Rajya Sabha
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
Members' Biographical Sketch (Alphabetical)

Type any part or full name of the Member / Constituency , Click on Submit Button

   
   
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
  • State wise:  
  • Party wise:  
Total Records : 57 All Members (542)
Sl. No Name Of Member Party Name Constituency (State)
1 Raajhaa , Shri A. Anwhar All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu)
2 Radadiya , Shri Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai Bharatiya Janata Party Porbandar (Gujarat)
3 Radhakrishnan , Shri Pon Bharatiya Janata Party Kanniyakumari (Tamil Nadu)
4 Radhakrishnan , Shri R. All India N.R. Congress Puducherry (Puducherry)
5 Radhakrishnan , Shri T. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Virudhunagar (Tamil Nadu)
6 Raghavan , Shri M. K. Indian National Congress Kozhikode (Kerala)
7 Rai , Shri Nityanand Bharatiya Janata Party Ujiarpur (Bihar)
8 Rai , Shri Prem Das Sikkim Democratic Front Sikkim (Sikkim)
9 Raj , Smt. Krishna Bharatiya Janata Party Shahjahanpur (SC)(Uttar Pradesh)
10 Raj , Dr. Udit Bharatiya Janata Party North West Delhi (SC)(NCT of Delhi)
11 Rajbhar , Shri Hari Narayan Bharatiya Janata Party Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh)
12 Rajendran , Shri S. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Viluppuram (SC)(Tamil Nadu)
13 Rajesh , Shri M. B. Communist Party of India (Marxist) Palakkad (Kerala)
14 Rajoria , Dr. Manoj Bharatiya Janata Party Karauli-Dholpur (SC)(Rajasthan)
15 Rajput , Shri Mukesh Bharatiya Janata Party Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh)
16 Raju , Shri Gokaraju Ganga Bharatiya Janata Party Narsapuram (Andhra Pradesh)
17 Ram , Shri Janak Bharatiya Janata Party Gopalganj (SC)(Bihar)
18 Ram , Shri Vishnu Dayal Bharatiya Janata Party Palamu (SC)(Jharkhand)
19 Ram Charitra Nishad , Shri Bharatiya Janata Party Machhlishahr (SC)(Uttar Pradesh)
20 Ram Mohan Naidu , Shri Kinjarapu Telugu Desam Party Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh)
21 Ram Shankar , Prof. (Dr.) Bharatiya Janata Party Agra (SC)(Uttar Pradesh)
22 Ramachandran , Shri Krishnan Narayanasamy All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Sriperumbudur (Tamil Nadu)
23 Ramadoss , Dr. Anbumani Pattali Makkal Katchi Dharmapuri (Tamil Nadu)
24 Ranjan , Smt. Ranjeet Indian National Congress Supaul (Bihar)
25 Ranjan (Pappu Yadav) , Shri Rajesh Rashtriya Janata Dal Madhepura (Bihar)
26 Rao , Shri Konakalla Narayana Telugu Desam Party Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh)
27 Rao , Shri Rayapati Sambasiva Telugu Desam Party Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh)
28 Rao (Avanthi) , Shri Muthamsetti Srinivasa Telugu Desam Party Anakapalle (Andhra Pradesh)
29 Rao Inderjit Singh , Bharatiya Janata Party Gurgaon (Haryana)
30 Rathod , Shri Dipsinh Shankarsinh Bharatiya Janata Party Sabarkantha (Gujarat)
31 Rathore , Shri Hariom Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Rajsamand (Rajasthan)
32 Rathore , Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Jaipur Rural (Rajasthan)
33 Rathwa , Shri Ramsinh Pataliyabhai Bharatiya Janata Party Chhota Udaipur (ST)(Gujarat)
34 Raut , Shri Vinayak Bhaurao Shiv Sena Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg (Maharashtra)
35 Rawal , Shri Paresh Bharatiya Janata Party Ahmedabad East (Gujarat)
36 Rawat , Smt. Priyanka Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Barabanki (SC)(Uttar Pradesh)
37 Ray , Shri Bishnu Pada Bharatiya Janata Party Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands)
38 Ray , Shri Partha Pratim All India Trinamool Congress Coochbehar (SC)(West Bengal)
39 Ray , Dr. Ravindra Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party Kodarma (Jharkhand)
40 Reddy , Shri A.P. Jithender Telangana Rashtra Samithi Mahabubnagar (Telangana)
41 Reddy , Shri Ch. Malla Telugu Desam Party Malkajgiri (Telangana)
42 Reddy , Shri J.C. Divakar Telugu Desam Party Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh)
43 Reddy , Shri Konda Vishweshwar Telangana Rashtra Samithi Chevella (Telangana)
44 Reddy , Shri Kotha Prabhakar Telangana Rashtra Samithi Medak (Telangana)
45 Reddy , Shri Mekapati Rajamohan Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Nellore (Andhra Pradesh)
46 Reddy , Shri Midhun Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh)
47 Reddy , Shri Ponguleti Srinivasa Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Khammam (Telangana)
48 Reddy , Shri S.P.Y. Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh)
49 Reddy , Shri Y. S. Avinash Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Kadapa (Andhra Pradesh)
50 Rijiju , Shri Kiren Bharatiya Janata Party Arunachal West (Arunachal Pradesh)
51 Rio , Shri Neiphiu Nagaland Peoples Front Nagaland (Nagaland)
52 Rori , Shri Charanjeet Singh Indian National Lok Dal Sirsa (SC)(Haryana)
53 Roy , Smt. Sandhya All India Trinamool Congress Medinipur (West Bengal)
54 Roy , Prof. Saugata All India Trinamool Congress Dum Dum (West Bengal)
55 Roy (Banerjee) , Smt. Satabdi All India Trinamool Congress Birbhum (West Bengal)
56 Ruala , Shri C. L. Indian National Congress Mizoram (ST)(Mizoram)
57 Rudy , Shri Rajiv Pratap Bharatiya Janata Party Saran (Bihar)

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat