Seventeenth Lok Sabha
Members Bioprofile

May 2014 Elected to 16th Lok Sabha
14 Aug. 2014 - 30 April 2017 Member, Committee on Public Undertakings
1 Sep. 2014 12 Feb. 2017 Member, Standing Committee on Industry
Member, Consultative Committee, Ministry of Law and Justice
Non-official Member, 15th Finance Commission, State of Tamil Nadu
13 Feb. 2017 onwards Member, Standing Committee on Defence




Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat