Rajya Sabha
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
First Time Elected Women Members

Type any part or full name of the Member / Constituency , Click on Submit Button

   
   
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
  • State Wise:  
  • Party Wise:  
Total Records : 43
Sl. No Name Of Member Party Name Constituency (State)
1 Ahlawat , Smt. Santosh Bharatiya Janata Party Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan)
2 Bala , Smt. Anju Bharatiya Janata Party Misrikh (SC)(Uttar Pradesh)
3 Bhatt , Smt. Ranjanben Dhananjay Bharatiya Janata Party Vadodara (Gujarat)
4 Butta , Smt. Renuka Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh)
5 Dev , Km. Sushmita Indian National Congress Silchar (Assam)
6 Devi , Smt. Veena Lok Jan Shakti Party Munger (Bihar)
7 Gavit , Dr. Heena Vijaykumar Bharatiya Janata Party Nandurbar (ST)(Maharashtra)
8 Ghosh , Ms. Arpita All India Trinamool Congress Balurghat (West Bengal)
9 Hema Malini , Smt. Bharatiya Janata Party Mathura (Uttar Pradesh)
10 Jyoti , Sadhvi Niranjan Bharatiya Janata Party Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh)
11 Kalvakuntla , Smt. Kavitha Telangana Rashtra Samithi Nizamabad (Telangana)
12 Karandlaje , Km. Shobha Bharatiya Janata Party Udupi Chikmagalur (Karnataka)
13 Khadse , Smt. Raksha Nikhil Bharatiya Janata Party Raver (Maharashtra)
14 Kher , Smt. Kirron Anupam Bharatiya Janata Party Chandigarh (Chandigarh)
15 Kothapalli , Smt. Geetha Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Araku (ST)(Andhra Pradesh)
16 Laguri , Smt. Sakuntala Biju Janata Dal Keonjhar (ST)(Odisha)
17 Lekhi , Smt. Meenakashi Bharatiya Janata Party New Delhi (NCT of Delhi)
18 M. , Smt. Vasanthi All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tenkasi (SC)(Tamil Nadu)
19 Maadam , Smt. Poonamben Hematbhai Bharatiya Janata Party Jamnagar (Gujarat)
20 Mahajan , Smt. Poonam Bharatiya Janata Party Mumbai-North-Central (Maharashtra)
21 Maragatham , Smt. K. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Kancheepuram (SC)(Tamil Nadu)
22 Mondal , Smt. Pratima All India Trinamool Congress Jaynagar (SC)(West Bengal)
23 Munde , Dr. Pritam Gopinath Bharatiya Janata Party Beed (Maharashtra)
24 Patel , Smt. Anupriya Apna Dal Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)
25 Pathak , Smt. Riti Bharatiya Janata Party Sidhi (Madhya Pradesh)
26 Phoole , Sushree Sadhvi Savitri Bai Bharatiya Janata Party Bahraich (SC)(Uttar Pradesh)
27 Poddar , Smt. Aparupa All India Trinamool Congress Arambagh (SC)(West Bengal)
28 Raj , Smt. Krishna Bharatiya Janata Party Shahjahanpur (SC)(Uttar Pradesh)
29 Rawat , Smt. Priyanka Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Barabanki (SC)(Uttar Pradesh)
30 Roy , Smt. Sandhya All India Trinamool Congress Medinipur (West Bengal)
31 Sanghamita , Prof. (Dr.) Mamtaz All India Trinamool Congress Bardhaman-Durgapur (West Bengal)
32 Saren , Dr. Uma All India Trinamool Congress Jhargram (ST)(West Bengal)
33 Sathyabama , Smt. V. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tiruppur (Tamil Nadu)
34 Shyal , Dr. Bharati Dhirubhai Bharatiya Janata Party Bhavnagar (Gujarat)
35 Singh , Smt. Pratyusha Rajeshwari Biju Janata Dal Kandhamal (Odisha)
36 Sonker , Smt. Neelam Bharatiya Janata Party Lalganj (SC)(Uttar Pradesh)
37 Tarai , Smt. Rita Biju Janata Dal Jajpur (SC)(Odisha)
38 Teacher , Smt. P.K. Sreemathi Communist Party of India (Marxist) Kannur (Kerala)
39 Thakur , Smt. Mamata All India Trinamool Congress Bangaon (SC)(West Bengal)
40 Thakur , Smt. Savitri Bharatiya Janata Party Dhar (ST)(Madhya Pradesh)
41 Vanaroja , Smt. R. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tiruvannamalai (Tamil Nadu)
42 Varma , Smt. Dev (Moon Moon Sen) All India Trinamool Congress Bankura (West Bengal)
43 Verma , Smt. Rekha Arun Bharatiya Janata Party Dhaurahra (Uttar Pradesh)

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat