Sixteenth Lok Sabha
Members Bioprofile

May, 2014 Elected to 16th Lok Sabha
1 Sep. 2014 - 9 Nov. 2014 Member, Committee on Transport, Tourism and Culture
9 Nov. 2014 - 12 July 2016 Union Minister of State, Ministry of Urban Development; and Ministry of Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation
12 July 2016 - 25 May 2019 Union Minister of State, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
May, 2019 Re-elected to 17th Lok Sabha (2nd term)
30 May 2019 onwards Union Minister of State, Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change




Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat