Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Seventh Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abbasi,Kazi Jalil Congress(I) Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Abdul Samad,Shri A.K.A. Congress(I) Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
3 Abdullah,Dr. Farooq NC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
4 Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M) Bankura (West Bengal )
5 Agarwal,Shri Satish Chandra BJP Jaipur (Rajasthan )
6 Ahirwar,Shri Ram Prasad BJP Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
7 Ahmad,Shri Mohammad Asrar Congress(I) Budaun (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Ahmed,Begam Abida Congress(I) Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Ahmed,Shri Kamaluddin Congress(I) Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Ajit Bag,Shri CPI(M) Serampore (West Bengal )
11 Ajit Pratap Singh,Shri Congress(I) Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Alluri,Shri Subhash Chandra Bose Congress(I) Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
13 Anand Singh,Shri Congress(I) Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Anbarasu,Shri Era Congress(I) Chengalpattu (Tamil Nadu )
15 Ankineedu,Shri Maganti Congress(I) Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Ankineedu Prasada Rao,Shri P. Congress(I) Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
17 Ansari,Shri Ziaur Rahman Congress(I) Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Ansari,Shri Shafiqullah Congress(I) Madhubani (Bihar )
19 Anthony,Shri Frank NM
20 Anuragi,Shri Godil Prasad Congress(I) Bilaspur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
21 Anwar, Shri Tariq Congress(I) Katihar (Bihar )
22 Anwar Ahmad,Shri Janata (S) Hapur (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Appalanaidu,Shri S.R.A.S. Congress(I) Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
24 Arakal,Shri Xavier Varghese Congress(I) Ernakulam (Kerala )
25 Arjunan,Shri K. DMK Dharmapuri (Tamil Nadu )
26 Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress(I) Tenkasi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
27 Arya,Shri Kumbha Ram Janata (S) Sikar (Rajasthan )
28 Ashfaq Husain Ansari,Shri Congress(I) Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Azad,Shri Bhagwat Jha Congress(I) Bhagalpur (Bihar )
30 Azad,Shri Ghulam Nabi Congress(I) Washim (Maharashtra )
31 Azam,Shri Ghufran Congress(I) Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Aziz Imam,Shri Congress(I) Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Azmi,Dr. Azizullah Janata (S) Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Bagri,Shri Mani Ram Janata (S) Hissar (Haryana )
35 Bahuguna,Shri Hemwati Nandan Janata (S) Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
36 Bairwa,Shri Banwari Lal Congress(I) Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
37 Baitha,Shri Dumar Lal Congress(I) Araria-SC (Bihar )
38 Bajpai,Dr. Rajendra Kumari Congress(I) Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
39 Balan,Shri A.K. CPI(M) Ottapalam-SC (Kerala )
40 Balanandan,Shri E. CPI(M) Mukundapuram (Kerala )
41 Baleshwar Ram,Shri Congress(I) Rosera-SC (Bihar )
42 Banarsi Das,Shri Janata Party Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
43 Banatwalla,Shri Gulam Mehmood ML Ponnani (Kerala )
44 Bansi Lal,Shri Congress(I) Bhiwani (Haryana )
45 Barman,Shri Palas RSP Balurghat-SC (West Bengal )
46 Barot,Shri Maganbhai Congress(I) Ahmedabad (Gujarat )
47 Barrow,Shri A.E.T. NM
48 Barway,Shri Jatiram Chaitaram Congress(I) Ramtek (Maharashtra )
49 Basher,Shri Zainul Congress(I) Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Basu,Shri Chitta AIFB Barasat (West Bengal )
51 Behera,Shri Rasa Behari Congress(I) Kalahandi (Odisha )
52 Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Congress(U) Sitamarhi (Bihar )
53 Bhagat,Shri H.K.L. Congress(I) East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
54 Bhagwan Dev Acharya,Shri Congress(I) Ajmer (Rajasthan )
55 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan Congress(I) Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
56 Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram Congress(I) Sarangarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
57 Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal Congress(I) Amritsar (Punjab )
58 Bhattacharya,Shri Sushil Kumar CPI(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
59 Bhattacharya,Shri Dinendra Nath CPI(M) Serampore (West Bengal )
60 Bheekhabhai,Shri Congress(I) Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
61 Bhim Singh,Shri Janata Party Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
62 Bhoi,Dr. Krupasindhu Congress(I) Sambalpur (Odisha )
63 Bhole,Shri R.R. Congress(I) Bombay South Central (Maharashtra )
64 Bhoopathy,Shri Gotte TDP Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
65 Bhoye,Shri Reshma Motiram Congress(I) Dhule-ST (Maharashtra )
66 Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh Congress(I) Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
67 Bhuyan,Shri Bhubaneswar Congress(I) Gauhati (Assam )
68 Birbal Ram,Shri Congress(I) Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
69 Biswas,Shri Ajoy CPI(M) Tripura West (Tripura )
70 Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Congress(I) Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
71 Bosu,Shri Jyotirmoy CPI(M) Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
72 Brar,Smt. Gurbrinder Kaur Congress(I) Faridkot (Punjab )
73 Buta Singh,Sardar Congress(I) Ropar-SC (Punjab )
74 Chakraborty,Shri Satyasadhan CPI(M) Calcutta South (West Bengal )
75 Chakradhari Singh,Shri Congress(I) Sarguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
76 Chandra Shekhar,Shri Janata Party Ballia (Uttar Pradesh )
77 Chandra Shekhar Singh,Shri Congress(I) Banka (Bihar )
78 Chandrakar,Shri Chandulal Congress(I) Durg (Madhya Pradesh )
79 Chandrashekarappa,Shri T.V. Congress(I) Davangere (Karnataka )
80 Charan Singh,Chaudhari Janata (S) Baghpat (Uttar Pradesh )
81 Charanjit Singh,Shri Congress(I) South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
82 Chatterjee,Shri Somnath CPI(M) Jadavpur (West Bengal )
83 Chaturbhuj,Shri Janata Party Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
84 Chaturvedi,Smt. Vidyawati Congress(I) Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
85 Chaudhary,Shri Motibhai Ranchhodbhai Janata Party Mehsana (Gujarat )
86 Chaudhary,Shri Manphool Singh Bhadu Congress(I) Bikaner (Rajasthan )
87 Chaudhuri,Shri Tridib RSP Berhampore (West Bengal )
88 Chauhan,Shri Fatehbhan Singh Congress(I) Dhar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
89 Chavan,Shri Yashwantrao Balwantrao Congress(U) Satara (Maharashtra )
90 Chavan,Shri SHankarrao Bhaurao Congress(I) Nanded (Maharashtra )
91 Chavda,Shri Ishwarbhai Khodabhai Congress(I) Anand (Gujarat )
92 Chennupati,Smt. Vidya Congress(I) Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
93 Chhangur Ram,Shri Janata (S) Lalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
94 Chingwang Konyak,Shri Congress(I) Nagaland (Nagaland )
95 Chinnaswamy,Shri C. AIADMK Gobichettipalayam (Tamil Nadu )
96 Choubey,Shri Narayan CPI Midnapore (West Bengal )
97 Choudhari,Smt. Usha Prakash Congress(I) Amravati (Maharashtra )
98 Choudhari,Shri Chitturi Subba Rao Congress(I) Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
99 Choudhari,Shri Kalingappa Bhimanna Congress(I) Bijapur (Karnataka )
100 Choudhury,Shri Saifuddin CPI(M) Katwa (West Bengal )
101 Choudhury,Shri A.B.A. Ghani Khan Congress(I) Malda (West Bengal )
102 Dabhi,Shri Ajitsinh Congress(I) Kaira (Gujarat )
103 Daga,Shri Mool Chand Congress(I) Pali (Rajasthan )
104 Dalbir Singh,Shri Congress(I) Sirsa-SC (Haryana )
105 Dalbir Singh,Shri Congress(I) Shahdol-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
106 Damor,Shri Somjibhai Congress(I) Dohad-ST (Gujarat )
107 Dandavate,Prof. Madhu JD Rajapur (Maharashtra )
108 Dandavate,Smt. Pramila Madhu Janata Party Bombay North Central (Maharashtra )
109 Das,Shri Renu Pada CPI(M) Krishnagar (West Bengal )
110 Das,Shri Anadi Charan Congress(I) Jajpur-SC (Odisha )
111 Datta,Shri Amal CPI(M) Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
112 Dennis,Shri N. TMC(M) Nagercoil (Tamil Nadu )
113 Deo,Shri V. Kishore Chandra Congress(U) Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
114 Desai,Shri B.V. Congress(I) Raichur (Karnataka )
115 Dev,Shri Sontosh Mohan Congress(I) Silchar (Assam )
116 Devarajan,Shri B. Congress(I) Rasipuram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
117 Devi Lal,Shri Janata (S) Sonepat (Haryana )
118 Dhandapani,Shri C.T. DMK Pollachi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
119 Dhote,Shri Jambuwant Bapurao Congress(I) Nagpur (Maharashtra )
120 Digambar Singh,Chaudhary Janata (S) Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
121 Digvijaysinh ,Dr. Pratapsinh Jala Congress(I) Surendranagar (Gujarat )
122 Dogra,Shri Girdhari Lal Congress(I) Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir )
123 Doongar Singh,Shri Congress(I) Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
124 Dubey,Shri Ramnath Congress(I) Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
125 Dubey,Shri Bindeshwari Congress(I) Giridih (Bihar )
126 Ekka,Shri Christopher Congress(I) Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
127 Engti,Shri Biren Singh Congress(I) Autonomous District-ST (Assam )
128 Faleiro,Shri Eduardo Congress(I) Mormugao (Goa, Daman and Diu )
129 Fernandes,Shri George Janata (S) Muzaffarpur (Bihar )
130 Fernandes,Shri Oscar Congress(I) Udipi (Karnataka )
131 Gadgil,Shri Vithal Narhar Congress(I) Pune (Maharashtra )
132 Gadhvi,Shri Bheravdan Khetdangi Congress(I) Banaskantha (Gujarat )
133 Gaekwad,Shri Ranjit Sinh Congress(I) Baroda (Gujarat )
134 Gaikwad,Shri Udaysingrao Congress(I) Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
135 Gamang,Shri Giridhar Congress(I) Koraput-ST (Odisha )
136 Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai Congress(I) Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
137 Gandhi,Smt. Indira Congress(I) Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
138 Gandhi,Shri Rajiv Congress(I) Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
139 Gandhi,Shri Sanjay Congress(I) Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
140 Gangawar,Shri Harish Kumar Congress(I) Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
141 Garcha,Shri Devinder Singh Congress(I) Ludhiana (Punjab )
142 Gavit,Shri Manikrao Hodlya Congress(I) Nandurbar-ST (Maharashtra )
143 Gayatri Devi,Smt. Janata (S) Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
144 Gehlot,Shri Ashok Congress(I) Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
145 Ghorpade,Shri R.Y. Congress(I) Bellary (Karnataka )
146 Ghosh,Shri Niren CPI(M) Dumdum (West Bengal )
147 Ghosh Goswami,Smt. Bibha CPI(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
148 Giri,Prof. Sudhir Kumar CPI(M) Contai (West Bengal )
149 Gogoi,Shri Tarun Congress(I) Jorhat (Assam )
150 Gohil,Shri Gigabhai Congress(I) Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
151 Gopalan,Smt. Suseela CPI(M) Alleppey (Kerala )
152 Gounder,Shri Senapathi A. Congress(I) Palani (Tamil Nadu )
153 Gouzagin,Shri N. Congress(I) Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
154 Gowda,Shri D.M. Putte Congress(I) Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
155 Gowda,Shri H.N. Nanje Congress(I) Hassan (Karnataka )
156 Goyal,Shri Krishna Kumar BJP Kota (Rajasthan )
157 Gulsher Ahmed,Shri Congress(I) Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
158 Gupta,Shri Indrajit CPI Basirhat (West Bengal )
159 Hakam Singh,Shri Congress(I) Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
160 Halder,Shri Krishna Chandra CPI(M) Durgapur-SC (West Bengal )
161 Hansda,Shri Matilal CPI(M) Jhargram-ST (West Bengal )
162 Harikesh Bahadur,Shri Congress(I) Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
163 Hembram,Shri Seth Congress(I) Rajmahal-ST (Bihar )
164 Horo,Shri Niral Enem Unattached Khunti-ST (Bihar )
165 Hossain,Shri Syed Masudal CPI(M) Murshidabad (West Bengal )
166 Imbichibava,Shri Ezhu Kudikkal CPI(M) Calicut (Kerala )
167 Indra Kumari,Smt. Janata (S) Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
168 Islam,Shri Nurul Congress(I) Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
169 Jadeja,Shri Daulatsinhji Pratapsinhji Congress(I) Jamnagar (Gujarat )
170 Jaffer Sharief,Shri C.K. Congress(I) Bangalore North (Karnataka )
171 Jag Pal Singh,Shri Janata (S) Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
172 Jagjivan Ram,Shri Unattached Sasaram-SC (Bihar )
173 Jaideep Singh,Shri Congress(I) Godhra (Gujarat )
174 Jain,Shri Bhiku Ram Congress(I) Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
175 Jain,Shri Virdhi Chand Congress(I) Barmer (Rajasthan )
176 Jain,Shri Nihal Singh Congress(I) Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
177 Jakhar,Dr. Bal Ram Congress(I) Ferozepur (Punjab )
178 Jakkayan,Shri S.T.K. AIADMK Periyakulam (Tamil Nadu )
179 Jamilur Rahman,Shri Congress(I) Kishanganj (Bihar )
180 Jatiya,Dr. Satyanarayan BJP Ujjain-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
181 Jena,Shri Chintamani Congress(I) Balasore (Odisha )
182 Jethmalani,Shri Ram BJP Bombay North West (Maharashtra )
183 Jha,Shri Bhogendra CPI Madhubani (Bihar )
184 Jha,Shri Kamal Nath Congress(I) Saharsa (Bihar )
185 Jharkhande Rai,Shri CPI Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
186 Jitendra Prasada,Shri Congress(I) Shahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
187 Kabuli,Shri Abdul Rashid NC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
188 Kahandole,Shri Zambru Mangalu Congress(I) Malegaon-ST (Maharashtra )
189 Kailaspati,Smt. Congress(I) Mohanlalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
190 Kalanitthi,Dr. A. DMK Madras Central (Tamil Nadu )
191 Kamakshaiah,Shri Doddavarapu Congress(I) Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
192 Kamal Nath,Shri Congress(I) Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
193 Kamla Kumari,Kumari Congress(I) Palamau-SC (Bihar )
194 Kandaswamy,Shri M. DMK Tiruchengode (Tamil Nadu )
195 Karan Singh,Dr. Congress(U) Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir )
196 Karma,Shri Laxman Congress(I) Bastar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
197 Karunanithi,Shri Thazhai M. DMK Nagapattinam-SC (Tamil Nadu )
198 Kashyap,Shri Jaipal Singh Janata (S) Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
199 Kaul,Smt. Sheila Congress(I) Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
200 Kaushal,Shri Jagannath Congress(I) Chandigarh (Chandigarh )
201 Ken,Shri Lala Ram Congress(I) Bayana-SC (Rajasthan )
202 Keyur Bhushan,Shri Congress(I) Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
203 Khan,Shri Arif Mohammed Congress(I) Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
204 Khan,Shri Misaryar Janata (S) Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
205 Khan,Haji Ghulam Mohd. Janata (S) Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )
206 Khan,Shri Mahmood Hasan Janata (S) Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
207 Khan,Shri Tayyab Hussain Congress(I) Faridabad (Haryana )
208 Khan,Shri Malik Mohd. Mushir Ahmad Congress(I) Etah (Uttar Pradesh )
209 Khan,Shri Zulfiquar Ali Congress(I) Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
210 Khan,Shri Ghayoor Ali Janata (S) Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
211 Kharlukhi,Dr. Bajubon R. APHLC Shillong (Meghalaya )
212 Kidwai,Smt. Mohsina Congress(I) Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
213 Kochak,Shri Ghulam Rasul NC Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir )
214 Kodiyan,Shri P.K. CPI Adoor-SC (Kerala )
215 Kosalram,Shri K.T. Congress(I) Tiruchendur (Tamil Nadu )
216 Krishan Pratap Singh,Shri Congress(I) Maharajganj (Bihar )
217 Krishna,Shri S.M. Congress(I) Mandya (Karnataka )
218 Krishna Murthy,Shri Kusuma Congress(I) Amalapuram-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
219 Krishnan,Shri G.Y. Congress(I) Kolar-SC (Karnataka )
220 Kshirsagar,Smt. Kesharbai Congress(I) Bhir (Maharashtra )
221 Kuchan,Shri Gangadhar Sidramappa Congress(I) Solapur (Maharashtra )
222 Kudanthai Ramalingam N.,Shri Congress(I) Mayuram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
223 Kulandaivelu,Dr. V. DMK Chidambaram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
224 Kunjumbu,Shri K. Congress(U) Cannanore (Kerala )
225 Kunwar Ram,Shri Congress(I) Nawada-SC (Bihar )
226 Kurien,Prof. P.J. Congress(U) Mavelikara (Kerala )
227 Lakkappa,Shri K. Congress(I) Tumkur (Karnataka )
228 Lakshmanan,Shri G. DMK Madras North (Tamil Nadu )
229 Laskar,Shri Nihar Ranjan Congress(I) Karimganj-SC (Assam )
230 Lawrence,Shri M.M. CPI(M) Idukki (Kerala )
231 Madhukar,Shri Kamla Mishra CPI Motihari (Bihar )
232 Mahabir Prasad,Shri Congress(I) Banasgaon-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
233 Mahajan,Shri Yadav Shivram Congress(I) Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
234 Mahajan,Shri Vikram Chand Congress(I) Kangra (Himachal Pradesh )
235 Mahala,Shri Ramji Potla Congress(I) Dadra and Nagar Haveli-ST (Dadra and Nagar Haveli )
236 Mahata,Shri Chitta Ranjan AIFB Purulia (West Bengal )
237 Mahendra Prasad,Shri Congress(I) Jahanabad (Bihar )
238 Maitra,Shri Sunil CPI(M) Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
239 Makwana,Shri Narsingh Congress(I) Dhandhuka-SC (Gujarat )
240 Mallanna,Shri K. Congress(I) Chitradurga (Karnataka )
241 Mallick,Shri Lakshman Congress(I) Jagatsinghpur (Odisha )
242 Mallikarjun,Dr. Congress(I) Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
243 Mallu,Shri Anantha Ramulu Congress(I) Nagarkurnool-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
244 Mandal,Shri Dhanik Lal Janata (S) Jhanjharpur (Bihar )
245 Mandal,Shri Sanat Kumar RSP Joynagar-SC (West Bengal )
246 Mandal,Prof. Mukunda Kumar CPI(M) Mathurapur-SC (West Bengal )
247 Mane,Shri Rajaram Alias Balasaheb Shankarrao Congress(I) Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
248 Mani,Shri K.B.S. Congress(I) Perambalur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
249 Manni Lal,Shri Congress(I) Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
250 Martand Singh,Shri Congress(I) Rewa (Madhya Pradesh )
251 Masood,Shri Rasheed Janata (S) Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
252 Mavani,Shri Ramjibhai Congress(I) Rajkot (Gujarat )
253 Mayathever,Shri K. DMK Dindigul (Tamil Nadu )
254 Meena,Shri Ram Kumar Congress(I) Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
255 Mehta,Dr. Mahipatray M. Congress(I) Kutch (Gujarat )
256 Mehta,Prof. Ajit Kumar Janata (S) Samastipur (Bihar )
257 Mhalgi,Shri Ramchandra Kashinath BJP Thane (Maharashtra )
258 Mirdha,Shri Nathu Ram Congress(U) Nagaur (Rajasthan )
259 Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina Congress(I) Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
260 Mishra,Shri Gargi Shankar Congress(I) Seoni (Madhya Pradesh )
261 Mishra,Shri Umakant Congress(I) Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
262 Misra,Shri Harinatha Congress(I) Darbhanga (Bihar )
263 Misra,Shri Nityananda Congress(I) Bolangir (Odisha )
264 Misra,Shri Satyagopal CPI(M) Tamluk (West Bengal )
265 Modak,Shri Bijoy Krishna CPI(M) Azambagh (West Bengal )
266 Mohammed Ismail,Shri CPI(M) Barrackpore (West Bengal )
267 Mohan,Shri Era DMK Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
268 Mohanty,Shri Brajmohan Congress(I) Puri (Odisha )
269 Mohite,Shri Yashawantrao JiJabe Congress(I) Karad (Maharashtra )
270 Mohsin,Shri Fakruddin Husseinsad Congress(I) Dharwad South (Karnataka )
271 Mollah,Shri Hannan CPI(M) Uluberia (West Bengal )
272 More,Shri Ramkrishna Congress(I) Khed (Maharashtra )
273 Mubarak Shah,Shri Khwaja NC Baramullah (Jammu and Kashmir )
274 Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI Panskura (West Bengal )
275 Mukherjee,Shri Samar CPI(M) Howrah (West Bengal )
276 Mukhopadhyay,Shri Ananda Gopal Congress(I) Asansol (West Bengal )
277 Multan Singh,Choudhary Janata (S) Jalesar (Uttar Pradesh )
278 Mundackal,Shri George Joseph Ind. Muvattupuzha (Kerala )
279 Murthy,Shri M.V.Chandrashekhara Congress(I) Kanakapura (Karnataka )
280 Murthy,Shri M. Rajasekara Congress(I) Mysore (Karnataka )
281 Murugaiyan,Shri K. CPI Nagapattinam-SC (Tamil Nadu )
282 Murugian,Shri S. DMK Trupathur (Tamil Nadu )
283 Muthukumaran,Shri R. Congress(I) Cuddalore (Tamil Nadu )
284 Muttemwar,Shri Vilas Baburao Congress(I) Chimur (Maharashtra )
285 Muzaffar Hussain,Shri Syed Congress(I) Bahraich (Uttar Pradesh )
286 Nadar,Shri A. Neelalohithadasan Congress(I) Trivandrum (Kerala )
287 Nagaratnam,Shri T. DMK Sriperumbudur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
288 Nahata,Shri Bhanwarlal Rajmal Congress(I) Mandsaur (Madhya Pradesh )
289 Naidu,Shri P. Rajagopal Congress(I) Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
290 Naik,Shri Devaraya G. Congress(I) Kanara (Karnataka )
291 Naik,Shri Surup Singh Hirya Congress(I) Nandurbar-ST (Maharashtra )
292 Naikar,Shri D.K. Congress(I) Dharwad North (Karnataka )
293 Nair,Shri B.K. Congress(I) Quilon (Kerala )
294 Namgyal,Shri P. Congress(I) Ladakh (Jammu and Kashmir )
295 Narayana,Shri K.S. Congress(I) Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
296 Natarajan,Shri Cumbum N. DMK Periyakulam (Tamil Nadu )
297 Nayak,Shri Mrutyunjaya Congress(I) Phulbani-SC (Odisha )
298 Neekhra,Shri Rameshwar Congress(I) Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
299 Negi,Shri Trepan Singh Congress(I) Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
300 Nehru,Shri Arun Kumar Congress(I) Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
301 Netam,Shri Arvind Vishram Singh Congress(I) Kanker-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
302 Ngangom Mohendra,Shri CPI Inner Manipur (Manipur )
303 Nihal Singh,Shri Unattached Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
304 Nihalsinghwala,Shri Gurcharan Singh Congress(I) Sangrur (Punjab )
305 Odedra,Shri Bharat Kumar Maldevji Congress(I) Porbandar (Gujarat )
306 Odedra,Shri Maldevji Mandlikji Congress(I) Porbandar (Gujarat )
307 Oraon,Shri Kartik Congress(I) Lohardaga-ST (Bihar )
308 Oraon,Smt. Sumati Congress(I) Lohardaga-ST (Bihar )
309 Padayachi,Shri S.S. Ramaswamy Congress(I) Tindivanam (Tamil Nadu )
310 Pahadia,Shri Jagannath Congress(I) Bayana-SC (Rajasthan )
311 Pal,Shri Rupchand CPI(M) Hooghly (West Bengal )
312 Palaniappan,Shri C. DMK Salem (Tamil Nadu )
313 Panday,Shri Kedar Congress(I) Bettiah (Bihar )
314 Pandey,Shri Krishna Chandra Congress(I) Khalilabad (Uttar Pradesh )
315 Pandit,Dr. Vasant Kumar BJP Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
316 Panigrahi,Shri Chintamani Congress(I) Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
317 Panika,Shri Ram Pyare Congress(I) Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
318 Paranjpe,Shri Baburao BJP Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
319 Parashar,Prof. Narain Chand Congress(I) Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
320 Pardhi,Shri Keshaorao Atmaramji Congress(I) Bhandara (Maharashtra )
321 Parmar,Shri Hiralal R. Congress(I) Patan-SC (Gujarat )
322 Parthasarthy,Shri Pothuraju Congress(I) Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
323 Parulekar,Shri Bapu Saheb Janata Party Ratnagiri (Maharashtra )
324 Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas Janata (S) Hajipur-SC (Bihar )
325 Patel,Shri Amrit Congress(I) Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
326 Patel,Shri Chhaganbhai Debabhai Congress(I) Surat (Gujarat )
327 Patel,Shri Mohanbhai Laljibhai Congress(I) Junagadh (Gujarat )
328 Patel,Shri Shantubhai Chunibhai Congress(I) Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
329 Patel,Shri Uttambhai Harjibhai Congress(I) Bulsar-ST (Gujarat )
330 Patel,Shri Ahmed Mohammed Congress(I) Broach (Gujarat )
331 Pathak,Shri Ananda CPI(M) Darjeeling (West Bengal )
332 Patil,Shri Balasaheb Vikhe Congress(I) Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
333 Patil,Shri Shivraj V. Congress(I) Latur (Maharashtra )
334 Patil,Shri Jagannath BJP Thane (Maharashtra )
335 Patil,Shri Uttamrao Deorao Congress(I) Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
336 Patil,Shri Vijay Kumar Naval Congress(I) Erandol (Maharashtra )
337 Patil,Shri Shankarrao Congress(I) Baramati (Maharashtra )
338 Patil,Shri Vasantrao Congress(I) Sangli (Maharashtra )
339 Patil,Shri Ambaji Tukaram Congress(I) Kulaba (Maharashtra )
340 Patil,Shri Chandrabhan Athare Congress(I) Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
341 Patil,Dr. Shalini V. Congress(I) Sangli (Maharashtra )
342 Patil,Shri Veerendra Congress(I) Bagalkot (Karnataka )
343 Patnaik,Shri Biju Janata (S) Kendrapara (Odisha )
344 Patnaik,Shri Janki Ballav Congress(I) Cuttack (Odisha )
345 Patnaik,Smt. Jayanti Congress(I) Cuttack (Odisha )
346 Pattabhi Rama Rao,Shri S.B.P. Congress(I) Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
347 Pattuswamy,Shri D. Congress(I) Vandavasi (Tamil Nadu )
348 Pawar,Shri Balasaheb Congress(I) Jalna (Maharashtra )
349 Penchalaiah,Shri Pasala Congress(I) Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
350 Penchalaiah,Shri Puchalapalli TDP Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
351 Phulwariya,Shri Virda Ram Congress(I) Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )
352 Pilot,Shri Rajesh Congress(I) Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
353 Poojary,Shri Janardhana Congress(I) Mangalore (Karnataka )
354 Potdukhe,Shri Shantaram Congress(I) Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
355 Prabhu,Shri R. Congress(I) Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
356 Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Congress(I) Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
357 Prasad,Shri V. Sreenivasa Congress(I) Chamrajanagar-SC (Karnataka )
358 Prasad,Shri Bishnu Congress(I) Kaliabor (Assam )
359 Prasan Kumar,Shri S.N. Congress(I) Chikballapur (Karnataka )
360 Premi,Shri Mangal Ram Janata (S) Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
361 Pullaiah,Shri Darur Congress(I) Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
362 Quadri,Shri S.T. Congress(I) Shimoga (Karnataka )
363 Rahi,Shri Ram Lal Congress(I) Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
364 Rahim,Shri A.A. Congress(I) Chirayinkil (Kerala )
365 Rai,Shri M. Ramanna CPI(M) Kasaragod (Kerala )
366 Rai,Smt. Sahodrabai Murlidhar Congress(I) Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
367 Rai,Shri Nagina Congress(I) Gopalganj (Bihar )
368 Rajamallu,Shri Kodati Congress(I) Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
369 Rajan,Shri K.A. CPI Trichur (Kerala )
370 Rajda,Shri Ratansinh Janata Party Bombay South (Maharashtra )
371 Rajesh Kumar Singh,Shri Ind. Firozabad-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
372 Raju,Shri Pusapati Vijayram Gajapati Congress(I) Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
373 Rakesh,Shri Ram Nihore Congress(I) Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
374 Ram,Shri Ram Swaroop Congress(I) Gaya-SC (Bihar )
375 Ram Awadh,Shri Janata (S) Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
376 Ram Kinkar,Shri Janata (S) Barabanki-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
377 Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I) Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
378 Ramayan Rai,Shri Congress(I) Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
379 Ramulu,Shri H.G. Congress(I) Koppal (Karnataka )
380 Rana Vir Singh,Shri Congress(I) Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh )
381 Rane,Smt. Sanyogita Unattached Panaji (Goa, Daman and Diu )
382 Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Congress(I) Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
383 Ranjit Singh,Shri Congress(I) Chatra (Bihar )
384 Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha Congress(I) Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
385 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress(I) Berhampur (Odisha )
386 Rao,Shri Jalagam Kondala Congress(I) Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
387 Rao,Shri M. Satyanarayan Congress(I) Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
388 Rao,Shri M.S. Sanjeevi Congress(I) Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
389 Rao,Shri Meduri Nageswara Congress(I) Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
390 Rao,Smt. B. Radhabai Ananda Congress(I) Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
391 Rao Birendra Singh,Shri Congress(I) Mahendragarh (Haryana )
392 Rath,Shri Ramchandra Congress(I) Aska (Odisha )
393 Rathawa,Shri Amarsinh Congress(I) Chhota Udaipur-ST (Gujarat )
394 Rathod,Shri Uttam B. Congress(I) Hingoli (Maharashtra )
395 Raut,Shri Bhola Congress(I) Bagaha-SC (Bihar )
396 Ravani,Shri Navin Congress(I) Amreli (Gujarat )
397 Rawat,Shri Harish Congress(I) Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
398 Reddi,Shri G.S. Congress(I) Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
399 Reddi,Shri K. Brahmananda Congress(I) Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
400 Reddy,Shri G. Narsimha Congress(I) Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
401 Reddy,Shri Kandala Obul Congress(I) Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
402 Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Congress(I) Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
403 Reddy,Shri T. Damodar Congress(I) Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
404 Reddy,Shri M. Ram Gopal Congress(I) Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
405 Reddy,Shri Puli Venkata Congress(I) Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
406 Reddy,Shri Pamudurthi Bayapa Congress(I) Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
407 Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M) Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
408 Rizaq Ram,Shri Congress(I) Sonepat (Haryana )
409 Roat,Shri Jai Narain Congress(I) Salumber-ST (Rajasthan )
410 Rothuama,Dr. R. Ind. Mizoram-ST (Mizoram )
411 Roy,Shri A.K. Unattached Dhanbad (Bihar )
412 Roy,Dr. Saradish CPI(M) Bolpur (West Bengal )
413 Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
414 Saha,Shri Ajit Kumar CPI(M) Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal )
415 Saha,Shri Gadadhar CPI(M) Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
416 Sahi,Smt. Krishna Congress(I) Begusarai (Bihar )
417 Sahu,Shri Shiv Prasad Congress(I) Ranchi (Bihar )
418 Sahu,Shri Narayan Congress(I) Deogarh (Odisha )
419 Saini,Shri Manohar Lal Janata (S) Kurukshetra (Haryana )
420 Sait,Shri Ebrahim Sulaiman ML Manjeri (Kerala )
421 Sajjan Kumar,Shri Congress(I) Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
422 Saleem,Shri Qazi Congress(I) Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
423 Saminuddin,Shri Congress(I) Godda (Bihar )
424 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok Congress(I) Tura (Meghalaya )
425 Sankhwar,Shri Ashkaran Janata (S) Ghatampur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
426 Saran,Shri Daulat Ram Janata (S) Churu (Rajasthan )
427 Sarangi,Shri Rudra Pratap Janata (S) Jamshedpur (Bihar )
428 Sathe Purushottam,Shri Vasant Congress(I) Wardha (Maharashtra )
429 Sathiyendran,Shri M.S.K. DMK Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
430 Satish Prasad Singh,Shri Congress(I) Khagaria (Bihar )
431 Sawant,Shri T.M. Congress(I) Osmanabad-SC (Maharashtra )
432 Sayeed,Shri P.M. Congress(I) Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
433 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao Congress(I) Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
434 Sebastian,Shri S.A. Dorai Congress(I) Karur (Tamil Nadu )
435 Selvaraju,Shri N. DMK Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
436 Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress(I) Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
437 Sen,Shri Subodh CPI(M) Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
438 Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan Congress(I) Bhadrak-SC (Odisha )
439 Sethi,Shri Prakash Chand Congress(I) Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
440 Shailani,Shri Chandra Pal Janata (S) Hathras-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
441 Shaktawat,Prof. Nirmla Kumari Congress(I) Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
442 Shakya,Shri Daya Ram Janata Party Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
443 Shakya,Shri Ram Singh Janata (S) Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
444 Shakyawar,Shri Nathuram Congress(I) Jalaun-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
445 Shamanna,Shri T.R. Janata Party Bangalore South (Karnataka )
446 Shankaranand,Shri B. Congress(I) Chikkodi-SC (Karnataka )
447 Shanmugam,Shri Panchanatham Congress(I) Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
448 Sharma,Dr. Shankar Dayal Congress(I) Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
449 Sharma,Shri Kali Charan Congress(I) Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
450 Sharma,Shri Munder Congress(I) Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
451 Sharma,Pandit Nand Kishore Congress(I) Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
452 Sharma,Shri Pratap Bhanu Congress(I) Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
453 Sharma,Shri Chiranji Lal Congress(I) Karnal (Haryana )
454 Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore Congress(I) Dausa (Rajasthan )
455 Sharma Dr.,Pandit Vishwa Nath Congress(I) Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
456 Shastri,Shri Hari Krishna Congress(I) Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
457 Shastri,Shri Ramavatar CPI Patna (Bihar )
458 Shastri,Shri Dharam Dass Congress(I) Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )
459 Shejwalkar,Shri Narain Krishna Rao BJP Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
460 Shingada,Shri Damodar Barku Congress(I) Dahanu-ST (Maharashtra )
461 Shiv Shanker,Shri P. Congress(I) Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )