Seventeenth Lok Sabha
Members Bioprofile

1996 - 2002 & 2007 - 2012 Member, Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly (Two Terms)
May, 2014 Elected to 16th Lok Sabha
1 Sep. 2014 - 5 July 2016 Member, Committee on Petitions
Member, Standing Committee on Energy
Member, Consultative Committee, Ministry of Rural Development, Panchayati Raj and Drinking Water and Sanitation
13 May 2015 - 5 July 2016 Member, Joint Committee on the Right to Fair Compensation and Transparency in Land Acquisition, Rehabilitation and Resettlement (Second Amendment) Bill, 2015
1 May 2016 - 5 July 2016 Member, Committee on Public Undertakings
5 July 2016 - 3 Sept. 2017 Union Minister of State, Ministry of Women and Child Development
3 Sept. 2017 onwards Union Minister of State, Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare




Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat