Seventeenth Lok Sabha
Members Bioprofile

2009 Elected to 15th Lok Sabha
31 Aug. 2009 Member, Standing Committee on Petroleum and Natural Gas
3 May 2013 Member, Committee on Welfare of Other Backward Classes (OBCs)
May, 2014 Re-elected to 16th Lok Sabha (2nd term)
9 June 2014 onwards Member, Panel of Chairpersons, Lok Sabha
12 June 2014 onwards Member, House Committee
1 Sep. 2014 onwards Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
3 Sep. 2014 onwards Member, Consulative Committee, Ministry of Food Processing Industries
29 Jan. 2015 onwards Member, General Purposes Committee
1 May 2016 onwards
1 May 2016 - 30 April 2018 Member, Committee on Estimates
1 May 2018 - 8 Oct. 2018 Member, Committee on Public Undertakings




Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat