Seventeenth Lok Sabha
Members Bioprofile

May, 2014 Elected to 16th Lok Sabha
1 Sep. 2014 - 31 Aug. 2017 Member, Standing Committee on Finance
Sep. 2014 onwards Member, Consultative Committee, Ministry of Defence
31 July 2015 - 30 April 2017 Member, Committee on Estimates
25 Aug. 2015 Member, Sub-Committee of the Committee on Estimates on the subject `Panchayati Raj`
11 May 2016 onwards Member, Joint Committee on the Enforcement of Security Interest and Recovery of Debts Laws and Miscellaneous Provision (Amendment) Bill, 2016
1 Sept. 2017 onwards Member, Standing Committee on Urban Development




Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat