Rajya Sabha
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
Members' Biographical Sketch (Alphabetical)

Type any part or full name of the Member / Constituency , Click on Submit Button

   
   
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
  • State wise:  
  • Party wise:  
Total Records : 43 All Members (523)
Sl. No Name Of Member Party Name Constituency (State)
1 M. , Smt. Vasanthi All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tenkasi (SC)(Tamil Nadu)
2 Maadam , Smt. Poonamben Hematbhai Bharatiya Janata Party Jamnagar (Gujarat)
3 Maganti , Shri Murali Mohan Telugu Desam Party Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh)
4 Magantti , Shri Venkateswara Rao (Babu) Telugu Desam Party Eluru (Andhra Pradesh)
5 Mahadik , Shri Dhananjay Bhimrao Nationalist Congress Party Kolhapur (Maharashtra)
6 Mahajan , Smt. Poonam Bharatiya Janata Party Mumbai-North-Central (Maharashtra)
7 Mahato , Shri Bidyut Baran Bharatiya Janata Party Jamshedpur (Jharkhand)
8 Mahato , Dr. Mriganka All India Trinamool Congress Purulia (West Bengal)
9 Mahendran , Shri C. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Pollachi (Tamil Nadu)
10 Mahtab , Shri Bhartruhari Biju Janata Dal Cuttack (Odisha)
11 Mahto , Dr. Banshilal Bharatiya Janata Party Korba (Chhattisgarh)
12 Majhi , Shri Balabhadra Biju Janata Dal Nabarangpur (ST)(Odisha)
13 Malviya , Prof. Chintamani Bharatiya Janata Party Ujjain (SC)(Madhya Pradesh)
14 Malyadri , Shri Sriram Telugu Desam Party Bapatla (SC)(Andhra Pradesh)
15 Mandal , Dr. Tapas All India Trinamool Congress Ranaghat (SC)(West Bengal)
16 Manjhi , Shri Hari Bharatiya Janata Party Gaya (SC)(Bihar)
17 Mann , Shri Bhagwant Aam Aadmi Party Sangrur (Punjab)
18 Marabi , Shri Kamalbhan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Surguja (ST)(Chhattisgarh)
19 Maragatham , Smt. K. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Kancheepuram (SC)(Tamil Nadu)
20 Marutharajaa , Shri R.P. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Perambalur (Tamil Nadu)
21 Meena , Shri Arjunlal Bharatiya Janata Party Udaipur (ST)(Rajasthan)
22 Meghwal , Shri Arjun Ram Bharatiya Janata Party Bikaner (SC)(Rajasthan)
23 Meinya , Dr. Thokchom Indian National Congress Inner Manipur (Manipur)
24 Mishra , Shri Anoop Bharatiya Janata Party Morena (Madhya Pradesh)
25 Mishra , Shri Bhairon Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party Banda (Uttar Pradesh)
26 Mishra , Shri Daddan Bharatiya Janata Party Shrawasti (Uttar Pradesh)
27 Mishra , Shri Janardan Bharatiya Janata Party Rewa (Madhya Pradesh)
28 Mishra , Shri Kalraj Bharatiya Janata Party Deoria (Uttar Pradesh)
29 Misra , Shri Ajay (Teni) Bharatiya Janata Party Kheri (Uttar Pradesh)
30 Misra , Shri Pinaki Biju Janata Dal Puri (Odisha)
31 Modi , Shri Narendra Bharatiya Janata Party Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)
32 Mohammed , Shri Faizal P.P. Nationalist Congress Party Lakshadweep (ST)(Lakshadweep)
33 Mohan , Shri P. C. Bharatiya Janata Party Bangalore Central (Karnataka)
34 Mohapatra , Shri Sidhant Biju Janata Dal Berhampur (Odisha)
35 Moily , Dr. M. Veerappa Indian National Congress Chikkballapur (Karnataka)
36 Mondal , Smt. Pratima All India Trinamool Congress Jaynagar (SC)(West Bengal)
37 Mondal , Shri Sunil Kumar All India Trinamool Congress Bardhaman Purba (SC)(West Bengal)
38 Muddahanumegowda , Shri S.P. Indian National Congress Tumkur (Karnataka)
39 Mukherjee , Dr. Abhijit Indian National Congress Jangipur (West Bengal)
40 Mullappally , Shri Ramachandran Indian National Congress Vadakara (Kerala)
41 Munda , Shri Kariya Bharatiya Janata Party Khunti (ST)(Jharkhand)
42 Munde , Dr. Pritam Gopinath Bharatiya Janata Party Beed (Maharashtra)
43 Muniyappa , Dr. K.H. Indian National Congress Kolar (SC)(Karnataka)

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat