Seventeenth Lok Sabha
Members Bioprofile

1993-98 Member, Delhi Legislative Assembly
1999 Elected to 13th Lok Sabha
2009 Re-elected to 15th Lok Sabha (2nd term)
9 Jun. 2009 - 18 May 2014 Member, House Committee
31 Aug. 2009 Member, Standing Committee on Human Resource Development
Member, Standing Committee on Health and Family Welfare
Member, Standing Committee on Personnel, Public Grievances, Law and Justice
Member, Joint Committee on Secutiry in Parliament Complex
Member, Khadi and Village Industries Corporation.
Member, Youth Affairs & Sports, Advisory Committee.
May, 2014 Re-elected to 16th Lok Sabha (3rd term)
14 August, 2014 - 30 April 2016 Member, Committee on Estimates
1 Sept. 2014 onwards Member, Standing Committee on Rural Development
Member, Consultative Committee, Ministry of Home Affairs
15 Sep. 2014 onwards Member, Committee on Members of Parliament Local Area Development Scheme (MPLADS)
3 July 2015 - 30 April 2016 Convenor, Sub Committee-II, Committee on Estimates




Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat