Rajya Sabha
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
First Time Elected Members

Type any part or full name of the Member / Constituency , Click on Submit Button

   
   
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
  • State Wise:  
  • Party Wise:  
Total Records : 26 All Members (322)
Sl. No Name Of Member Party Name Constituency (State)
1 P. , Shri Nagarajan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu)
2 P.K. , Shri Kunhalikutty Indian Union Muslim League Malappuram (Kerala)
3 Pandey , Shri Hari Om Bharatiya Janata Party Ambedkar Nagar (Uttar Pradesh)
4 Pandey , Dr. Mahendra Nath Bharatiya Janata Party Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh)
5 Pandey , Shri Rajesh Bharatiya Janata Party Kushi Nagar (Uttar Pradesh)
6 Pandula , Dr. Ravindra Babu Telugu Desam Party Amalapuram (SC)(Andhra Pradesh)
7 Parthipan , Shri R. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Theni (Tamil Nadu)
8 Pasunoori , Shri Dayakar Telangana Rashtra Samithi Warangal (SC)(Telangana)
9 Paswan , Shri Chirag Lok Jan Shakti Party Jamui (SC)(Bihar)
10 Patel , Smt. Anupriya Apna Dal Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)
11 Patel , Shri Dilip M. Bharatiya Janata Party Anand (Gujarat)
12 Patel , Dr. K. C. Bharatiya Janata Party Valsad (ST)(Gujarat)
13 Patel , Shri Subhash Bharatiya Janata Party Khargone (ST)(Madhya Pradesh)
14 Pathak , Smt. Riti Bharatiya Janata Party Sidhi (Madhya Pradesh)
15 Patil , Shri Bheemrao Baswanthrao Telangana Rashtra Samithi Zahirabad (Telangana)
16 Patil , Shri Kapil Moreshwar Bharatiya Janata Party Bhiwandi (Maharashtra)
17 Patil , Shri Sanjay(Kaka) Ramchandra Bharatiya Janata Party Sangli (Maharashtra)
18 Patil , Shri Vijaysinh Mohite Nationalist Congress Party Madha (Maharashtra)
19 Patole , Shri Nanabhau Falgunrao Bharatiya Janata Party Bhandara-Gondiya (Maharashtra)
20 Phoole , Sushree Sadhvi Savitri Bai Bharatiya Janata Party Bahraich (SC)(Uttar Pradesh)
21 Poddar , Smt. Aparupa All India Trinamool Congress Arambagh (SC)(West Bengal)
22 Prabakaran , Shri K.R.P. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu)
23 Pradhan , Shri Nagendra Kumar Biju Janata Dal Sambalpur (Odisha)
24 Prasad , Dr. Bhagirath Bharatiya Janata Party Bhind (SC)(Madhya Pradesh)
25 Pusapati , Shri Ashok Gajapathi Raju Telugu Desam Party Vizianagaram (Andhra Pradesh)
26 Puttaraju , Shri C.S. Janata Dal (Secular) Mandya (Karnataka)

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat