Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Sixth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abdul Lateef,Shri Congress Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
2 Abdullah,Begum Akbar Jahan NC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
3 Agarwal,Shri Satish Chandra Janata Party Jaipur (Rajasthan )
4 Ahmed,Shri Halimuddin Janata Party Kishanganj (Bihar )
5 Ahuja,Shri Subhash Janata Party Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
6 Alagesan Mudaliar,Shri O.V. Congress Arakkonam (Tamil Nadu )
7 Alhaj,Shri M.A. Hannan Janata Party Basirhat (West Bengal )
8 Alluri,Shri Subhash Chandra Bose Congress Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Amat,Shri Debananda Janata Party Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
10 Amin,Prof. Ramdas Kishordas Janata Party Surendranagar (Gujarat )
11 Amrit Nahata,Shri Janata Party Pali (Rajasthan )
12 Ananthan,Shri Kumari Janata Party Nagercoil (Tamil Nadu )
13 Anbalagan,Shri P. AIADMK Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
14 Ankineedu,Shri Maganti Congress Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
15 Ankineedu Prasada Rao,Shri P. Congress Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Ansari,Shri Faquir Ali Janata Party Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Appalanaidu,Shri S.R.A.S. Congress Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
18 Argal,Shri Chhabiram Janata Party Morena-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
19 Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress Tenkasi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
20 Arunachalam,Shri V. Alias, `Aladi` `Aruna` AIADMK Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu )
21 Asaithambi,Shri A.V.P. DMK Madras North (Tamil Nadu )
22 Ashokaraj,Shri A. AIADMK Perambalur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
23 Austin,Dr. Henry Congress Ernakulam (Kerala )
24 Avari,Shri Gev. Mancharsha Congress Nagpur (Maharashtra )
25 Badri Narayan,Shri A.R. Congress Shimoga (Karnataka )
26 Bagri,Shri Mani Ram Janata Party Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Bahuguna,Shri Hemwati Nandan Janata Party Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Bahuguna,Smt. Kamala Janata Party Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Baig,Shri Arif Janata Party Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
30 Bal,Shri Pradyumna Kishore Janata Party Jagatsinghpur (Odisha )
31 Balak Ram,Shri Janata Party Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
32 Balakrishniah,Shri Thamburu Congress Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
33 Balbir Singh,Chowdhary Janata Party Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
34 Baldev Prakash,Dr. Janata Party Amritsar (Punjab )
35 Banatwalla,Shri Gulam Mehmood ML Ponnani (Kerala )
36 Barkataki,Smt. Renuka Devi Janata Party Gauhati (Assam )
37 Barman,Shri Palas RSP Balurghat-SC (West Bengal )
38 Barnala,Shri Surjit Singh Akali Dal Sangrur (Punjab )
39 Barrow,Shri A.E.T. Unattached
40 Barua,Shri Bedabrata Congress Kaliabor (Assam )
41 Barway,Shri Jatiram Chaitaram Congress Ramtek (Maharashtra )
42 Basappa,Shri Kondaji Congress Davangere (Karnataka )
43 Bashir Ahmad,Shri Janata Party Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
44 Bassayya,Swami Siddarameshwar Congress Koppal (Karnataka )
45 Basu,Shri Chitta AIFB Barasat (West Bengal )
46 Basu,Shri Dhirendranath Congress Katwa (West Bengal )
47 Bateshwar Hembram,Shri Janata Party Dumka-ST (Bihar )
48 Berwa,Shri Ram Kanwar Janata Party Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
49 Bhadoria,Shri Arjun Singh Janata Party Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Bhagat Ram,Shri CPI(M) Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
51 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan Congress Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
52 Bhanwar,Shri Bhagirath Ramjee Janata Party Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
53 Bharat Bhushan,Shri Janata Party Nainital (Uttar Pradesh )
54 Bhattacharya,Shri Dinendra Nath CPI(M) Serampore (West Bengal )
55 Bhattacharyya,Shri Shyamaprasanna CPI(M) Uluberia (West Bengal )
56 Bheeshma Dev,Shri M. Congress Nagarkurnool-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
57 Bhumij,Shri Haren Congress Dibrugarh (Assam )
58 Bhuvarahan,Shri Irruppu Govindaswamy Congress Cuddalore (Tamil Nadu )
59 Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Congress Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
60 Bonde,Shri Nanasaheb Congress Amravati (Maharashtra )
61 Borole,Shri Yashawant Janata Party Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
62 Borooah,Shri Dev Kanta Congress Nowgong (Assam )
63 Bosu,Shri Jyotirmoy CPI(M) Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
64 Brahm Perkash,Chowdhury Janata Party Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
65 Burande,Shri Gangadharappa Maharudrappa CPI(M) Bhir (Maharashtra )
66 Chakravorty,Shri Dalip Kumar Janata Party Calcutta South (West Bengal )
67 Chand Ram,Shri Janata Party Sirsa-SC (Haryana )
68 Chandan Singh,Shri Janata Party Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
69 Chandra Shekhar,Shri Janata Party Ballia (Uttar Pradesh )
70 Chandra Shekhar Singh,Shri Janata Party Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh )
71 Chandrappan,Shri C.K. CP Cannanore (Kerala )
72 Chandrawati,Smt. Janata Party Bhiwani (Haryana )
73 Charan Singh,Chaudhari Janata Party Baghpat (Uttar Pradesh )
74 Chatterjee,Shri Somnath CPI(M) Jadavpur (West Bengal )
75 Chaturbhuj,Shri Janata Party Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
76 Chaturvedi,Shri Shambunath Janata Party Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
77 Chaudhary,Shri Ishwar Janata Party Gaya-SC (Bihar )
78 Chaudhary,Shri Motibhai Ranchhodbhai Janata Party Banaskantha (Gujarat )
79 Chaudhary,Shri Rudrasen Janata Party Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh )
80 Chaudhuri,Shri Tridib RSP Berhampore (West Bengal )
81 Chauhan,Shri Bega Ram Janata Party Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
82 Chauhan,Shri Nawab Singh Janata Party Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
83 Chavan,Shri Yashwantrao Balwantrao Congress Satara (Maharashtra )
84 Chavan,Smt. Premalabai Dajisaheb Congress Karad (Maharashtra )
85 Chavda,Shri Khemchandbhai Janata Party Patan-SC (Gujarat )
86 Chettri,Shri Chatra Bahadur Congress Sikkim (Sikkim )
87 Chettri,Shri Krishna Bahadur Congress Darjeeling (West Bengal )
88 Chikkalingaiah,Shri Keragode Congress Mandya (Karnataka )
89 Choudhari,Shri Kalingappa Bhimanna Congress Bijapur (Karnataka )
90 Choudhury,Smt. Rashida Haque Congress Silchar (Assam )
91 Chowhan,Shri Bharat Singh Janata Party Dhar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
92 Chunder,Dr. Pratap Chandra Janata Party Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
93 Dabhi,Shri Ajitsinh Congress Anand (Gujarat )
94 Damani,Shri Suraj Ratan Fatehchand Congress Solapur (Maharashtra )
95 Damor,Shri Somjibhai Congress Dohad-ST (Gujarat )
96 Dandavate,Prof. Madhu Janata Party Rajapur (Maharashtra )
97 Danwe,Shri Pundlik Hari Janata Party Jalna (Maharashtra )
98 Das,Prof. Mahanth Shyam Sundar Janata Party Sitamarhi (Bihar )
99 Das,Shri Renu Pada CPI(M) Krishnagar (West Bengal )
100 Dasappa,Shri M.Tulsidas Congress Mysore (Karnataka )
101 Dasgupta,Shri Khagendra Nath Janata Party Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
102 Dave,Shri Anant Devshankar Janata Party Kutch (Gujarat )
103 Dawn,Shri Raj Krishna Janata Party Burdwan (West Bengal )
104 Deb Burman,H.H.Maharaja Manikya Kirit Bikram Kishore Congress Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
105 Deo,Shri V. Kishore Chandra Congress Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
106 Deo,Shri Pratap Keshari Ind. Kalahandi (Odisha )
107 Desai,Shri Morarji Ranchhodji Janata Party Surat (Gujarat )
108 Desai,Shri Dharmsinh Dadubhai Congress Kaira (Gujarat )
109 Desai,Shri Dajiba PAWPI Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
110 Desai,Shri Hitendra Congress Godhra (Gujarat )
111 Deshmukh,Shri Nanaji Janata Party Balrampur (Uttar Pradesh )
112 Deshmukh,Shri Ram Prakash Janata Party Hathras-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
113 Deshmukh,Shri Sheshrao Apparao PAWPI Parbhani (Maharashtra )
114 Dev,Shri Shankar Congress Bidar-SC (Karnataka )
115 Devarajan,Shri B. Congress Rasipuram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
116 Dhandayuthapani,Shri V. Janata Party Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
117 Dhara,Shri Sushil Kumar Janata Party Tamluk (West Bengal )
118 Dharia,Shri Mohan Manikchand Janata Party Pune (Maharashtra )
119 Dhillon,Shri Iqbal Singh Akali Dal Jullundur (Punjab )
120 Dhondge,Shri Keshav Shankar Unattached Nanded (Maharashtra )
121 Dhurve,Shri Shyam Lal Janata Party Mandla-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
122 Digal,Shri Sribatcha Janata Party Phulbani-SC (Odisha )
123 Doley,Shri Lalit Kumar Congress Lakhimpur (Assam )
124 Dubey,Shri Yadavendra Dutt Janata Party Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
125 Durga Chand Kanwar,Shri Janata Party Kangra (Himachal Pradesh )
126 Dutt,Shri Ashok Krishna Janata Party Dumdum (West Bengal )
127 Dwarkadas Mohanlal Patel,Shri Congress Amreli (Gujarat )
128 Engti,Shri Biren Singh Congress Autonomous District-ST (Assam )
129 Faleiro,Shri Eduardo Congress Mormugao (Goa, Daman and Diu )
130 Fernandes,Shri George Janata Party Muzaffarpur (Bihar )
131 Gaekwad,Shri Fatesinghrao Pratapsinghrao Congress Baroda (Gujarat )
132 Gamang,Shri Giridhar Congress Koraput-ST (Odisha )
133 Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai Congress Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
134 Gandhi,Smt. Indira Congress Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
135 Gattani,Shri Ranchhor Das Janata Party Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
136 Gawai,Shri Daulat Gunaji Unattached Buldhana-SC (Maharashtra )
137 George,Shri A.C. Congress Mukundapuram (Kerala )
138 Ghosh Goswami,Smt. Bibha CPI(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
139 Ghoshal,Shri Sudhir Kumar Janata Party Midnapore (West Bengal )
140 Giri,Shri S.B. Congress Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
141 Girija Nandan Singh,Thakur Janata Party Sheohar (Bihar )
142 Godara,Chaudhry Hari Ram Makkasar Janata Party Bikaner (Rajasthan )
143 Gode,Shri Santoshrao Congress Wardha (Maharashtra )
144 Gogoi,Shri Tarun Congress Jorhat (Assam )
145 Gopal,Shri K. Congress Karur (Tamil Nadu )
146 Gore,Smt. Mrinal Janata Party Bombay North (Maharashtra )
147 Gotkhinde,Shri Annasaheb Congress Sangli (Maharashtra )
148 Govindjiwala,Shri Parmanand Janata Party Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh )
149 Gowda,Shri Shivara Nanjesha Janata Party Hassan (Karnataka )
150 Gowda,Shri Chandre D.B. Congress Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
151 Goyal,Shri Krishna Kumar Janata Party Kota (Rajasthan )
152 Guha,Prof. Samar Janata Party Contai (West Bengal )
153 Gulshan,Sardar Dhanna Singh Akali Dal Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
154 Gupta,Shri Kanwar Lal Janata Party Delhi Sadar (NCT of Delhi )
155 Gupta,Shri Shyam Sundar Janata Party Barh (Bihar )
156 Halder,Shri Krishna Chandra CPI(M) Durgapur-SC (West Bengal )
157 Hande,Shri Vithalrao Ganpatrao PAWPI Nashik (Maharashtra )
158 Harikesh Bahadur,Shri Congress Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
159 Hashim,Shri M.M. Congress Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
160 Hayat Ali,Shri Mohammed Janata Party Raiganj (West Bengal )
161 Hazari,Shri Ram Sewak Janata Party Rosera-SC (Bihar )
162 Heera Bhai,Shri Janata Party Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
163 Hegde,Shri K.S. Janata Party Bangalore South (Karnataka )
164 Hukam Ram,Shri Janata Party Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )
165 Hussain,Shri Ahmed Congress Dhubri (Assam )
166 Ilanchezhiyan,Shri V.S. AIADMK Pudukkottai (Tamil Nadu )
167 Jaffer Sharief,Shri C.K. Congress Bangalore North (Karnataka )
168 Jafri,Shri Ahsan Congress Ahmedabad (Gujarat )
169 Jaganathan,Shri Seeralan AIADMK Sriperumbudur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
170 Jagjivan Ram,Shri Janata Party Sasaram-SC (Bihar )
171 Jain,Shri Kachrulal Hemraj Unattached Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
172 Jain,Shri Kalyan Janata Party Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
173 Jain,Shri Mohan Janata Party Durg (Madhya Pradesh )
174 Jain,Shri Nirmal Chandra Janata Party Seoni (Madhya Pradesh )
175 Jaiswal,Shri Anantram Janata Party Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
176 Jasrotia,Thakur Baldev Singh Janata Party Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir )
177 Jawade,Shri Shridharrao Alias Bhayyasaheb Congress Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
178 Jena Bairagi,Shri Janata Party Bhadrak-SC (Odisha )
179 Jethmalani,Shri Ram Janata Party Bombay North West (Maharashtra )
180 Jeyalakshmi,Smt. Venkatasamy Congress Sivakasi (Tamil Nadu )
181 Jha, `Suman`,Shri Surendra Janata Party Darbhanga (Bihar )
182 Joarder,Shri Dinesh Chandra CPI(M) Malda (West Bengal )
183 Joshi,Dr. Murli Manohar Janata Party Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
184 Kachwai,Shri Hukam Chand Janata Party Ujjain-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
185 Kadam,Shri Balsu Pursu Congress Kanara (Karnataka )
186 Kadannappalli,Shri Ramachandran Congress Kasaragod (Kerala )
187 Kaiho,Shri Janata Party Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
188 Kakade,Shri Sambhajirao Sahebrao Janata Party Baramati (Maharashtra )
189 Kaldate,Dr. Bapu Janata Party Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
190 Kalyanasundaram,Shri M. CP Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
191 Kamakshaiah,Shri Doddavarapu Congress Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
192 Kamath,Shri Hari Vishnu Janata Party Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
193 Kamble,Shri Bapu Chandrasen Janata Party Bombay South Central (Maharashtra )
194 Kannan,Shri P. AIADMK Salem-Tiruchengode (Tamil Nadu )
195 Kansar,Shri Amrut MGP Panaji (Goa, Daman and Diu )
196 Kapoor,Shri Lakhan Lal Janata Party Purnea (Bihar )
197 Kar,Shri Sarat Kumar Janata Party Cuttack (Odisha )
198 Karan Singh,Dr. Congress Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir )
199 Kaushik,Shri Purushottam Janata Party Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
200 Kesharwani,Shri Niranjan Prasad Janata Party Bilaspur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
201 Khalsa,Shri Basant Singh Akali Dal Ropar-SC (Punjab )
202 Khan,Haji Ghulam Mohd. Janata Party Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )
203 Khan,Shri Ismail Hossain Congress Barpeta (Assam )
204 Khan,Shri Kunwar Mahmud Ali Janata Party Hapur (Uttar Pradesh )
205 Khan,Shri Mahmood Hasan Janata Party Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
206 Khan,Shri Mohd. Shamsul Hasan Janata Party Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
207 Khrime,Shri Rinching Khandu Congress Arunachal West (Arunachal Pradesh )
208 Kidwai,Smt. Mohsina Congress Azamgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
209 Kishore Lal,Shri Janata Party East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
210 Kisku,Shri Jadunath CPI(M) Jhargram-ST (West Bengal )
211 Kodiyan,Shri P.K. CP Adoor-SC (Kerala )
212 Kolanthaivelu,Shri R. AIADMK Tiruchengode (Tamil Nadu )
213 Kolur,Shri Rajshekhar Congress Raichur (Karnataka )
214 Kom,Shri Lyahanu Shidva CPI(M) Dahanu-ST (Maharashtra )
215 Kosalram,Shri K.T. Congress Tiruchendur (Tamil Nadu )
216 Kotrashetti,Shri Appaya Kravirappa Congress Belgaum (Karnataka )
217 Krishan Kant,Shri Janata Party Chandigarh (Chandigarh )
218 Krishna Murthy,Shri Kusuma Congress Amalapuram-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
219 Krishnan,Smt. Parvathi CP Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
220 Krishnan,Shri G.Y. Congress Kolar-SC (Karnataka )
221 Krishnappa,Shri M.V. Congress Chikballapur (Karnataka )
222 Kudanthai Ramalingam N.,Shri Congress Mayuram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
223 Kundu,Shri Samarendra Janata Party Balasore (Odisha )
224 Kunjumbu,Shri K. Congress Ottapalam-SC (Kerala )
225 Kureel,Shri Jwala Prasad Janata Party Ghatampur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
226 Kureel,Shri Ram Lal Janata Party Mohanlalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
227 Kushwaha,Shri Ram Naresh Janata Party Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
228 Lakkappa,Shri K. Congress Tumkur (Karnataka )
229 Lakshminarayanan,Shri M.R. Congress Tindivanam (Tamil Nadu )
230 Lal,Shri Shyam Sunder Janata Party Bayana-SC (Rajasthan )
231 Laljibhai,Shri Meena Janata Party Salumber-ST (Rajasthan )
232 Lalu Prasad,Shri Janata Party Chapra (Bihar )
233 Laskar,Shri Nihar Ranjan Congress Karimganj-SC (Assam )
234 Liaquat Husain,Shri Syed Janata Party Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
235 Limaye,Shri Madhu Janata Party Banka (Bihar )
236 Lyngdoh,Shri Hoping Stone Ind. Shillong (Meghalaya )
237 Machhand,Shri Raghubir Singh Janata Party Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
238 Magar,Shri Annasaheb Congress Khed (Maharashtra )
239 Mahale,Shri Haribhau Janata Party Malegaon-ST (Maharashtra )
240 Mahata,Shri Chitta Ranjan AIFB Purulia (West Bengal )
241 Mahi Lal,Shri Janata Party Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
242 Mahishi,Dr. Sarojini bindurao Congress Dharwad North (Karnataka )
243 Mahla,Shri Kanhaiyalal Janata Party Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
244 Maiti,Kumari Abha Janata Party Panskura (West Bengal )
245 Malhotra,Prof. Vijay Kumar Janata Party South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
246 Malik,Shri Mukhtiar Singh Janata Party Sonepat (Haryana )
247 Mallanna,Shri K. Congress Chitradurga (Karnataka )
248 Mallick,Shri Rama Chandra Janata Party Jajpur-SC (Odisha )
249 Mallikarjun,Dr. Congress Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
250 Mandal,Shri Bindhyeshwari Prasad Janata Party Madhepura (Bihar )
251 Mandal,Shri Dhanik Lal Janata Party Jhanjharpur (Bihar )
252 Mandal,Prof. Mukunda Kumar CPI(M) Mathurapur-SC (West Bengal )
253 Mane,Shri Rajaram Alias Balasaheb Shankarrao Congress Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
254 Mangaldeo,Shri Visharad Janata Party Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
255 Mankar,Shri Laxmanrao Janata Party Bhandara (Maharashtra )
256 Manohar Lal,Shri Janata Party Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
257 Masood,Shri Rasheed Janata Party Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
258 Mathew,Shri George.J KEC Muvattupuzha (Kerala )
259 Mathur,Shri Jagdish Prasad Janata Party Sikar (Rajasthan )
260 Mavalankar,Shri Purushottam Ganesh Unattached Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
261 Mayathever,Shri K. AIADMK Dindigul (Tamil Nadu )
262 Meerza,Shri Kazim Ali Janata Party Murshidabad (West Bengal )
263 Mehta,Prof. Ajit Kumar Janata Party Samastipur (Bihar )
264 Mehta,Shri Prasannbhai Janata Party Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
265 Mhalgi,Shri Ramchandra Kashinath Janata Party Thane (Maharashtra )
266 Mirdha,Shri Nathu Ram Congress Nagaur (Rajasthan )
267 Miri,Shri Govindram Janata Party Sarangarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
268 Mishra,Shri Shyam Nandan Janata Party Begusarai (Bihar )
269 Mishra,Shri Gargi Shankar Congress Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
270 Mishra,Shri Janeshwar Janata Party Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
271 Modak,Shri Bijoy Krishna CPI(M) Hooghly (West Bengal )
272 Mohanrangam,Shri R. AIADMK Chengalpattu (Tamil Nadu )
273 Mohinder Singh,Shri Janata Party Karnal (Haryana )
274 Mohsin,Shri Fakruddin Husseinsad Congress Dharwad South (Karnataka )
275 Mondal,Dr. Bijoy Kumar Janata Party Bankura (West Bengal )
276 Mrityunjay Prasad,Shri Janata Party Siwan (Bihar )
277 Muhammad,Dr. V.A. Seyid Congress Calicut (Kerala )
278 Mukherjee,Shri Samar CPI(M) Howrah (West Bengal )
279 Multan Singh,Choudhary Janata Party Jalesar (Uttar Pradesh )
280 Munda,Shri Kariya Janata Party Khunti-ST (Bihar )
281 Munda,Shri Govinda Janata Party Keonjhar-ST (Odisha )
282 Murahari,Shri Godey Congress Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
283 Murmu,Father Anthony Janata Party Rajmahal-ST (Bihar )
284 Murthy,Shri M.V.Chandrashekhara Congress Kanakapura (Karnataka )
285 Murugaiyan,Shri Sithamalli Govindan CP Nagapattinam-SC (Tamil Nadu )
286 Murugesan,Shri Arasan AIADMK Chidambaram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
287 Nahar,Shri Bijoy Singh Janata Party Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
288 Naidu,Shri P. Rajagopal Congress Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
289 Naik,Shri Surup Singh Hirya Congress Nandurbar-ST (Maharashtra )
290 Naik,Shri Vasantrao Phul Singh Congress Washim (Maharashtra )
291 Nair,Shri B.K. Congress Mavelikara (Kerala )
292 Nair,Shri M.N. Govindan CP Trivandrum (Kerala )
293 Nair,Shri N. Sreekantan RSP Quilon (Kerala )
294 Narayana,Shri K.S. Congress Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
295 Narendra Singh,Shri Janata Party Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
296 Narsingh,Shri Janata Party Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
297 Narzary,Shri Charan Ind. Kokrajhar-ST (Assam )
298 Nathu Singh,Shri Janata Party Dausa (Rajasthan )
299 Nathuni Ram,Shri Janata Party Nawada-SC (Bihar )
300 Nathwani,Shri Narendra Paragji Janata Party Junagadh (Gujarat )
301 Nayak,Shri Laxmi Narayan Janata Party Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
302 Nayar,Dr. Sushila Janata Party Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
303 Negi,Shri Trepan Singh Janata Party Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
304 Onkar Singh,Shri J.S. Janata Party Budaun (Uttar Pradesh )
305 Oraon,Shri Laloo Janata Party Lohardaga-ST (Bihar )
306 Pai,Shri T.A. Congress Udipi (Karnataka )
307 Pajanor,Shri Aravinda Bala AIADMK Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
308 Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan Janata Party Mandsaur (Madhya Pradesh )
309 Pandey,Shri Ambika Prasad Janata Party Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
310 Pandit,Dr. Vasant Kumar Janata Party Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
311 Paraste,Shri Dalpat Singh Janata Party Shahdol-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
312 Parmai Lal,Shri Janata Party Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
313 Parmar,Shri Natverlal Bhagvandas Janata Party Dhandhuka-SC (Gujarat )
314 Parthasarthy,Shri Pothuraju Congress Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
315 Parulekar,Shri Bapu Saheb Janata Party Ratnagiri (Maharashtra )
316 Parvati Devi,Smt. Congress Ladakh (Jammu and Kashmir )
317 Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas Janata Party Hajipur-SC (Bihar )
318 Patel,Kumari Manibehn Vallabhbhai Janata Party Mehsana (Gujarat )
319 Patel,Shri Nanubhai Nichhabhai Janata Party Bulsar-ST (Gujarat )
320 Patel,Shri H.M. Janata Party Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
321 Patel,Shri Raubhai Ramjibhai Congress Dadra and Nagar Haveli-ST (Dadra and Nagar Haveli )
322 Patel,Shri Ahmed Mohammed Congress Broach (Gujarat )
323 Patel,Shri Dharmasinhbhai Dahyabhai Janata Party Porbandar (Gujarat )
324 Patel,Shri Meetha Lal Janata Party Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
325 Patidar,Shri Rameshwar Janata Party Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
326 Patil,Shri Chandrakant Janata Party Hingoli (Maharashtra )
327 Patil,Shri Dinkar Babu PAWPI Kulaba (Maharashtra )
328 Patil,Shri Sonusingh Janata Party Erandol (Maharashtra )
329 Patil,Shri Udhavrao Sahebrao PAWPI Latur (Maharashtra )
330 Patil,Shri Vijay Kumar Naval Congress Dhulia (Maharashtra )
331 Patil,Shri Sanganagouda Basanagouda Congress Bagalkot (Karnataka )
332 Patil,Shri Balasaheb Vikhe Congress Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
333 Patnaik,Shri Biju Janata Party Kendrapara (Odisha )
334 Patnaik,Shri Sivaji CPI(M) Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
335 Pattabhi Rama Rao,Shri S.B.P. Congress Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
336 Patwary,Shri Hira Lal H.P. Janata Party Mangaldoi (Assam )
337 Periasamy,Dr. P.V. AIADMK Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
338 Pertin,Shri Bakin Ind. Arunachal East (Arunachal Pradesh )
339 Phirangi Prasad,Visharad,Shri Janata Party Bansgaon-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
340 Pipil,Shri Mohan Lal Janata Party Khurja-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
341 Poojary,Shri Janardhana Congress Mangalore (Karnataka )
342 Pradhan,Shri Gananath Janata Party Sambalpur (Odisha )
343 Pradhan,Shri Pabitra Mohan Janata Party Deogarh (Odisha )
344 Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Congress Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
345 Prakash,Shri Kailash Janata Party Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
346 Prasad,Shri Birendra Janata Party Nalanda (Bihar )
347 Pullaiah,Shri Darur Congress Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
348 Qureshi,Shri Mohamed Shafi Congress Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir )
349 Rachaiah,Shri B. Congress Chamrajanagar-SC (Karnataka )
350 Raghavji,Shri Janata Party Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
351 Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
352 Rahi,Shri Ram Lal Congress Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
353 Rahman,Shri Fazlur Janata Party Bettiah (Bihar )
354 Rai,Shri Gauri Shankar Janata Party Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
355 Rai,Shri Narmada Prasad Janata Party Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
356 Rai,Shri Shiv Ram Janata Party Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
357 Raj Narain,Shri Janata Party Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
358 Rajan,Shri K.A. CP Trichur (Kerala )
359 Rajda,Shri Ratansinh Janata Party Bombay South (Maharashtra )
360 Raje,Shriman Vishveshvar Rao (Raja Saheb, Aheri) Janata Party Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
361 Raju,Shri K.A. AIADMK Pollachi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
362 Raju,Shri Pusapati Vijayram Gajapati Congress Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
363 Rakesh,Shri Ram Nihore Janata Party Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
364 Ram,Shri Ramdeni Janata Party Palamau-SC (Bihar )
365 Ram,Shri Shiv Sampati Janata Party Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
366 Ram Charan,Shri Janata Party Jalaun-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
367 Ram Dhan,Shri Janata Party Lalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
368 Ram Kinkar,Shri Janata Party Barabanki-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
369 Ram Kishan,Shri Janata Party Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
370 Ram Murti,Shri Janata Party Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
371 Ram Sagar,Shri Janata Party Saidpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
372 Ramachandran,Shri P. Janata Party Madras Central (Tamil Nadu )
373 Ramalingam,Shri P.S. AIADMK Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
374 Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress Dharmapuri (Tamil Nadu )
375 Ramasamy,Shri S. AIADMK Periyakulam (Tamil Nadu )
376 Ramaswamy,Shri K.S. Congress Gobichettipalayam (Tamil Nadu )
377 Ramjee Singh,Dr. Janata Party Bhagalpur (Bihar )
378 Ramoowalia,Shri Balwant Singh Akali Dal Faridkot (Punjab )
379 Rangnekar,Smt. Ahilya P. CPI(M) Bombay North Central (Maharashtra )
380 Ranjit Singh,Shri Janata Party Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
381 Rao,Shri G. Mallikarjuna Congress Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
382 Rao,Shri Jalagam Kondala Congress Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
383 Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha Congress Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
384 Rao,Shri Janumpally Rameshwar Congress Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
385 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress Berhampur (Odisha )
386 Rao,Shri M. Satyanarayan Congress Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
387 Rao,Shri M.S. Sanjeevi Congress Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
388 Rao,Shri Meduri Nageswara Congress Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
389 Rao,Smt. B. Radhabai Ananda Congress Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
390 Rath,Shri Ramchandra Congress Aska (Odisha )
391 Rathawa,Shri Amarsinh Congress Chhota Udaipur-ST (Gujarat )
392 Rathor,Dr. Bhagwan Dass Janata Party Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
393 Ravi,Shri Vayalar Congress Chirayinkil (Kerala )
394 Reddi,Shri G.S. Congress Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
395 Reddi,Shri K. Brahmananda Congress Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
396 Reddy,Shri G. Narsimha Congress Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
397 Reddy,Shri Kandala Obul Congress Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
398 Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Congress Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
399 Reddy,Dr. Neelam Sanjiva Janata Party Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
400 Reddy,Shri M. Ram Gopal Congress Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
401 Reddy,Shri Puli Venkata Congress Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
402 Reddy,Shri Pamudurthi Bayapa Congress Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
403 Reddy,Shri Sid Ram Congress Gulbarga (Karnataka )
404 Rodrigues,Shri Rudolph Janata Party
405 Rothuama,Dr. R. Ind. Mizoram-ST (Mizoram )
406 Roy,Shri A.K. Ind. Dhanbad (Bihar )
407 Roy,Prof. Saugata Congress Barrackpore (West Bengal )
408 Roy,Dr. Saradish CPI(M) Bolpur (West Bengal )
409 Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
410 Saeed Murtaza,Shri Janata Party Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
411 Saha,Shri Ajit Kumar CPI(M) Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal )
412 Saha,Shri Gadadhar CPI(M) Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
413 Sahib,Shri A. Sunna Congress Palghat (Kerala )
414 Sahoo,Shri Ainthu Janata Party Bolangir (Odisha )
415 Sai,Shri Larang Janata Party Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
416 Sai,Shri Narhari Prasad Janata Party Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
417 Saini,Shri Manohar Lal Janata Party Mahendragarh (Haryana )
418 Sait,Shri Ebrahim Sulaiman ML Manjeri (Kerala )
419 Saksena,Shri Shibbanlal Janata Party Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh )
420 Samantasinhar,Shri Padmacharan Janata Party Puri (Odisha )
421 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok Congress Tura (Meghalaya )
422 Sanyal,Shri Sasankasekhar CPI(M) Jangipur (West Bengal )
423 Saran,Shri Daulat Ram Janata Party Churu (Rajasthan )
424 Sarangi,Shri Rudra Pratap Janata Party Jamshedpur (Bihar )
425 Sardar,Shri Mahendra Narain Janata Party Araria-SC (Bihar )
426 Sarkar,Shri Sakti Kumar Janata Party Joynagar-SC (West Bengal )
427 Sarsonia,Shri Shiv Narain Janata Party Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )
428 Sathe Purushottam,Shri Vasant Congress Akola (Maharashtra )
429 Satpathy,Shri Devendra Janata Party Dhenkanal (Odisha )
430 Satyanarayana,Shri Dronamraju Congress Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
431 Sayanwala,Shri Mohinder Singh Akali Dal Ferozepur (Punjab )
432 Sayeed,Shri P.M. Congress Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
433 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao Ind. Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
434 Sen,Shri Robin CPI(M) Asansol (West Bengal )
435 Sen,Shri Profulla Chandra Janata Party Arambagh (West Bengal )
436 Shah,Shri Drig Pal Janata Party Bastar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
437 Shah,Shri Surath Bahadur Janata Party Kheri (Uttar Pradesh )
438 Shaiza,Smt. Rano M. Unattached Nagaland (Nagaland )
439 Shaiza,Shri Yangmaso Congress Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
440 Shakya,Shri Daya Ram Janata Party Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
441 Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh Janata Party Etah (Uttar Pradesh )
442 Shankaranand,Shri B. Congress Chikkodi-SC (Karnataka )
443 Shanti Devi,Smt. Janata Party Sambhal (Uttar Pradesh )
444 Sharda,Shri Shrikaran Janata Party Ajmer (Rajasthan )
445 Sharma,Shri Bhagwat Dayal Janata Party Karnal (Haryana )
446 Sharma,Shri Jagannath Janata Party Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
447 Sharma,Shri Rajendra Kumar Janata Party Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
448 Sharma,Shri Yagya Datt Janata Party Gurdaspur (Punjab )
449 Shastri,Shri Bhanu Kumar Janata Party Udaipur (Rajasthan )
450 Shastri,Shri Ram Dhari Janata Party Padrauna (Uttar Pradesh )
451 Shastri,Shri Yamuna Prasad Janata Party Rewa (Madhya Pradesh )
452 Shejwalkar,Shri Narain Krishna Rao Janata Party Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
453 Sheo Narain,Shri Janata Party Basti-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
454 Sheokand,Shri Inder Singh Janata Party Hissar (Haryana )
455 Sher Singh,Shri Janata Party Rohtak (Haryana )
456 Sheth,Shri Vinodbhai B. Janata Party Jamnagar (Gujarat )
457 Shinde,Shri Annasaheb Pandurange Congress Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
458 Shiv Shanker,Shri P. Congress Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
459 Shrangare,Shri Tukaram Sadashiv Congress Osmanabad-SC (Maharashtra )
460 Shukla,Shri Chiman Bhai Janata Party Rajkot (Gujarat )
461 Shukla,Shri Madan Lal Janata Party Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )
462 Sikander Bakht,Shri Janata Party Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
463 Singaravadivel,Shri Sivanandam Congress Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu )
464 Singh,Shri Chandrapal Janata Party Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
465 Singh,Shri Ganga Janata Party Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
466 Singh,Shri Ganga Bhakt Janata Party Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
467 Singh,Shri Raghavendra Janata Party Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
468 Singh,Shri Rajkeshar