Sixteenth Lok Sabha
Members Resigned


S.No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency(State) Resigned on Remarks
1 Dr. Vara Prasadarao Velagapalli YSR Congress Party Tirupati(SC) (Andhra Pradesh) 20/06/2018
2 Shri Y. S. Avinash Reddy YSR Congress Party Kadapa (Andhra Pradesh) 20/06/2018
3 Shri Midhun Reddy YSR Congress Party Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh) 20/06/2018
4 Shri Yerram Venkata Subba Reddy YSR Congress Party Ongole (Andhra Pradesh) 20/06/2018
5 Shri Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy YSR Congress Party Nellore (Andhra Pradesh) 20/06/2018
6 Shri C.S. Puttaraju JD(S) Mandya (Karnataka) 21/05/2018
7 Shri B. Sreeramulu BJP Bellary(ST) (Karnataka) 18/05/2018
8 Shri B. S. Yeddyurappa BJP Shimoga (Karnataka) 18/05/2018
9 Shri Neiphiu Rio NPF Nagaland (Nagaland) 22/02/2018
10 Shri Nanabhau Falgunrao Patole BJP Bhandara-Gondiya (Maharashtra) 14/12/2017
11 Shri Keshav Prasad (Kushwaha) Maurya BJP Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh) 21/09/2017
12 Shri Yogi Adityanath BJP Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh) 21/09/2017
13 Captain Amarinder Singh INC Amritsar (Punjab) 23/11/2016
14 Shri Tariq Hameed Karra J&KPDP Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir) 17/10/2016
15 Ms. Mehbooba Mufti J&KPDP Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir) 04/07/2016
16 Shri Suvendu Adhikari AITC Tamluk (West Bengal) 28/05/2016
17 Shri Sarbananda Sonowal BJP Lakhimpur (Assam) 28/05/2016
18 Shri Srihari Kadiyam TRS Warangal(SC) (Telangana) 11/06/2015
19 Shri Narendra Modi BJP Vadodara (Gujarat) 29/05/2014
BJP Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) Retained
20 Shri Kalva Kuntla Chandrasekhar Rao TRS Medak (Telangana) 29/05/2014
21 Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav SP Mainpuri (Uttar Pradesh) 29/05/2014
SP Azamgarh (Uttar Pradesh) Retained
Members Died


S.No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency(State) Date of Demise
1 Shri Hukum Singh BJP Kairana (Uttar Pradesh) 03/02/2018
2 Shri Chintaman Navsha Wanaga BJP Palghar(ST) (Maharashtra) 30/01/2018
3 Shri Taslim Uddin RJD Araria (Bihar) 17/09/2017
4 Shri Chand Nath Yogi BJP Alwar (Rajasthan) 17/09/2017
5 Shri Sultan Ahmed AITC Uluberia (West Bengal) 04/09/2017
6 Prof. Sanwar Lal Jat BJP Ajmer (Rajasthan) 09/08/2017
7 Shri Vinod Khanna BJP Gurdaspur (Punjab) 27/04/2017
8 Shri E. Ahamed IUML Malappuram (Kerala) 01/02/2017
9 Smt. Renuka Sinha AITC Coochbehar(SC) (West Bengal) 17/08/2016
10 Shri Dalpat Singh Paraste BJP Shahdol(ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 01/06/2016
11 Shri Purno Agitok Sangma NPP Tura(ST) (Meghalaya) 04/03/2016
12 Shri Dileep Singh Bhuria BJP Ratlam(ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 24/06/2015
13 Shri Kapil Krishna Thakur AITC Bangaon(SC) (West Bengal) 13/10/2014
14 Shri Hemendra Chandra Singh BJD Kandhamal (Odisha) 05/09/2014
15 Shri Gopinath Pandurang Munde BJP Beed (Maharashtra) 03/06/2014

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat