Rajya Sabha
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
Members' Biographical Sketch (Alphabetical)

Type any part or full name of the Member / Constituency , Click on Submit Button

   
   
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
  • State wise:  
  • Party wise:  
Total Records : 33 All Members (543)
Sl. No Name Of Member Party Name Constituency (State)
1 Gaddigoudar , Shri Parvatagouda Chandanagouda Bharatiya Janata Party Bagalkot (Karnataka)
2 Gadkari , Shri Nitin Jairam Bharatiya Janata Party Nagpur (Maharashtra)
3 Gaikwad , Prof. Ravindra Vishwanath Shiv Sena Osmanabad (Maharashtra)
4 Gaikwad , Dr. Sunil Baliram Bharatiya Janata Party Latur (SC)(Maharashtra)
5 Galla , Shri Jayadev Telugu Desam Party Guntur (Andhra Pradesh)
6 Gandhi , Dr. Dharam Vira Aam Aadmi Party Patiala (Punjab)
7 Gandhi , Shri Dilip Kumar Mansukhlal Bharatiya Janata Party Ahmednagar (Maharashtra)
8 Gandhi , Shri Feroze Varun Bharatiya Janata Party Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh)
9 Gandhi , Smt. Maneka Sanjay Bharatiya Janata Party Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh)
10 Gandhi , Shri Rahul Indian National Congress Amethi (Uttar Pradesh)
11 Gandhi , Smt. Sonia Indian National Congress Rae Bareli (Uttar Pradesh)
12 Gangwar , Shri Santosh Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh)
13 Gautam , Shri Satish Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh)
14 Gavit , Dr. Heena Vijaykumar Bharatiya Janata Party Nandurbar (ST)(Maharashtra)
15 Geete , Shri Anant Gangaram Shiv Sena Raigad (Maharashtra)
16 General (Dr.) , Vijay Kumar Singh (Retd.) Bharatiya Janata Party Ghaziabad (Uttar Pradesh)
17 George , Shri (Adv.) Joice Independents Idukki (Kerala)
18 Ghosh , Ms. Arpita All India Trinamool Congress Balurghat (West Bengal)
19 Ghubaya , Shri Sher Singh Shiromani Akali Dal Ferozpur (Punjab)
20 Giluwa , Shri Laxman Bharatiya Janata Party Singhbhum (ST)(Jharkhand)
21 Girri , Shri Maheish Bharatiya Janata Party East Delhi (NCT of Delhi)
22 Godam , Shri Nagesh Telangana Rashtra Samithi Adilabad (ST)(Telangana)
23 Godse , Shri Hemant Tukaram Shiv Sena Nashik (Maharashtra)
24 Gogoi , Shri Gaurav Indian National Congress Kaliabor (Assam)
25 Gohain , Shri Rajen Bharatiya Janata Party Nawgong (Assam)
26 Gopal , Dr. K. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Nagapattinam (SC)(Tamil Nadu)
27 Gopalakrishnan , Shri R. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Madurai (Tamil Nadu)
28 Goud , Dr. Boora Narsaiah Telangana Rashtra Samithi Bhongir (Telangana)
29 Gowda , Shri D.V. Sadananda Bharatiya Janata Party Bangalore North (Karnataka)
30 Gupta , Shri Shyama Charan Bharatiya Janata Party Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh)
31 Gupta , Shri Sudheer Bharatiya Janata Party Mandsour (Madhya Pradesh)
32 Gurjar , Shri Krishan Pal Bharatiya Janata Party Faridabad (Haryana)
33 Gutha , Shri Sukender Reddy Indian National Congress Nalgonda (Telangana)

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat