Rajya Sabha
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
First Time Elected Members

Type any part or full name of the Member / Constituency , Click on Submit Button

   
   
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
  • State Wise:  
  • Party Wise:  
Total Records : 65 All Members (322)
Sl. No Name Of Member Party Name Constituency (State)
1 S.R. , Shri Vijayakumar All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Chennai Central (Tamil Nadu)
2 Sahu , Shri Lakhan Lal Bharatiya Janata Party Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh)
3 Sahu , Shri Tamradhwaj Indian National Congress Durg (Chhattisgarh)
4 Saini , Shri Raj Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party Kurukshetra (Haryana)
5 Samal , Dr. Kulamani Biju Janata Dal Jagatsinghpur (SC)(Odisha)
6 Sampla , Shri Vijay Bharatiya Janata Party Hoshiarpur (SC)(Punjab)
7 Sanghamita , Prof. (Dr.) Mamtaz All India Trinamool Congress Bardhaman-Durgapur (West Bengal)
8 Sangma , Shri Conrad Kongkal National Peoples Party Tura (ST)(Meghalaya)
9 Sanjar , Shri Alok Bharatiya Janata Party Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)
10 Sarania , Shri Naba (Hira) Kumar Independents Kokrajhar (ST)(Assam)
11 Saraswati , Shri Sumedhanand Bharatiya Janata Party Sikar (Rajasthan)
12 Saren , Dr. Uma All India Trinamool Congress Jhargram (ST)(West Bengal)
13 Sarmah , Shri Ram Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party Tezpur (Assam)
14 Satav , Shri Rajeev Shankarrao Indian National Congress Hingoli (Maharashtra)
15 Sathyabama , Smt. V. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tiruppur (Tamil Nadu)
16 Saumitra , Shri Khan All India Trinamool Congress Bishnupur (SC)(West Bengal)
17 Sawaikar , Advocate (Shri) Narendra Keshav Bharatiya Janata Party South Goa (Goa)
18 Sawant , Shri Arvind Ganpat Shiv Sena Mumbai-South (Maharashtra)
19 Selvakumarachinnayan , Shri S. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Erode (Tamil Nadu)
20 Selvam , Shri V. Panneer All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Salem (Tamil Nadu)
21 Senguttuvan , Shri B. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Vellore (Tamil Nadu)
22 Senthilnathan , Shri P.R. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Sivaganga (Tamil Nadu)
23 Sharma , Shri Jugal Kishore Bharatiya Janata Party Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir)
24 Sharma , Dr. Mahesh Bharatiya Janata Party Gautam Buddha Nagar (Uttar Pradesh)
25 Sharma , Shri Ram Kumar Rashtriya Lok Samta Party Sitamarhi (Bihar)
26 Sharma , Shri Ram Swaroop Bharatiya Janata Party Mandi (Himachal Pradesh)
27 Shekhawat , Shri Gajendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Jodhpur (Rajasthan)
28 Shetty , Shri Gopal Chinayya Bharatiya Janata Party Mumbai-North (Maharashtra)
29 Shewale , Shri Rahul Ramesh Shiv Sena Mumbai South-Central (Maharashtra)
30 Shinde , Dr. Shrikant Eknath Shiv Sena Kalyan (Maharashtra)
31 Shyal , Dr. Bharati Dhirubhai Bharatiya Janata Party Bhavnagar (Gujarat)
32 Sigriwal , Shri Janardan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Maharajganj (Bihar)
33 Simha , Shri Prathap Bharatiya Janata Party Mysore (Karnataka)
34 Singh , Shri Abhishek Bharatiya Janata Party Rajnandgaon (Chhattisgarh)
35 Singh , Shri Bharat Bharatiya Janata Party Ballia (Uttar Pradesh)
36 Singh , Kunwar Bharatendra Bharatiya Janata Party Bijnor (Uttar Pradesh)
37 Singh , Shri Bhola Bharatiya Janata Party Bulandshahr (SC)(Uttar Pradesh)
38 Singh , Shri Devendra (Alias) Bhole Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Akbarpur (Uttar Pradesh)
39 Singh , Shri Giriraj Bharatiya Janata Party Nawada (Bihar)
40 Singh , Shri Hukum Bharatiya Janata Party Kairana (Uttar Pradesh)
41 Singh , Dr. Jitendra Bharatiya Janata Party Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir)
42 Singh , Dr. Krishna Pratap Bharatiya Janata Party Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh)
43 Singh , Shri Kunwar Haribansh Apna Dal Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh)
44 Singh , Shri Lallu Bharatiya Janata Party Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh)
45 Singh , Shri Nagendra Bharatiya Janata Party Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh)
46 Singh , Dr. Nepal Bharatiya Janata Party Rampur (Uttar Pradesh)
47 Singh , Shri Parvesh Sahib Bharatiya Janata Party West Delhi (NCT of Delhi)
48 Singh , Dr. Prabhas Kumar Biju Janata Dal Bargarh (Odisha)
49 Singh , Smt. Pratyusha Rajeshwari Biju Janata Dal Kandhamal (Odisha)
50 Singh , Shri Raj Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party Arrah (Bihar)
51 Singh , Shri Rajveer (Raju Bhaiya) Bharatiya Janata Party Etah (Uttar Pradesh)
52 Singh , Shri Rama Kishore Lok Jan Shakti Party Vaishali (Bihar)
53 Singh , Prof. Sadhu Aam Aadmi Party Faridkot (SC)(Punjab)
54 Singh , Shri Satya Pal Bharatiya Janata Party Sambhal (Uttar Pradesh)
55 Singh , Dr. Satya Pal Bharatiya Janata Party Baghpat (Uttar Pradesh)
56 Singh , Shri Sunil Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party Chatra (Jharkhand)
57 Singh , Dr. Yashwant Bharatiya Janata Party Nagina (SC)(Uttar Pradesh)
58 Sinha , Shri Jayant Bharatiya Janata Party Hazaribagh (Jharkhand)
59 Sonkar , Shri Vinod Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party Kaushambi (SC)(Uttar Pradesh)
60 Sonker , Smt. Neelam Bharatiya Janata Party Lalganj (SC)(Uttar Pradesh)
61 Sreeramulu , Shri B. Bharatiya Janata Party Bellary (ST)(Karnataka)
62 Subba Reddy , Shri Yerram Venkata Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Ongole (Andhra Pradesh)
63 Suman , Shri Balka Telangana Rashtra Samithi Peddapalle (SC)(Telangana)
64 Sundaram , Shri P.R. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Namakkal (Tamil Nadu)
65 Swain , Shri Ladu Kishore Biju Janata Dal Aska (Odisha)

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat