Seventeenth Lok Sabha
Members Bioprofile

2004 - 2009 Member, Odisha Legislative Assembly
May, 2014 Elected to 16th Lok Sabha
1 Sep. 2014 - 6 Feb. 2019 Member, Standing Committee on Rural Development
12 Sep. 2014 - 6 Feb. 2019 Member, Committee on Welfare of Other Backward Classes
Member, Consultative Committee, Ministry of Labour and Employment
Dec. 2016 - 6 Feb. 2019 Member, The Council of National Institutes of Technology, Science Education and Research
7 Feb. 2019 Expired




Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat