Seventeenth Lok Sabha
Members Bioprofile

May 2014 Elected to 16th Lok Sabha
14 Aug. 2014 - 30 April 2016 Member, Committee on Estimates
1 Sep. 2014 onwards Member, Standing Committee on Human Resource Development
Member, Consultative Committee, Ministry of Power and Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
3 July 2015 - 30 April 2016 Co-Convenor, Sub Committee-II, Committee on Estimates




Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat