Rajya Sabha
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
First Time Elected Members

Type any part or full name of the Member / Constituency , Click on Submit Button

   
   
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
  • State Wise:  
  • Party Wise:  
Total Records : 36 All Members (322)
Sl. No Name Of Member Party Name Constituency (State)
1 Raajhaa , Shri A. Anwhar All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu)
2 Radhakrishnan , Shri R. All India N.R. Congress Puducherry (Puducherry)
3 Radhakrishnan , Shri T. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Virudhunagar (Tamil Nadu)
4 Rai , Shri Nityanand Bharatiya Janata Party Ujiarpur (Bihar)
5 Raj , Smt. Krishna Bharatiya Janata Party Shahjahanpur (SC)(Uttar Pradesh)
6 Raj , Dr. Udit Bharatiya Janata Party North West Delhi (SC)(NCT of Delhi)
7 Rajbhar , Shri Hari Narayan Bharatiya Janata Party Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh)
8 Rajendran , Shri S. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Viluppuram (SC)(Tamil Nadu)
9 Rajoria , Dr. Manoj Bharatiya Janata Party Karauli-Dholpur (SC)(Rajasthan)
10 Rajput , Shri Mukesh Bharatiya Janata Party Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh)
11 Raju , Shri Gokaraju Ganga Bharatiya Janata Party Narsapuram (Andhra Pradesh)
12 Ram , Shri Janak Bharatiya Janata Party Gopalganj (SC)(Bihar)
13 Ram , Shri Vishnu Dayal Bharatiya Janata Party Palamu (SC)(Jharkhand)
14 Ram Charitra Nishad , Shri Bharatiya Janata Party Machhlishahr (SC)(Uttar Pradesh)
15 Ram Mohan Naidu , Shri Kinjarapu Telugu Desam Party Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh)
16 Ramachandran , Shri Krishnan Narayanasamy All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Sriperumbudur (Tamil Nadu)
17 Ramadoss , Dr. Anbumani Pattali Makkal Katchi Dharmapuri (Tamil Nadu)
18 Rao (Avanthi) , Shri Muthamsetti Srinivasa Telugu Desam Party Anakapalle (Andhra Pradesh)
19 Rathod , Shri Dipsinh Shankarsinh Bharatiya Janata Party Sabarkantha (Gujarat)
20 Rathore , Shri Hariom Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Rajsamand (Rajasthan)
21 Rathore , Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Jaipur Rural (Rajasthan)
22 Raut , Shri Vinayak Bhaurao Shiv Sena Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg (Maharashtra)
23 Rawal , Shri Paresh Bharatiya Janata Party Ahmedabad East (Gujarat)
24 Rawat , Smt. Priyanka Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Barabanki (SC)(Uttar Pradesh)
25 Ray , Shri Partha Pratim All India Trinamool Congress Coochbehar (SC)(West Bengal)
26 Ray , Dr. Ravindra Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party Kodarma (Jharkhand)
27 Reddy , Shri Ch. Malla Telugu Desam Party Malkajgiri (Telangana)
28 Reddy , Shri J.C. Divakar Telugu Desam Party Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh)
29 Reddy , Shri Konda Vishweshwar Telangana Rashtra Samithi Chevella (Telangana)
30 Reddy , Shri Kotha Prabhakar Telangana Rashtra Samithi Medak (Telangana)
31 Reddy , Shri Midhun Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh)
32 Reddy , Shri Ponguleti Srinivasa Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Khammam (Telangana)
33 Reddy , Shri Y. S. Avinash Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Kadapa (Andhra Pradesh)
34 Rio , Shri Neiphiu Nagaland Peoples Front Nagaland (Nagaland)
35 Rori , Shri Charanjeet Singh Indian National Lok Dal Sirsa (SC)(Haryana)
36 Roy , Smt. Sandhya All India Trinamool Congress Medinipur (West Bengal)

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat