Rajya Sabha
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
Members' Biographical Sketch (Alphabetical)

Type any part or full name of the Member / Constituency , Click on Submit Button

   
   
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
  • State wise:  
  • Party wise:  
Total Records : 37 All Members (543)
Sl. No Name Of Member Party Name Constituency (State)
1 Babul Supriyo , Shri Bharatiya Janata Party Asansol (West Bengal)
2 Badal , Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Shiromani Akali Dal Bathinda (Punjab)
3 Baheria , Shri Subhash Chandra Bharatiya Janata Party Bhilwara (Rajasthan)
4 Baig , Shri Muzaffar Hussain Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party Baramulla (Jammu and Kashmir)
5 Bais , Shri Ramesh Bharatiya Janata Party Raipur (Chhattisgarh)
6 Baite , Shri Thangso Indian National Congress Outer Manipur (ST)(Manipur)
7 Baker , Shri George Bharatiya Janata Party Nominated Anglo-Indian (West Bengal)
8 Bakshi , Shri Subrata All India Trinamool Congress Kolkata Dakshin (West Bengal)
9 Bala , Smt. Anju Bharatiya Janata Party Misrikh (SC)(Uttar Pradesh)
10 Balyan , Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh)
11 Bandyopadhyay , Shri Sudip All India Trinamool Congress Kolkata Uttar (West Bengal)
12 Banerjee , Shri Abhishek All India Trinamool Congress Diamond Harbour (West Bengal)
13 Banerjee , Shri Kalyan All India Trinamool Congress Serampore (West Bengal)
14 Banerjee , Shri Prasun All India Trinamool Congress Howrah (West Bengal)
15 Bansode , Shri Sharadkumar Maruti Bharatiya Janata Party Solapur (SC)(Maharashtra)
16 Barman , Shri Bijoy Chandra All India Trinamool Congress Jalpaiguri (SC)(West Bengal)
17 Barne , Shri Shrirang Appa Shiv Sena Maval (Maharashtra)
18 Baruah , Shri Pradan Bharatiya Janata Party Lakhimpur (Assam)
19 Basheer , Shri E. T. Mohammed Indian Union Muslim League Ponnani (Kerala)
20 Bhabhor , Shri Jaswantsinh Sumanbhai Bharatiya Janata Party Dahod (ST)(Gujarat)
21 Bhagat , Shri Bodhsingh Bharatiya Janata Party Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh)
22 Bhagat , Shri Sudarshan Bharatiya Janata Party Lohardaga (ST)(Jharkhand)
23 Bhamre , Dr. Subhash Ramrao Bharatiya Janata Party Dhule (Maharashtra)
24 Bharathimohan , Shri R.K. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Mayiladuthurai (Tamil Nadu)
25 Bhatt , Smt. Ranjanben Dhananjay Bharatiya Janata Party Vadodara (Gujarat)
26 Bhawana Gawali (Patil) , Ms. Shiv Sena Yavatmal-Washim (Maharashtra)
27 Bhonsle , Shri Udayanraje Pratapsingh Nationalist Congress Party Satara (Maharashtra)
28 Bhuria , Shri Kantilal Indian National Congress Ratlam (ST)(Madhya Pradesh)
29 Bidhuri , Shri Ramesh Bharatiya Janata Party South Delhi (NCT of Delhi)
30 Biju , Shri Parayamparambil Kuttappan Communist Party of India (Marxist) Alathur (SC)(Kerala)
31 Birla , Shri Om Bharatiya Janata Party Kota (Rajasthan)
32 Biswas , Shri Radheshyam All India United Democratic Front Karimganj (SC)(Assam)
33 Bohra , Shri Ramcharan Bharatiya Janata Party Jaipur (Rajasthan)
34 Boianapalli , Shri Vinod Kumar Telangana Rashtra Samithi Karimnagar (Telangana)
35 Bose , Prof. (Dr.) Sugata All India Trinamool Congress Jadavpur (West Bengal)
36 Brahmpura , Shri Ranjit Singh Shiromani Akali Dal Khadoor Sahib (Punjab)
37 Butta , Smt. Renuka Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh)

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat