Parliament of India
Lok Sabha
House of the People

India Time
Your Time
Thursday, 17 August 2017



Leaders of the Opposition

Smt. Sushma Swaraj
21 December 2009 - 18 May 2014
Shri L.K. Advani
22 May 2009 - 21 December 2009,
22 May 2004 - 18 May 2009,
21 June 1991 - 25 July 1993,
24 December 1990 - 13 March 1991
Smt. Sonia Gandhi
13 October 1999 - 6 Februarey 2004
Shri Sharad Pawar
19 March 1998 - 26 April 1999
Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee
1 June 1997 - 4 December 1997,
26 July 1993 - 10 May 1996
Shri P.V. Narasimaha Rao
16 May 1996 - 1 June 1996
Shri Rajiv Gandhi
18 December 1989 - 24 December 1990
Shri Jagjivan Ram
28 July 1979 - 22 August 1979
Shri Y.B. Chavan
10 July 1979 - 28 July 1979,
23 March 1977 - 12 April 1978
 
Shri C.M Stephen
12 April 1978 - 10 July 1979
Dr. Ram Subhag Singh
17 December 1969 - 27 December 1970
 

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat