Rajya Sabha
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
First Time Elected Members

Type any part or full name of the Member / Constituency , Click on Submit Button

   
   
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
  • State Wise:  
  • Party Wise:  
Total Records : 20 All Members (320)
Sl. No Name Of Member Party Name Constituency (State)
1 Gadkari , Shri Nitin Jairam Bharatiya Janata Party Nagpur (Maharashtra)
2 Gaikwad , Prof. Ravindra Vishwanath Shiv Sena Osmanabad (Maharashtra)
3 Gaikwad , Dr. Sunil Baliram Bharatiya Janata Party Latur (SC)(Maharashtra)
4 Galla , Shri Jayadev Telugu Desam Party Guntur (Andhra Pradesh)
5 Gandhi , Dr. Dharam Vira Aam Aadmi Party Patiala (Punjab)
6 Gautam , Shri Satish Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh)
7 Gavit , Dr. Heena Vijaykumar Bharatiya Janata Party Nandurbar (ST)(Maharashtra)
8 Gavit , Shri Rajendra Dhedya Bharatiya Janata Party Palghar (ST)(Maharashtra)
9 General (Dr.) , Vijay Kumar Singh (Retd.) Bharatiya Janata Party Ghaziabad (Uttar Pradesh)
10 George , Shri (Adv.) Joice Independents Idukki (Kerala)
11 Ghosh , Ms. Arpita All India Trinamool Congress Balurghat (West Bengal)
12 Girri , Shri Maheish Bharatiya Janata Party East Delhi (NCT of Delhi)
13 Godam , Shri Nagesh Telangana Rashtra Samithi Adilabad (ST)(Telangana)
14 Godse , Shri Hemant Tukaram Shiv Sena Nashik (Maharashtra)
15 Gogoi , Shri Gaurav Indian National Congress Kaliabor (Assam)
16 Gopal , Dr. K. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Nagapattinam (SC)(Tamil Nadu)
17 Gopalakrishnan , Shri R. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Madurai (Tamil Nadu)
18 Goud , Dr. Boora Narsaiah Telangana Rashtra Samithi Bhongir (Telangana)
19 Gupta , Shri Sudheer Bharatiya Janata Party Mandsour (Madhya Pradesh)
20 Gurjar , Shri Krishan Pal Bharatiya Janata Party Faridabad (Haryana)

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat