Gujarat )
262 Mirdha,Shri Ram Niwas Congress(I) Nagaur (Rajasthan )
263 Mishra,Dr. Prabhat Kumar Congress(I) Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )
264 Mishra,Shri Vijay Kumar Janata Party Darbhanga (Bihar )
265 Mishra,Shri Gargi Shankar Congress(I) Seoni (Madhya Pradesh )
266 Mishra,Shri Shripati Congress(I) Machhlishahr (Uttar Pradesh )
267 Mishra,Shri Umakant Congress(I) Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
268 Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina Congress(I) Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
269 Misra,Shri Nityananda Congress(I) Bolangir (Odisha )
270 Misra,Shri Satyagopal CPI(M) Tamluk (West Bengal )
271 Modi,Shri Vishnu Kumar Congress(I) Ajmer (Rajasthan )
272 Mohandas,Shri K. KEC Mukundapuram (Kerala )
273 Mohanty,Shri Brajmohan Congress(I) Puri (Odisha )
274 Mollah,Shri Hannan CPI(M) Uluberia (West Bengal )
275 More,Shri Ramkrishna Congress(I) Khed (Maharashtra )
276 Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI Panskura (West Bengal )
277 Mukhopadhyay,Shri Ananda Gopal Congress(I) Asansol (West Bengal )
278 Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran Congress(I) Cannanore (Kerala )
279 Mundackal,Shri George Joseph KEC Muvattupuzha (Kerala )
280 Murmu,Shri Sidha Lal Congress(I) Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
281 Murthy,Shri M.V.Chandrashekhara Congress(I) Kanakapura (Karnataka )
282 Murugaiah,Shri A.R. Congress(I) Karur (Tamil Nadu )
283 Mushran,Col. Ajay Narayan Congress(I) Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
284 Muttemwar,Shri Vilas Baburao Congress(I) Chimur (Maharashtra )
285 Naik,Shri Devaraya G. Congress(I) Kanara (Karnataka )
286 Naik,Shri Shantaram L. Congress(I) Panaji (Goa )
287 Naikar,Shri D.K. Congress(I) Dharwad North (Karnataka )
288 Namgyal,Shri P. Congress(I) Ladakh (Jammu and Kashmir )
289 Narayana Swamy,Shri Katuri TDP Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
290 Narayanan,Shri K.R. Congress(I) Ottapalam-SC (Kerala )
291 Narayanaswami,Shri D. TDP Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
292 Natarajan,Shri K.R. AIADMK Dindigul (Tamil Nadu )
293 Nawal Prabhakar,Smt. Sundarwati Congress(I) Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )
294 Neekhra,Shri Rameshwar Congress(I) Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
295 Negi,Shri Chandra Mohan Singh Congress(I) Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
296 Nehru,Shri Arun Kumar Congress(I) Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
297 Netam,Shri Arvind Vishram Singh Congress(I) Kanker-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
298 Odedra,Shri Bharat Kumar Maldevji Congress(I) Porbandar (Gujarat )
299 Odeyar,Shri Channaiah Congress(I) Davangere (Karnataka )
300 Oraon,Smt. Sumati Congress(I) Lohardaga-ST (Bihar )
301 Owaisi,Shri Sultan Salahuddin Ind. Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
302 Packeer Mohamed,Shri E.S.M. Congress(I) Mayuram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
303 Padayachi,Shri S.S. Ramaswamy Congress(I) Tindivanam (Tamil Nadu )
304 Pande,Shri Raj Mangal Congress(I) Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
305 Pandey,Shri Kali Prasad Ind. Gopalganj (Bihar )
306 Pandey,Shri Madan Congress(I) Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
307 Pandey,Dr. Manoj Congress(I) Bettiah (Bihar )
308 Pandey,Shri Damodar Congress(I) Hazaribagh (Bihar )
309 Panigrahi,Shri Chintamani Congress(I) Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
310 Panigrahi,Shri Sriballava Congress(I) Deogarh (Odisha )
311 Panika,Shri Ram Pyare Congress(I) Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
312 Panja,Shri Ajit Kumar Congress(I) Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
313 Pant,Shri Krishna Chandra Congress(I) New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
314 Parashar,Prof. Narain Chand Congress(I) Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
315 Pardhi,Shri Keshaorao Atmaramji Congress(I) Bhandara (Maharashtra )
316 Paswan,Shri Ram Bhagat Congress(I) Rosera-SC (Bihar )
317 Patel,Shri H.M. Janata Party Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
318 Patel,Shri Ahmed Mohammed Congress(I) Broach (Gujarat )
319 Patel,Shri Chhaganbhai Debabhai Congress(I) Surat (Gujarat )
320 Patel,Shri Mohanbhai Laljibhai Congress(I) Junagadh (Gujarat )
321 Patel,Shri Uttambhai Harjibhai Congress(I) Valsad-ST (Gujarat )
322 Patel,Dr. A.K. BJP Mehsana (Gujarat )
323 Patel,Shri G.I. Congress(I) Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
324 Patel,Shri Ram Pujan Congress(I) Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
325 Patel,Smt. Ramabhen Ramjibhai Mavani Congress(I) Rajkot (Gujarat )
326 Patel,Shri Shantilal Purshottamdas Congress(I) Godhra (Gujarat )
327 Pathak,Shri Chandra Kishore Congress(I) Saharsa (Bihar )
328 Pathak,Shri Ananda CPI(M) Darjeeling (West Bengal )
329 Patil,Shri Veerendra Congress(I) Gulbarga (Karnataka )
330 Patil,Shri Dinkar Babu Unattached Kulaba (Maharashtra )
331 Patil,Shri Vijay Kumar Naval Congress(I) Erandol (Maharashtra )
332 Patil,Shri Balasaheb Vikhe Congress(I) Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
333 Patil,Shri Prakash V. Congress(I) Sangli (Maharashtra )
334 Patil,Shri Shivraj V. Congress(I) Latur (Maharashtra )
335 Patil,Shri Uttamrao Deorao Congress(I) Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
336 Patil,Shri Hanumatgouda Bhimanagouda Congress(I) Bagalkot (Karnataka )
337 Patil,Shri Yashwantrao Gadakh Congress(I) Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
338 Patnaik,Shri Jagnath Congress(I) Kalahandi (Odisha )
339 Patnaik,Shri Biju Janata Party Kendrapara (Odisha )
340 Patnaik,Smt. Jayanti Congress(I) Cuttack (Odisha )
341 Pawar,Shri Balasaheb Congress(I) Jalna (Maharashtra )
342 Pawar,Shri Sharad Chandra Govindrao Congress(S) Baramati (Maharashtra )
343 Pawar,Shri Satyanarayan Congress(I) Ujjain-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
344 Penchalaiah,Shri Puchalapalli TDP Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
345 Peruman,Dr. P. Vallal Congress(I) Chidambaram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
346 Pilot,Shri Rajesh Congress(I) Dausa (Rajasthan )
347 Poojary,Shri Janardhana Congress(I) Mangalore (Karnataka )
348 Potdukhe,Shri Shantaram Congress(I) Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
349 Prabhu,Shri R. Congress(I) Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
350 Pradhan,Shri K.N. Congress(I) Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
351 Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Congress(I) Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
352 Prakash Chandra,Shri Congress(I) Barh (Bihar )
353 Prasad,Shri V. Sreenivasa Janata Party Chamrajanagar-SC (Karnataka )
354 Puran Chandra,Shri Congress(I) Hathras-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
355 Purohit,Shri Banwari Lal Congress(I) Nagpur (Maharashtra )
356 Purushothaman,Shri Vakkom Congress(I) Alleppey (Kerala )
357 Qureshi,Shri Aziz Congress(I) Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
358 Rahman,Shri Ataur AGP Barpeta (Assam )
359 Rai,Shri I. Rama Congress(I) Kasaragod (Kerala )
360 Rai,Shri Raj Kumar Congress(I) Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
361 Rai,Shri Ram Deo Congress(I) Samastipur (Bihar )
362 Rajeshwaran,Dr. Vadivelu Congress(I) Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
363 Rajhans,Dr. G.S. Congress(I) Jhanjharpur (Bihar )
364 Raju,Shri Bhupati Vijaya Kumar TDP Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
365 Raju,Shri Poosapati Ananda Gajapathi TDP Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
366 Ram,Shri Ram Ratan Congress(I) Hajipur-SC (Bihar )
367 Ram,Shri Ram Swaroop Congress(I) Gaya-SC (Bihar )
368 Ram Awadh Prasad,Shri Congress(I) Basti-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
369 Ram Dhan,Shri Congress(I) Lalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
370 Ram Samujhavan,Shri Congress(I) Saidpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
371 Ram Singh,Shri Congress(I) Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
372 Ramaiah,Shri Sode CPI Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
373 Ramaiah,Dr. Bolla Bulli TDP Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
374 Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I) Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
375 Ramoowalia,Shri Balwant Singh Akali Dal Sangrur (Punjab )
376 Ramulu,Shri H.G. Congress(I) Koppal (Karnataka )
377 Rana Vir Singh,Shri Congress(I) Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh )
378 Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Congress(I) Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
379 Ranganath,Shri K.H. Congress(I) Chitradurga (Karnataka )
380 Rao,Shri Aithabathula J.Venkata Butchi Maheshwara TDP Amalapuram-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
381 Rao,Dr. G. Vijaya Rama TDP Siddipet-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
382 Rao,Shri J. Vengala Congress(I) Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
383 Rao,Shri Juvvadi Chokka Congress(I) Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
384 Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva Congress(I) Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
385 Rao,Shri V. Krishna Congress(I) Chikballapur (Karnataka )
386 Rao,Shri Vadde Sobhanadreeswara TDP Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
387 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress(I) Berhampur (Odisha )
388 Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha Congress(I) Ramtek (Maharashtra )
389 Rao Birendra Singh,Shri Janata Party Mahendragarh (Haryana )
390 Rath,Shri Somnath Congress(I) Aska (Odisha )
391 Rathawa,Shri Amarsinh Congress(I) Chhota Udaipur-ST (Gujarat )
392 Rathod,Shri Uttam B. Congress(I) Hingoli (Maharashtra )
393 Rathore,Shri Mohar Singh Congress(I) Churu (Rajasthan )
394 Raut,Shri Bhola Congress(I) Bagaha-SC (Bihar )
395 Ravani,Shri Navin Congress(I) Amreli (Gujarat )
396 Rawat,Shri Harish Congress(I) Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
397 Rawat,Shri Kamla Prasad Congress(I) Barabanki-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
398 Rawat,Shri Prabhu Lal Congress(I) Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
399 Ray,Dr. Sudhir CPI(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
400 Reddi,Shri C. Madhava TDP Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
401 Reddy,Shri Jaipal Sudini Congress(I) Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
402 Reddy,Shri Bhim Narsinha CPI(M) Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
403 Reddy,Shri Bezawada Papi TDP Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
404 Reddy,Shri Chandupatla Janga BJP Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
405 Reddy,Dr. D.N. TDP Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
406 Reddy,Shri E. Ayyapu TDP Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
407 Reddy,Shri K. Ramachandra TDP Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
408 Reddy,Shri M. Raghuma TDP Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
409 Reddy,Shri M. Subba TDP Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
410 Reddy,Shri P. Manik TDP Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
411 Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M) Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
412 Roy,Dr. Saradish CPI(M) Bolpur (West Bengal )
413 Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
414 Saha,Shri Ajit Kumar CPI(M) Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal )
415 Saha,Shri Gadadhar CPI(M) Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
416 Sahi,Smt. Krishna Congress(I) Begusarai (Bihar )
417 Sahu,Shri Shiv Prasad Congress(I) Ranchi (Bihar )
418 Saikia,Shri Gakul AGP Lakhimpur (Assam )
419 Saikia,Shri Muhi Ram AGP Nowgong (Assam )
420 Sait,Shri Ebrahim Sulaiman ML Manjeri (Kerala )
421 Sakargayam,Shri Kalicharan Congress(I) Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh )
422 Salahuddin,Prof. Congress(I) Godda (Bihar )
423 Samant,Dr. Datta Ind. Bombay South Central (Maharashtra )
424 Sambu,Shri Chimata TDP Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
425 Sangma,Shri Williamson A. Congress(I) Tura (Meghalaya )
426 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok Congress(I) Tura (Meghalaya )
427 Sankhwar,Shri Ashkaran Congress(I) Ghatampur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
428 Sankta Prasad,Dr. Congress(I) Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
429 Sanyal,Shri Manik CPI(M) Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
430 Sathe Purushottam,Shri Vasant Congress(I) Wardha (Maharashtra )
431 Sayeed,Shri P.M. Congress(I) Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
432 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao Congress(I) Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
433 Selvendran,Shri P. AIADMK Periyakulam (Tamil Nadu )
434 Sen,Shri Bhola Nath Congress(I) Calcutta South (West Bengal )
435 Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress(I) Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
436 Sethi,Shri Ananta Prasad Congress(I) Bhadrak-SC (Odisha )
437 Sethi,Shri Prakash Chand Congress(I) Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
438 Shah,Shri Anoopchand Khimchand Congress(I) Bombay North (Maharashtra )
439 Shahabuddin,Shri Syed Janata Party Kishanganj (Bihar )
440 Shahi,Shri Laliteshwar Prasad Congress(I) Muzaffarpur (Bihar )
441 Shailesh,Dr. Bihari Lal Congress(I) Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
442 Shaktawat,Prof. Nirmla Kumari Congress(I) Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
443 Shankar Lal,Shri Congress(I) Pali (Rajasthan )
444 Shankaragowda,Shri K.V. Janata Party Mandya (Karnataka )
445 Shankaranand,Shri B. Congress(I) Chikkodi-SC (Karnataka )
446 Shanmugam,Shri A.C. AIADMK Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
447 Shanmugam,Shri Panchanatham Congress(I) Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
448 Shanti Devi,Smt. Congress(I) Sambhal (Uttar Pradesh )
449 Sharma,Shri Chiranji Lal Congress(I) Karnal (Haryana )
450 Sharma,Pandit Nand Kishore Congress(I) Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
451 Sharma,Shri Pratap Bhanu Congress(I) Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
452 Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore Congress(I) Jaipur (Rajasthan )
453 Shastri,Shri Hari Krishna Congress(I) Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
454 Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal Congress(I) Budaun (Uttar Pradesh )
455 Shingada,Shri Damodar Barku Congress(I) Dahanu-ST (Maharashtra )
456 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress(I) Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
457 Siddiq,Shri Hafiz Mohd. Congress(I) Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )
458 Sidnal,Shri Shanmukhappa Basappa Congress(I) Belgaum (Karnataka )
459 Singaravadivel,Shri Sivanandam Congress(I) Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu )
460 Singh,Shri Dharam Gaj Congress(I) Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
461 Singh,Prof. N. Tombi Congress(I) Inner Manipur (Manipur )
462 Singh,Shri Shankar Dayal Congress(I) Dhanbad (Bihar )
463 Singh,Shri Vishwanath Pratap Ind. Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
464 Singh,Shri Tilakdhari Prasad Congress(I) Kodarma (Bihar )
465 Singh,Kunwar Chandra Pratap Narain Congress(I) Padrauna (Uttar Pradesh )