Rajya Sabha
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
First Time Elected Members

Type any part or full name of the Member / Constituency , Click on Submit Button

   
   
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
  • State Wise:  
  • Party Wise:  
Total Records : 31 All Members (322)
Sl. No Name Of Member Party Name Constituency (State)
1 M. , Smt. Vasanthi All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tenkasi (SC)(Tamil Nadu)
2 Maadam , Smt. Poonamben Hematbhai Bharatiya Janata Party Jamnagar (Gujarat)
3 Maganti , Shri Murali Mohan Telugu Desam Party Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh)
4 Mahadik , Shri Dhananjay Bhimrao Nationalist Congress Party Kolhapur (Maharashtra)
5 Mahajan , Smt. Poonam Bharatiya Janata Party Mumbai-North-Central (Maharashtra)
6 Mahato , Shri Bidyut Baran Bharatiya Janata Party Jamshedpur (Jharkhand)
7 Mahato , Dr. Mriganka All India Trinamool Congress Purulia (West Bengal)
8 Mahendran , Shri C. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Pollachi (Tamil Nadu)
9 Mahto , Dr. Banshilal Bharatiya Janata Party Korba (Chhattisgarh)
10 Majhi , Shri Balabhadra Biju Janata Dal Nabarangpur (ST)(Odisha)
11 Malviya , Prof. Chintamani Bharatiya Janata Party Ujjain (SC)(Madhya Pradesh)
12 Malyadri , Shri Sriram Telugu Desam Party Bapatla (SC)(Andhra Pradesh)
13 Mandal , Dr. Tapas All India Trinamool Congress Ranaghat (SC)(West Bengal)
14 Mann , Shri Bhagwant Aam Aadmi Party Sangrur (Punjab)
15 Marabi , Shri Kamalbhan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Surguja (ST)(Chhattisgarh)
16 Maragatham , Smt. K. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Kancheepuram (SC)(Tamil Nadu)
17 Marutharajaa , Shri R.P. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Perambalur (Tamil Nadu)
18 Meena , Shri Arjunlal Bharatiya Janata Party Udaipur (ST)(Rajasthan)
19 Meena , Shri Harish Chandra Bharatiya Janata Party Dausa (ST)(Rajasthan)
20 Mishra , Shri Anoop Bharatiya Janata Party Morena (Madhya Pradesh)
21 Mishra , Shri Bhairon Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party Banda (Uttar Pradesh)
22 Mishra , Shri Daddan Bharatiya Janata Party Shrawasti (Uttar Pradesh)
23 Mishra , Shri Janardan Bharatiya Janata Party Rewa (Madhya Pradesh)
24 Mishra , Shri Kalraj Bharatiya Janata Party Deoria (Uttar Pradesh)
25 Misra , Shri Ajay (Teni) Bharatiya Janata Party Kheri (Uttar Pradesh)
26 Modi , Shri Narendra Bharatiya Janata Party Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)
27 Mohammed , Shri Faizal P.P. Nationalist Congress Party Lakshadweep (ST)(Lakshadweep)
28 Mondal , Smt. Pratima All India Trinamool Congress Jaynagar (SC)(West Bengal)
29 Mondal , Shri Sunil Kumar All India Trinamool Congress Bardhaman Purba (SC)(West Bengal)
30 Muddahanumegowda , Shri S.P. Indian National Congress Tumkur (Karnataka)
31 Munde , Dr. Pritam Gopinath Bharatiya Janata Party Beed (Maharashtra)

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat