Seventeenth Lok Sabha
Members Bioprofile

2004-2009 Member, Orissa Legislative Assembly
2009 Elected to 15th Lok Sabha
31 August 2009 Member, Standing Committee on Commerce
May, 2014 Re-elected to 16th Lok Sabha (2nd term)
14 Aug. 2014 - 30 April 2016 Member, Committee on Estimates
1 Sep. 2014 onwards Member, Standing Committee on Petroleum and Natural Gas
Member, Consultative Committee, Ministry of Finance and Corporate Affairs
3 July 2015 - 30 April 2016 Convenor, Sub Committee-I, Committee on Estimates
1 May 2016 - 30 April 2017 Member, Committee on Public Undertakings
22 Dec. 2017 onwards Member, Committee on Estimates




Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat