Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Twelfth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abdullah,Shri Omar NC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
2 Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M) Bankura (West Bengal )
3 Acharya,Shri Prasanna BJD Sambalpur (Odisha )
4 Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
6 Agarwal,Shri Dhirendra BJP Chatra (Bihar )
7 Agnihotri,Shri Rajendra BJP Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Ahamed, Shri E. IUML Manjeri (Kerala )
9 Ahamed,Shri Moinul Hassan CPI(M) Murshidabad (West Bengal )
10 Ahire,Shri Dhanaji Sitaram INC Dhule-ST (Maharashtra )
11 Ahmad,Shri Akbar BSP Azamgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Ahmad,Dr. Shakeel INC Madhubani (Bihar )
13 Ajaya Kumar,Shri S. CPI(M) Ottapalam-SC (Kerala )
14 Ajmeera,Shri Chandulal TDP Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
15 Ajna,Shri Udai Lal INC Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
16 Aliwal,Shri Amrik Singh SAD Ludhiana (Punjab )
17 Ambareesh,Shri M.H. JD Mandya (Karnataka )
18 Ambedkar,Shri Prakash Yashwant RPI Akola (Maharashtra )
19 Anand Mohan,Shri AIRJP Sheohar (Bihar )
20 Ananth Kumar, Shri BJP Bangalore South (Karnataka )
21 Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap INC Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
22 Anwar, Shri Tariq INC Katihar (Bihar )
23 Apang,Shri Omak AC Arunachal West (Arunachal Pradesh )
24 Argal,Shri Ashok BJP Morena-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
25 Arumugham,Shri S. DMK Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
26 Athawale,Shri Ramdas RPI Mumbai North Central (Maharashtra )
27 Awade,Shri Kallappa Baburao INC Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
28 Ayanur,Shri Manjunath BJP Shimoga (Karnataka )
29 Baalu,Thiru Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK Madras South (Tamil Nadu )
30 Badal,Shri Sukhbir Singh SAD Faridkot (Punjab )
31 Baghel,Prof. S.P. Singh SP Jalesar (Uttar Pradesh )
32 Bainda,Choudhary Ramchandra BJP Faridabad (Haryana )
33 Bairwa,Shri Dowarka Parshad INC Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
34 Bais,Shri Ramesh BJP Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
35 Baitha,Shri Mahendra SAP Bagaha-SC (Bihar )
36 Bala,Dr. Asim CPI(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
37 Balayogi,Shri Ganti Mohana Chandra TDP Amalapuram-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
38 Banatwalla,Shri Gulam Mehmood IUML Ponnani (Kerala )
39 Bandyopadhyay,Shri Sudip WBTC Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
40 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata WBTC Calcutta South (West Bengal )
41 Barman,Shri Ranen RSP Balurghat-SC (West Bengal )
42 Barnala,Shri Surjit Singh SAD Sangrur (Punjab )
43 Barq,Shri Shafiqur Rahman SP Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )
44 Barwala,Shri Surinder Singh HLD(R) Hissar (Haryana )
45 Basu,Shri Anil CPI(M) Arambagh (West Bengal )
46 Bauri,Smt. Sandhya CPI(M) Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal )
47 Baxla,Shri Joachim RSP Alipurduar-ST (West Bengal )
48 Behera,Shri Padmanava BJD Phulbani-SC (Odisha )
49 Bhagat,Shri Indra Nath INC Lohardaga-ST (Bihar )
50 Bhajan Lal,Shri INC Karnal (Haryana )
51 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan INC Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
52 Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram INC Sarangarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
53 Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP Jaipur (Rajasthan )
54 Bhargava,Shri Ram Shankar BSP Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
55 Bhonsle,Shri Abhaysinh Shahumaharaj INC Satara (Maharashtra )
56 Bhonsle,Smt. Rani Chitralekha INC Ramtek (Maharashtra )
57 Bhuria,Shri Kantilal INC Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
58 Bisen,Shri Gauri Shankar Chaturbhuj BJP Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
59 Biswal,Shri Ranjib INC Jagatsinghpur (Odisha )
60 Bose,Prof.(Smt.) Krishna WBTC Jadavpur (West Bengal )
61 Budania,Shri Narendra INC Churu (Rajasthan )
62 Buta Singh,Sardar Ind. Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )
63 Bwiswmuthiary,Shri Sansuma Khunggur Ind. Kokrajhar-ST (Assam )
64 Chacko,Shri P.C. INC Idukki (Kerala )
65 Chakraborty,Shri Ajay CPI Basirhat (West Bengal )
66 Chandel,Shri Suresh BJP Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
67 Chandra Shekhar,Shri SJP(R) Ballia (Uttar Pradesh )
68 Chandumajra,Shri Prem Singh SAD Patiala (Punjab )
69 Chaplot,Shri Shanti Lal BJP Udaipur (Rajasthan )
70 Chatterjee,Shri Somnath CPI(M) Bolpur (West Bengal )
71 Chaubey,Shri Lalmuni BJP Buxar (Bihar )
72 Chaudhary,Shri Haribhai Parthibhai BJP Banaskantha (Gujarat )
73 Chaudhary,Shri Ram Raghunath INC Nagaur (Rajasthan )
74 Chaudhary,Smt. Nisha Amarsinh INC Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
75 Chaudhary,Shri Manibhai Ramjibhai BJP Bulsar-ST (Gujarat )
76 Chaudhry,Sqn.Ldr.(Retd.) Kamal BJP Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
77 Chauhan,Shri Nand Kumar Singh BJP Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh )
78 Chauhan,Shri Sriram BJP Basti-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
79 Chauhan,Shri Jaysinhji Mansinhji BJP Kapadvanj (Gujarat )
80 Chauhan,Shri Chetan BJP Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
81 Chavan,Shri Prithviraj D. INC Karad (Maharashtra )
82 Chavda,Shri Ishwarbhai Khodabhai INC Anand (Gujarat )
83 Chhatwal,Shri Sartaj Singh BJP Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
84 Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan TMC(M) Sivaganga (Tamil Nadu )
85 Chikhalia,Smt. Bhavna Devraj BJP Junagadh (Gujarat )
86 Chinmayanand,Swami BJP Machhlishahr (Uttar Pradesh )
87 Chinnasamy,Shri V.K. AIADMK Gobichettipalayam (Tamil Nadu )
88 Chinta Mohan,Dr. INC Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
89 Choudhary,Shri Ram Tahal BJP Ranchi (Bihar )
90 Choudhary,Smt. Reena SP Mohanlalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
91 Choudhary,Shri Krishna Kumar BJP Gaya-SC (Bihar )
92 Choudhary,Shri Shakuni SAP Khagaria (Bihar )
93 Choudhury,Shri A.B.A. Ghani Khan INC Malda (West Bengal )
94 Choudhury,Shri Samar CPI(M) Tripura West (Tripura )
95 Chouhan,Shri Shivraj Singh BJP Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
96 Chowdhary,Shri Pankaj BJP Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh )
97 Chowdhury,Shri Bikash CPI(M) Asansol (West Bengal )
98 Col. Choudhary,Sona Ram, VSM (Retd.) INC Barmer (Rajasthan )
99 D`Souza,Dr. (Smt.) Beatrix NM
100 Dahal,Shri Bhim Prasad SDF Sikkim (Sikkim )
101 Dalit Ezhilmalai,Shri PMK Chidambaram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
102 Damor,Shri Somjibhai INC Dohad-ST (Gujarat )
103 Das,Shri Nepal Chandra INC Karimganj-SC (Assam )
104 Dattatreya,Shri Bandaru BJP Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
105 Dave,Smt. Bhavna Kardam BJP Surendranagar (Gujarat )
106 Delkar,Shri Mohanbhai BJP Dadra and Nagar Haveli-ST (Dadra and Nagar Haveli )
107 Dennis,Shri N. TMC(M) Nagercoil (Tamil Nadu )
108 Deo,Shri Bikram Keshari BJP Kalahandi (Odisha )
109 Deora,Shri Murli INC Mumbai South (Maharashtra )
110 Deshmukh,Shri Chandubhai Shanabhai BJP Broach (Gujarat )
111 Devegowda,Shri H.D. JD Hassan (Karnataka )
112 Devi,Smt. Rama RJD Motihari (Bihar )
113 Dhaliwal,Smt. Satwinder Kaur SAD Ropar-SC (Punjab )
114 Dhamotharan,Shri M.C. AIADMK Cuddalore (Tamil Nadu )
115 Dhananjaya Kumar,Shri Venur BJP Mangalore (Karnataka )
116 Diler,Shri Kishan Lal BJP Hathras-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
117 Dome,Dr. Ram Chandra CPI(M) Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
118 Drona,Capt.(Retd.) Jagatvir Singh BJP Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
119 Durai,Shri M. PMK Vandavasi (Tamil Nadu )
120 Dwivedi,Shri Ramesh Chandra BJP Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
121 Fatmi,Shri Mohammad Ali Ashraf RJD Darbhanga (Bihar )
122 Fernandes,Shri George SAP Nalanda (Bihar )
123 Foley,Lt.Gen.(Retd.) Neville NM
124 Gadhavi,Shri Pushpdan Shambhudan BJP Kutch (Gujarat )
125 Gamang,Shri Giridhar INC Koraput-ST (Odisha )
126 Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai INC Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
127 Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay Ind. Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
128 Ganeshamurthi,Shri A. MDMK Palani (Tamil Nadu )
129 Gangadhar,Shri S. INC Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
130 Gangte,Kumari Kim CPI Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
131 Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
132 Gautam,Smt. Sheela BJP Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
133 Gavai,Shri Ramkrishna Suryabhan RPI Amravati (Maharashtra )
134 Gavit,Shri Manikrao Hodlya INC Nandurbar-ST (Maharashtra )
135 Geete,Shri Anant Gangaram SS Ratnagiri (Maharashtra )
136 Gehlot,Shri Thaawar Chand BJP Shajapur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
137 Gehlot,Shri Ashok INC Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
138 George Eden,Shri INC Ernakulam (Kerala )
139 Ghafoor,Shri Abdul SAP Gopalganj (Bihar )
140 Ghatowar,Shri Paban Singh INC Dibrugarh (Assam )
141 Giri,Prof. Sudhir Kumar CPI(M) Contai (West Bengal )
142 Goel,Shri Vijay BJP Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
143 Gogoi,Shri Tarun INC Kaliabor (Assam )
144 Gopal,Shri C. AIADMK Arakkonam (Tamil Nadu )
145 Goswami,Shri Nripen INC Nowgong (Assam )
146 Govindan,Shri T. CPI(M) Kasaragod (Kerala )
147 Gujral,Shri Inder Kumar JD Jullundur (Punjab )
148 Gupta,Prof. Chaman Lal BJP Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir )
149 Gupta,Shri Indrajit CPI Midnapore (West Bengal )
150 Hamid,Shri Abdul INC Dhubri (Assam )
151 Handique,Shri Bijoy Krishna INC Jorhat (Assam )
152 Hegde,Shri Anantkumar BJP Kanara (Karnataka )
153 Hooda,Shri Bhupinder Singh INC Rohtak (Haryana )
154 Hussain,Shri Syed J&KNC Ladakh (Jammu and Kashmir )
155 Indora,Dr. Sushil Kumar HLD(R) Sirsa-SC (Haryana )
156 Jaffer Sharief,Shri C.K. INC Bangalore North (Karnataka )
157 Jagmohan,Shri BJP New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
158 Jain,Shri Mitha Lal INC Pali (Rajasthan )
159 Jain,Shri Satya Pal BJP Chandigarh (Chandigarh )
160 Jaiswal,Dr. Madan Prasad BJP Bettiah (Bihar )
161 Jaiswal,Shri Shankar Prasad BJP Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh )
162 Jakhar,Dr. Bal Ram INC Bikaner (Rajasthan )
163 Jalappa,Shri R.L. INC Chikballapur (Karnataka )
164 Janarthanan,Shri M.R. Kadambur AIADMK Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu )
165 Jatiya,Dr. Satyanarayan BJP Ujjain-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
166 Javia,Shri Gordhanbhai BJP Porbandar (Gujarat )
167 Jigajinagi,Shri Ramesh Chandappa LS Chikkodi-SC (Karnataka )
168 Jogi,Shri Ajit INC Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
169 Jose,Shri A.C. INC Mukundapuram (Kerala )
170 Joshi,Dr. Murli Manohar BJP Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
171 K.Parymohan,Shri PMK Dharmapuri (Tamil Nadu )
172 Kahandole,Shri Zambru Mangalu INC Malegaon-ST (Maharashtra )
173 Kailasho Devi,Prof. (Smt.) HLD(R) Kurukshetra (Haryana )
174 Kainth,Shri Satnam Singh Ind. Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
175 Kalita,Shri Bhubaneswar INC Gauhati (Assam )
176 Kamal Nath,Shri INC Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
177 Kamal Rani,Smt. BJP Ghatampur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
178 Kamat,Shri Gurudas INC Mumbai North East (Maharashtra )
179 Kamble,Shri Arvind Tulsiram INC Osmanabad-SC (Maharashtra )
180 Kanodia,Shri Mahesh Kumar BJP Patan-SC (Gujarat )
181 Kanumuri,Shri Bapi Raju INC Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
182 Karunakaran,Shri K. INC Thiruvananthapuram (Kerala )
183 Kashyap,Shri Baliram BJP Bastar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
184 Katheria,Shri Prabhu Dayal BJP Firozabad-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
185 Kathiria,Dr. Vallabhbhai BJP Rajkot (Gujarat )
186 Kawade,Prof. Jogendra RPI Chimur (Maharashtra )
187 Khan,Shri Abul Hasnat CPI(M) Jangipur (West Bengal )
188 Khan,Shri Sunil CPI(M) Durgapur-SC (West Bengal )
189 Khan,Shri Arif Mohammed BSP Bahraich (Uttar Pradesh )
190 Khan,Shri Rizwan Zaheer SP Balrampur (Uttar Pradesh )
191 Khandelwal,Shri Vijay Kumar BJP Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
192 Khandoker,Shri Akbor Ali AITC Serampore (West Bengal )
193 Khanduri, Maj Gen Bhuwan Chandra AVSM (Retd.) BJP Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
194 Khanna,Shri Vinod BJP Gurdaspur (Punjab )
195 Khurana,Shri Madan Lal BJP Delhi Sadar (NCT of Delhi )
196 Koli,Shri Ganga Ram BJP Bayana-SC (Rajasthan )
197 Kondaiah,Shri K.C. INC Bellary (Karnataka )
198 Kordia,Shri Chandresh Patel BJP Jamnagar (Gujarat )
199 Krishnadas,Shri N.N. CPI(M) Palghat (Kerala )
200 Krishnamoorthy,Shri K. TMC(M) Mayiladuturai (Tamil Nadu )
201 Kulaste,Shri Faggan Singh BJP Mandla-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
202 Kumar,Dr. Virendra BJP Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
203 Kumar,Smt. Meira INC Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )
204 Kumar,Shri Shanta BJP Kangra (Himachal Pradesh )
205 Kumar,Shri Shailendra SP Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
206 Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. BJP Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
207 Kuppusami,Shri C. DMK Madras North (Tamil Nadu )
208 Kurien,Prof. P.J. INC Mavelikara (Kerala )
209 Kurup,Adv. Suresh CPI(M) Kottayam (Kerala )
210 Kusmaria,Dr. Ramkrishna BJP Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
211 Kyndiah,Shri Paty Ripple INC Shillong (Meghalaya )
212 Lahiri,Shri Samik CPI(M) Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
213 Lallungmuana,Dr. Hauhnar Ind. Mizoram-ST (Mizoram )
214 Lalu Prasad,Shri RJD Madhepura (Bihar )
215 M. Master Mathan,Shri BJP Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
216 Magantti,Shri Venkateswara Rao (Babu) INC Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
217 Mahant,Dr. Charan Das INC Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )
218 Maharia,Shri Subhash BJP Sikar (Rajasthan )
219 Mahato,Shri Bir Sing AIFB Purulia (West Bengal )
220 Mahato,Smt. Abha BJP Jamshedpur (Bihar )
221 Mahtab,Shri Bhartruhari BJD Cuttack (Odisha )
222 Mahto,Shri Raj Banshi RJD Balia (Bihar )
223 Mallick,Shri Rama Chandra INC Jajpur-SC (Odisha )
224 Mallikarjunaiah,Shri S. BJP Tumkur (Karnataka )
225 Mallu,Dr. Ravi INC Nagarkurnool-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
226 Malti Devi,Smt. RJD Nawada-SC (Bihar )
227 Malviya,Shri Mahendrajeet Singh INC Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
228 Mandal,Shri Jai Krishna BJP Purnea (Bihar )
229 Mandal,Shri Sanat Kumar RSP Joynagar-SC (West Bengal )
230 Mandlik,Shri Sadashivrao Dadoba INC Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
231 Mann,Sardar Zora Singh SAD Ferozepur (Punjab )
232 Maran,Shri Murasoli DMK Madras Central (Tamil Nadu )
233 Marandi,Shri Babu Lal BJP Dumka-ST (Bihar )
234 Marandi,Shri Som BJP Rajmahal-ST (Bihar )
235 Maurya,Shri Ananda Ratna BJP Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
236 Mayawati,Kumari . BSP Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
237 Meena,Shri Bheru Lal INC Salumber-ST (Rajasthan )
238 Meena,Smt. Usha INC Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
239 Meena,Shri Ram Narain INC Kota (Rajasthan )
240 Meghe,Shri Datta Raghobaji INC Wardha (Maharashtra )
241 Mehta,Prof. Ajit Kumar RJD Samastipur (Bihar )
242 Mensinkai,Shri B.M. LS Dharwad South (Karnataka )
243 Mishra,Shri Indrajeet BJP Khalilabad (Uttar Pradesh )
244 Mishra,Shri Janardan Prasad BJP Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
245 Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina BJP Padrauna (Uttar Pradesh )
246 Misra,Shri Shyam Bihari BJP Bilhaur (Uttar Pradesh )
247 Misra,Smt. Sukhda BJP Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
248 Mohale,Shri Punnulal BJP Bilaspur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
249 Mohol,Shri Ashok Namdeorao INC Khed (Maharashtra )
250 Mollah,Shri Hannan CPI(M) Uluberia (West Bengal )
251 Mudalagiriyappa,Shri C.P. INC Chitradurga (Karnataka )
252 Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI Panskura (West Bengal )
253 Mukherjee,Shri Pramothes RSP Berhampore (West Bengal )
254 Mukherjee,Shri Subrata CPI(M) Raiganj (West Bengal )
255 Mukhopadhyay,Shri Ajoy CPI(M) Krishnagar (West Bengal )
256 Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran INC Cannanore (Kerala )
257 Munda,Shri Kariya BJP Khunti-ST (Bihar )
258 Muni Lall,Shri BJP Sasaram-SC (Bihar )
259 Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. INC Kolar-SC (Karnataka )
260 Munusamy,Shri K.P. AIADMK Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
261 Murmu,Shri Rupchand CPI(M) Jhargram-ST (West Bengal )
262 Murmu,Shri Salkhan BJP Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
263 Murugesan,Shri S. AIADMK Tenkasi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
264 Muthiah,Shri R. AIADMK Periyakulam (Tamil Nadu )
265 Muttemwar,Shri Vilas Baburao INC Nagpur (Maharashtra )
266 Nagra,Shri Aman Kumar BSP Ambala-SC (Haryana )
267 Naidu,Shri Girajala Venkata Swamy BJP Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
268 Naidu,Shri K.P. TDP Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
269 Naik,Shri Ravi Sitaram INC Panaji (Goa )
270 Naik,Shri Sudhakarrao Rajusing INC Washim (Maharashtra )
271 Naik,Shri A. Venkatesh INC Raichur (Karnataka )
272 Naik,Shri Ram BJP Mumbai North (Maharashtra )
273 Nakli Singh,Shri BJP Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
274 Nam,Shri Shankar Sakharam INC Dahanu-ST (Maharashtra )
275 Naqvi,Shri Mukhtar Abbas BJP Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
276 Narah,Smt. Ranee INC Lakhimpur (Assam )
277 Nayak,Shri Upendra Nath BJP Keonjhar-ST (Odisha )
278 Nedurumalli Janardhana Reddy,Shri INC Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
279 Nishad,Capt.(Retd.) Jainarain Prasad RJD Muzaffarpur (Bihar )
280 Nitish Kumar,Shri SAP Barh (Bihar )
281 Ola,Shri Sis Ram INC Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
282 Om Prakash,Shri SP Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
283 Omvati Devi,Smt. SP Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
284 Oram,Shri Jual BJP Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
285 Osmani,Shri A.F. Golam UMFA Barpeta (Assam )
286 Owaisi,Shri Sultan Salahuddin AIMIM Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
287 Pal,Shri Rupchand CPI(M) Hooghly (West Bengal )
288 Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu )
289 Palaniswami,Shri K. AIADMK Tiruchengode (Tamil Nadu )
290 Panabaka,Smt. Lakshmi INC Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
291 Pandey,Shri Ravindra Kumar BJP Giridih (Bihar )
292 Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan BJP Mandsaur (Madhya Pradesh )
293 Panja,Dr. Ranjit Kumar WBTC Barasat (West Bengal )
294 Panja,Shri Ajit Kumar WBTC Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
295 Panneerselvam,Shri Kanchi AIADMK Chengalpattu (Tamil Nadu )
296 Pannu,Er. Shankar INC Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
297 Pant,Smt. Ila BJP Nainital (Uttar Pradesh )
298 Paranjpe,Shri Baburao BJP Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
299 Paranjpe,Shri Prakash Vishwanath SS Thane (Maharashtra )
300 Parmasivam Raja,Shri AIADMK Pudukkottai (Tamil Nadu )
301 Passi,Shri Raj Narain BJP Bansgaon-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
302 Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas JD Hajipur-SC (Bihar )
303 Paswan,Shri Pitambar RJD Rosera-SC (Bihar )
304 Patasani,Dr. (Prof.) Prasanna Kumar BJD Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
305 Patel,Dr. Ashok Kumar BJP Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
306 Patel,Shri Dinsha J. INC Kaira (Gujarat )
307 Patel,Dr. A.K. BJP Mehsana (Gujarat )
308 Patel,Shri Shantilal Purshottamdas INC Godhra (Gujarat )
309 Patel,Shri Jang Bahadur Singh SP Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
310 Patel,Shri Praful Manoharbhai INC Bhandara (Maharashtra )
311 Pathak,Shri Ananda CPI(M) Darjeeling (West Bengal )
312 Pathak,Shri Harin BJP Ahmedabad (Gujarat )
313 Patidar,Shri Rameshwar BJP Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
314 Patil,Shri Anna Saheb M.K. BJP Erandol (Maharashtra )
315 Patil,Shri Balasaheb Vikhe SS Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
316 Patil,Shri Bhaskar Rao INC Nanded (Maharashtra )
317 Patil,Shri Jaisingrao Gaikwad BJP Beed (Maharashtra )
318 Patil,Shri Shivraj V. INC Latur (Maharashtra )
319 Patil,Shri Uttamrao Deorao INC Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
320 Patil,Smt. Suryakanta INC Hingoli (Maharashtra )
321 Patil,Shri Madan INC Sangli (Maharashtra )
322 Patil,Shri Babagouda BJP Belgaum (Karnataka )
323 Patil,Shri Madhavrao INC Nashik (Maharashtra )
324 Patil,Shri Mallanagouda Basanagouda INC Bijapur (Karnataka )
325 Patil,Shri Ramkrishna Baba INC Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
326 Patil,Dr. Ulhas Vasudeo INC Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
327 Patnaik,Shri Naveen BJD Aska (Odisha )
328 Patnaik,Smt. Jayanti INC Berhampur (Odisha )
329 Pawar,Shri Sharad Chandra Govindrao INC Baramati (Maharashtra )
330 Pawar,Shri Uttamsingh R. BJP Jalna (Maharashtra )
331 Pilot,Shri Rajesh INC Dausa (Rajasthan )
332 Potai,Shri Sohan BJP Kanker-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
333 Prabhu,Shri Suresh Prabhakar SS Rajapur (Maharashtra )
334 Pradhan,Shri Ashok Kumar BJP Khurja-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
335 Pradhan,Dr. Debendra BJP Deogarh (Odisha )
336 Pradhani,Shri Khagapati INC Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
337 Pramanik,Prof. Radhika Ranjan CPI(M) Mathurapur-SC (West Bengal )
338 Prasad,Shri Hari Kewal SAP Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
339 Premachandran,Shri N.K. RSP Quilon (Kerala )
340 Premajam,Prof.(Smt.) A.K. CPI(M) Badagara (Kerala )
341 Puglia,Shri Naresh Kumar INC Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
342 Purkayastha,Shri Kabindra BJP Silchar (Assam )
343 Radhakrishnan,Shri C.P. BJP Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
344 Radhakrishnan,Shri Varkala CPI(M) Chirayinkil (Kerala )
345 Raghavan,Shri V.V. CPI Trichur (Kerala )
346 Rai,Shri Kalpnath SAP Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
347 Rajaiah,Shri Malyala TDP Siddipet-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
348 Rajarethinam,Shri P. AIADMK Perambalur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
349 Rajbangshi,Shri Madhab INC Mangaldoi (Assam )
350 Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
351 Rajkumar,Shri Wangcha AC Arunachal East (Arunachal Pradesh )
352 Rajput,Shri Ganga Charan BJP Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
353 Rajukhedi,Shri Gajendra Singh INC Dhar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
354 Ram,Shri Braj Mohan BJP Palamau-SC (Bihar )
355 Ram Shakal,Shri BJP Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
356 Ramachandran,Shri Gingee N MDMK Tindivanam (Tamil Nadu )
357 Ramaiah,Shri Sode CPI Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
358 Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Ind. Salem (Tamil Nadu )
359 Ramarajan,Shri AIADMK Tiruchendur (Tamil Nadu )
360 Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri BJP Bidar-SC (Karnataka )
361 Ramulu,Shri H.G. INC Koppal (Karnataka )
362 Rana,Shri Kashi Ram BJP Surat (Gujarat )
363 Rana ,Shri Rajendrasinh (Raju Rana) BJP Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
364 Rao,Shri Chennamaneni Vidyasagar BJP Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
365 Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva INC Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
366 Rao,Shri Gudivada Gurunadha INC Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
367 Rao,Shri Nadendla Bhaskara INC Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
368 Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva INC Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
369 Rao Inderjit Singh, INC Mahendragarh (Haryana )
370 Rathwa,Shri Naranbhai J. INC Chhota Udaipur-ST (Gujarat )
371 Rawale,Shri Mohan SS Mumbai South Central (Maharashtra )
372 Rawat,Shri Bachi Singh BJP Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
373 Rawat,Shri Bhagwan Shankar BJP Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
374 Rawat,Shri Baijnath BJP Barabanki-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
375 Reddy,Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu INC Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
376 Reddy,Shri Suravaram Sudhakar CPI Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
377 Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkatarami INC Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
378 Reddy,Dr. T. Subbarami INC Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
379 Reddy,Shri Bhuma Nagi TDP Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
380 Reddy,Shri Chada Suresh TDP Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
381 Reddy,Shri Gaddam Ganga TDP Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
382 Reddy,Dr. B.N. INC Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
383 Reddy,Shri M. Baga INC Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
384 Reddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja Sekara INC Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
385 Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara INC Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
386 Reddy,Shri Nootanakalava Ramakrishna TDP Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
387 Reddy,Shri Jaipal Sudini JD Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
388 Rishideo,Shri Ramji Das BJP Araria-SC (Bihar )
389 Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M) Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
390 Rongpi,Dr. Jayanta ASDC Autonomous District-ST (Assam )
391 Rosaiah,Shri Konijeti INC Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
392 Roy,Dr. Hira Lal RJD Chapra (Bihar )
393 Roy,Dr. Devendra Bahadur BJP Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
394 Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
395 Sahu,Shri Tarachand BJP Durg (Madhya Pradesh )
396 Sahu,Shri Chandrashekhar BJP Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
397 Sai,Shri Larang BJP Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
398 Samantaray,Shri Prabhat Kumar BJD Kendrapara (Odisha )
399 Sanghani,Shri Dileep BJP Amreli (Gujarat )
400 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok INC Tura (Meghalaya )
401 Sangtam,Shri K. Asungba INC Nagaland (Nagaland )
402 Sangwan,Shri Kishan Singh HLD(R) Sonepat (Haryana )
403 Sankaran,Shri P. INC Calicut (Kerala )
404 Sankeshwar,Shri Vijay BJP Dharwad North (Karnataka )
405 Sar,Shri Nikhilananda CPI(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
406 Sardinha,Shri Francisco INC Mormugao (Goa )
407 Sarkar,Dr. Bikram WBTC Howrah (West Bengal )
408 Sarnaik,Shri Ajay Kumar S. LS Bagalkot (Karnataka )
409 Saroj,Shri Daroga Prasad SP Lalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
410 Saroja,Dr.(Smt.) V. AIADMK Rasipuram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
411 Sathi,Shri Harpal Singh BJP Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
412 Sathiamoorthy,Shri V. AIADMK Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
413 Satpathy,Shri Tathagata BJD Dhenkanal (Odisha )
414 Satrucharla,Shri Vijayarama Raju TDP Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
415 Sayeed,Shri Mufti Mohammed INC Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir )
416 Sayeed,Shri P.M. INC Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
417 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje BJP Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
418 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao INC Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
419 Sedam,Shri Baswaraj Patil BJP Gulbarga (Karnataka )
420 Selvarasu,Shri M. CPI Nagapattinam-SC (Tamil Nadu )
421 Sen,Smt. Minati CPI(M) Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
422 Seth,Shri Lakshman Chandra CPI(M) Tamluk (West Bengal )
423 Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan BJD Bhadrak-SC (Odisha )
424 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra BJP Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
425 Shahabuddin,Dr. Mohammed RJD Siwan (Bihar )
426 Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh BJP Etah (Uttar Pradesh )
427 Shamanur,Shri Shivashankarappa INC Davangere (Karnataka )
428 Shanmugam,Shri N.T. PMK Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
429 Sharma,Shri Krishan Lal BJP Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
430 Shastri,Dr. Bizay Sonkar BJP Saidpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
431 Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal SP Budaun (Uttar Pradesh )
432 Shetty,Shri Jayarama I.M. BJP Udipi (Karnataka )
433 Shinde,Shri Sushil Kumar Sambhajirao INC Solapur (Maharashtra )
434 Shiv Shanker,Shri P. INC Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
435 Siddaraju,Shri A. JD Chamrajanagar-SC (Karnataka )
436 Sikdar,Shri Tapan BJP Dumdum (West Bengal )
437 Singh,Dr. Raghuvansh Prasad RJD Vaishali (Bihar )
438 Singh,Dr. Ram Lakhan BJP Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
439 Singh,Shri Chhatrapal BJP Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
440 Singh,Shri Digvijay SAP Banka (Bihar )
441 Singh,Shri Lakshman INC Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
442 Singh,Shri Maheshwar BJP Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
443 Singh,Shri Prabhunath SAP Maharajganj (Bihar )
444 Singh,Shri Rajo INC Begusarai (Bihar )
445 Singh,Shri Ramanand BJP Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
446 Singh,Shri Rampal BJP Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
447 Singh,Shri Th. Chaoba MSCP Inner Manipur (Manipur )
448 Singh,Shri Jagannath BJP Sidhi-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
449 Singh,Shri K. Natwar INC Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
450 Singh,Shri Ashok BJP Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
451 Singh,Shri Gyan BJP Shahdol-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
452 Singh,Shri Sohan Veer BJP Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
453 Singh,Shri Amar Pal BJP Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
454 Singh,Shri Devi Bux BJP Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
455 Singh,Shri Mohan SP Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
456 Singh,Shri Rajveer BJP Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
457 Singh,Shri Virendra BJP Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
458 Singh,Shri Bashist Narayan SAP Bikramganj (Bihar )
459 Singh,Shri Chatin S. SAD Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
460 Singh,Shri H.P. SAP Arrah (Bihar )
461 Singh,Shri Kirti Vardhan SP Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
462 Singh,Shri Raghvendra BJP Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
463 Singh,Shri Sushil Kumar SAP Aurangabad (Bihar )
464 Singh Deo,Smt. Sangeeta Kumari BJP Bolangir (Odisha )
465 Sinh,Dr. Sanjay BJP Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
466 Sinha,Shri Yashwant BJP Hazaribagh (Bihar )
467 Sirpotdar,Shri Madhukar SS Mumbai North West (Maharashtra )
468 Sodhi,Shri Daya Singh BJP Amritsar (Punjab )
469 Som Pal,Shri BJP Baghpat (Uttar Pradesh )
470 Soy,Shri Vijay Singh INC Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
471 Soz,Prof. Saifuddin NC Baramullah (Jammu and Kashmir )
472 Sreenivaasan,Shri C. AIADMK Dindigul (Tamil Nadu )
473 Srikantappa,Shri D.C. BJP Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
474 Srinivas,Shri M. BJP Kanakapura (Karnataka )
475 Subba,Shri Moni Kumar INC Tezpur (Assam )
476 Sudheeran,Shri V.M. INC Alleppey (Kerala )
477 Suguna Kumari,Dr.(Smt.) Chellamalla TDP Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
478 Sultanpuri,Shri Krishan Datt INC Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
479 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP